Business Development Manager
Business Development Manager Salary in Rochester, MN
$37.1K - $47.3K
6% of jobs
$47.3K - $57.4K
13% of jobs
$61.2K is the 25th percentile. Wages below this are outliers.
$57.4K - $67.6K
14% of jobs
$67.6K - $77.8K
15% of jobs
The median wage is $78.8K / yr.
$77.8K - $87.9K
16% of jobs
$97.5K is the 75th percentile. Wages above this are outliers.
$87.9K - $98.1K
11% of jobs
$98.1K - $108.3K
8% of jobs
$108.3K - $118.4K
5% of jobs
$118.4K - $128.6K
5% of jobs
$128.6K - $138.8K
4% of jobs
$138.8K - $148.9K
3% of jobs
$37.1K
$81.3K
$150.9K
$87,014
/year
$41.83
/hour
Business Development Manager Salary Comparison by Location
Nationwide
United States
$85,602
Rochester
Minnesota
$87,014
Do you get a good deal as a Business Development Manager?
Take The Breakroom Quiz to find out if your job offers fair pay and conditions. The 3-minute quiz lets you compare your pay, hours, benefits, and more.
Take The Breakroom Quiz
How much does a Business Development Manager make in Rochester, Minnesota?
As of Aug 25, 2026, the average annual pay for a Business Development Manager in Rochester is $87,014 a year.
Just in case you need a simple salary calculator, that works out to be approximately $41.83 an hour. This is the equivalent of $1,673/week or $7,251/month.
While ZipRecruiter is seeing salaries as high as $150,949 and as low as $37,102, the majority of Business Development Manager salaries currently range between $62,000 (25th percentile) to $101,600 (75th percentile) with top earners (90th percentile) making $134,177 annually in Rochester. The average pay range for a Business Development Manager varies greatly (by as much as 39600), which suggests there may be many opportunities for advancement and increased pay based on skill level, location and years of experience.
To estimate the most accurate annual salary range for Business Development Manager jobs, ZipRecruiter continuously scans its database of millions of active jobs published locally throughout America.
Find your next high paying job as a Business Development Manager on ZipRecruiter today.
What are Top 5 Best Paying Related Business Development Manager Jobs in Rochester
We found a few jobs that pay more than jobs in the Business Development Manager category in Rochester, MN.
Nevertheless Marketing Business Development, Customer Development Manager, or Development Manager may still be interesting positions to explore.
Job Title | Annual Salary | Hourly Wage |
|---|---|---|
Marketing Business Development | $85,181 | $40.95 |
Customer Development Manager | $82,928 | $39.87 |
Development Manager | $78,716 | $37.84 |
B2B Account Manager | $66,902 | $32.16 |
Business Job | $54,169 | $26.04 |
About Our Data
ZipRecruiter salary estimates, histograms, trends and comparisons are derived from both employer job postings and third party data sources.
