Club Management Salary
$29.5K - $33.5K
8% of jobs
$33.5K - $37.5K
4% of jobs
$37.5K - $41.5K
6% of jobs
$43.8K is the 25th percentile. Wages below this are outliers.
$41.5K - $45.5K
11% of jobs
The median wage is $47.8K / yr.
$45.5K - $49.5K
35% of jobs
$52.3K is the 75th percentile. Wages above this are outliers.
$49.5K - $53.5K
15% of jobs
$53.5K - $57.5K
8% of jobs
$57.5K - $61.5K
3% of jobs
$61.5K - $65.5K
4% of jobs
$65.5K - $69.5K
4% of jobs
$69.5K - $73.5K
2% of jobs
$29.5K
$48.5K
$73K
$50,695
/year
$24.37
/hour
Club Management Salary Comparison by Location
Nationwide
United States
$50,695
Columbus
Ohio
$48,966
Do you get a good deal as a Club Management?
Take The Breakroom Quiz to find out if your job offers fair pay and conditions. The 3-minute quiz lets you compare your pay, hours, benefits, and more.
Take The Breakroom Quiz
How much does a Club Management make?
As of Sep 6, 2026, the average annual pay for a Club Management in the United States is $50,695 a year.
Just in case you need a simple salary calculator, that works out to be approximately $24.37 an hour. This is the equivalent of $974/week or $4,224/month.
While ZipRecruiter is seeing annual salaries as high as $73,000 and as low as $29,500, the majority of Club Management salaries currently range between $45,000 (25th percentile) to $52,000 (75th percentile) with top earners (90th percentile) making $65,000 annually across the United States. The average pay range for a Club Management varies little (about 7000), which suggests that regardless of location, there are not many opportunities for increased pay or advancement, even with several years of experience.
A Club Management in your area makes on average $48,966 per year, or $1,729 (3.411%) less than the national average annual salary of $50,695. Ohio ranks number 41 out of 50 states nationwide for Club Management salaries.
To estimate the most accurate annual salary range for Club Management jobs, ZipRecruiter continuously scans its database of millions of active jobs published locally throughout America.
Find your next high paying job as a Club Management on ZipRecruiter today.
What are Top 10 Highest Paying Cities for Club Management Jobs
We've identified 10 cities where the typical salary for a Club Management job is above the national average. Topping the list is Carcross, YT, , with Haines Junction, YT, and North Cowichan, BC, close behind in the second and third positions. North Cowichan, BC, beats the national average by $25,410 (50.1%), and Carcross, YT, furthers that trend with another $25,897 (51.1%) above the $50,695 average.
With these 10 cities having average salaries higher than the national average, the opportunities for economic advancement by changing locations as a Club Management appears to be exceedingly fruitful.
Finally, another factor to consider is the average salary for these top 10 cities varies very little at 4% between Carcross, YT, and Chilliwack, BC, , reinforcing the limited potential for much wage advancement. The possibility of a lower cost of living may be the best factor to use when considering location and salary for a Club Management role.
City | Annual Salary | Hourly Wage |
|---|---|---|
Carcross, YT | $76,592 | $36.82 |
Haines Junction, YT | $76,330 | $36.70 |
North Cowichan, BC | $76,105 | $36.59 |
Oak Bay, BC | $75,675 | $36.38 |
Victoria, BC | $75,354 | $36.23 |
Alberton, PE | $74,651 | $35.89 |
Courtenay, BC | $74,450 | $35.79 |
West Kelowna, BC | $73,792 | $35.48 |
Dauphin, MB | $72,970 | $35.08 |
Chilliwack, BC | $72,969 | $35.08 |
What are Top 5 Best Paying Related Club Management Jobs in the U.S.
We found a few related jobs that pay more than jobs in the Club Management category.
For example Business Technology Associate jobs pay as much as $7,919 (15.6%) more than the average Club Management salary of $50,695. If you're qualified, finding work as a Business Technology Associate may help you make more money than that of the average Club Management position.
Job Title | Annual Salary | Hourly Wage |
|---|---|---|
Business Technology Associate | $58,614 | $28.18 |
Rock Climbing Gym | $51,611 | $24.81 |
Rescue Diver | $49,577 | $23.84 |
Strength And Conditioning | $49,233 | $23.67 |
Perfect Workout | $33,583 | $16.15 |
About Our Data
ZipRecruiter salary estimates, histograms, trends and comparisons are derived from both employer job postings and third party data sources.
