Associate Program Manager

Associate Program Manager Salary in Kansas

$25.9K

$74.9K

$122.6K

$79,028

/year

$37.99

/hour

Associate Program Manager Salary Comparison by Location

Nationwide

United States

$88,611

Kansas

Kansas

$79,028

    Do you get a good deal as an Associate Program Manager?

    Take The Breakroom Quiz to find out if your job offers fair pay and conditions. The 3-minute quiz lets you compare your pay, hours, benefits, and more.

    Take The Breakroom Quiz

    Breakroom banner

    How much does an Associate Program Manager make in Kansas?

    As of Jul 29, 2026, the average annual pay for an Associate Program Manager in Kansas is $79,028 a year.

    Just in case you need a simple salary calculator, that works out to be approximately $37.99 an hour. This is the equivalent of $1,519/week or $6,585/month.

    While ZipRecruiter is seeing salaries as high as $122,629 and as low as $25,864, the majority of Associate Program Manager salaries currently range between $58,900 (25th percentile) to $99,900 (75th percentile) with top earners (90th percentile) making $122,183 annually in Kansas. The average pay range for an Associate Program Manager varies greatly (by as much as 41000), which suggests there may be many opportunities for advancement and increased pay based on skill level, location and years of experience.

    Kansas ranks number 50 out of 50 states nationwide for Associate Program Manager salaries.

    To estimate the most accurate annual salary range for Associate Program Manager jobs, ZipRecruiter continuously scans its database of millions of active jobs published locally throughout America.

    Find your next high paying job as an Associate Program Manager on ZipRecruiter today.

    What are Top 10 Highest Paying Cities for Associate Program Manager Jobs in Kansas

    We've identified 10 cities where the typical salary for an Associate Program Manager job is above the average in Kansas in Kansas. Topping the list is Coolidge, , with Overland Park, and Olathe, close behind in the second and third positions. Olathe, beats the average in Kansas by $6,765 (8.6%), and Coolidge, furthers that trend with another $9,607 (12.2%) above the $79,028 average.

    With these 10 cities paying on average above the average for Kansas, the opportunities for economic advancement by changing locations as an Associate Program Manager appears to be exceedingly fruitful.

    Finally, another factor to consider is the average salary for these top 10 cities varies very little at 10% between Coolidge, and Winona, , reinforcing the limited potential for much wage advancement. The possibility of a lower cost of living may be the best factor to use when considering location and salary for an Associate Program Manager role.

    City

    Annual Salary

    Hourly Wage

    Coolidge

    $88,635

    $42.61

    Overland Park

    $86,419

    $41.55

    Olathe

    $85,793

    $41.25

    Kansas City

    $85,314

    $41.02

    Shawnee

    $84,947

    $40.84

    Salina

    $84,221

    $40.49

    Lawrence

    $83,565

    $40.18

    Topeka

    $82,967

    $39.89

    Lenexa

    $82,441

    $39.64

    Winona

    $80,111

    $38.51

    What are Top 5 Best Paying Related Associate Program Manager Jobs in Kansas

    Analyzing similar jobs related to the Associate Program Manager job category in Kansas, we found 5 that were relevant. However, none pay more than the $79028 state average for Associate Program Manager jobs.

    Job Title

    Annual Salary

    Hourly Wage

    Senior Internal Audit Manager

    $95,997

    $46.15

    Employment Manager

    $80,868

    $38.88

    Culture Manager

    $68,265

    $32.82

    Collaboration Manager

    $55,884

    $26.87

    Data Processing Manager

    $46,822

    $22.51

    About Our Data

    ZipRecruiter salary estimates, histograms, trends and comparisons are derived from both employer job postings and third party data sources.

    Infographic detailing Associate Program Manager salary in Kansas as of July 2026. Shows a bar chart with salary percentiles ranging from $58,900 to $122,183 annually, with the Kansas average at $79,028 per year or $37.99 per hour. Includes a list of the top 10 highest paying cities in Kansas for Associate Program Manager jobs, with Coolidge leading at $88,635 annually.