Computer Programmer

Computer Programmer Salary in Naples, FL

$31.1K

$60.3K

$89.5K

$61,194

/year

$29.42

/hour

Computer Programmer Salary Comparison by Location

Nationwide

United States

$64,974

Naples

Florida

$61,194

    Do you get a good deal as a Computer Programmer?

    Take The Breakroom Quiz to find out if your job offers fair pay and conditions. The 3-minute quiz lets you compare your pay, hours, benefits, and more.

    Take The Breakroom Quiz

    Breakroom banner

    How much does a Computer Programmer make in Naples, Florida?

    As of Aug 26, 2026, the average annual pay for a Computer Programmer in Naples is $61,194 a year.

    Just in case you need a simple salary calculator, that works out to be approximately $29.42 an hour. This is the equivalent of $1,176/week or $5,099/month.

    While ZipRecruiter is seeing salaries as high as $89,473 and as low as $31,080, the majority of Computer Programmer salaries currently range between $47,600 (25th percentile) to $75,300 (75th percentile) with top earners (90th percentile) making $81,938 annually in Naples. The average pay range for a Computer Programmer varies greatly (by as much as 27700), which suggests there may be many opportunities for advancement and increased pay based on skill level, location and years of experience.

    To estimate the most accurate annual salary range for Computer Programmer jobs, ZipRecruiter continuously scans its database of millions of active jobs published locally throughout America.

    Find your next high paying job as a Computer Programmer on ZipRecruiter today.

    What are Top 5 Best Paying Related Computer Programmer Jobs in Naples

    We found a few jobs that pay more than jobs in the Computer Programmer category in Naples, FL.

    Nevertheless Cnc Machine Programmer, Cnc Lathe Programmer, or Engineering Machinist may still be interesting positions to explore.

    Job Title

    Annual Salary

    Hourly Wage

    Cnc Machine Programmer

    $59,173

    $28.45

    Cnc Lathe Programmer

    $58,003

    $27.89

    Engineering Machinist

    $57,873

    $27.82

    Cnc

    $46,321

    $22.27

    Cnc Laser

    $42,505

    $20.44

    About Our Data

    ZipRecruiter salary estimates, histograms, trends and comparisons are derived from both employer job postings and third party data sources.

    Infographic detailing Computer Programmer salary in Naples, FL as of August 2026. Displays a bar chart with salary percentiles, a city average salary of $47,600 to $81,938 or $29.42 an hour, and top 5 highest paying related Computer Programmer Jobs in Naples.