Office Rn
Office Rn Salary in Colorado
$54.7K - $58.4K
25% of jobs
$59.9K is the 25th percentile. Wages below this are outliers.
$58.4K - $62K
1% of jobs
$62K - $65.7K
5% of jobs
$65.7K - $69.4K
8% of jobs
The median wage is $72.1K / yr.
$69.4K - $73.1K
15% of jobs
$76.5K is the 75th percentile. Wages above this are outliers.
$73.1K - $76.8K
22% of jobs
$76.8K - $80.4K
5% of jobs
$80.4K - $84.1K
5% of jobs
$84.1K - $87.8K
5% of jobs
$87.8K - $91.5K
5% of jobs
$91.5K - $95.2K
5% of jobs
$54.7K
$73.6K
$95.2K
$72,197
/year
$34.71
/hour
Office Rn Salary Comparison by Location
Nationwide
United States
$68,660
Colorado
Colorado
$72,197
Do you get a good deal as an Office Rn?
Take The Breakroom Quiz to find out if your job offers fair pay and conditions. The 3-minute quiz lets you compare your pay, hours, benefits, and more.
Take The Breakroom Quiz
How much does an Office Rn make in Colorado?
As of Sep 2, 2026, the average annual pay for an Office Rn in Colorado is $72,197 a year.
Just in case you need a simple salary calculator, that works out to be approximately $34.71 an hour. This is the equivalent of $1,388/week or $6,016/month.
While ZipRecruiter is seeing salaries as high as $95,162 and as low as $54,679, the majority of Office Rn salaries currently range between $63,100 (25th percentile) to $78,300 (75th percentile) with top earners (90th percentile) making $90,956 annually in Colorado. The average pay range for an Office Rn varies little (about 15200), which suggests that regardless of location, there are not many opportunities for increased pay or advancement, even with several years of experience.
Colorado ranks number 50 out of 50 states nationwide for Office Rn salaries.
To estimate the most accurate annual salary range for Office Rn jobs, ZipRecruiter continuously scans its database of millions of active jobs published locally throughout America.
Find your next high paying job as an Office Rn on ZipRecruiter today.
What are Top 10 Highest Paying Cities for Office Rn Jobs in Colorado
We've identified 1 cities where the typical salary for an Office Rn job is above the average in Colorado in Colorado. Topping the list is Steamboat Springs, , with Highlands Ranch, and Glenwood Springs, close behind in the second and third positions. Glenwood Springs, beats the average in Colorado by $842 (1.2%), and Steamboat Springs, furthers that trend with another $254 (0.4%) above the $72,197 average.
With these 1 cities paying on average above the average for Colorado, the opportunities for economic advancement by changing locations as an Office Rn appears to be exceedingly fruitful.
Finally, another factor to consider is the average salary for these top 10 cities varies very little at 4% between Steamboat Springs, and Westminster, , reinforcing the limited potential for much wage advancement. The possibility of a lower cost of living may be the best factor to use when considering location and salary for an Office Rn role.
City | Annual Salary | Hourly Wage |
|---|---|---|
Steamboat Springs | $72,451 | $34.83 |
Highlands Ranch | $72,066 | $34.65 |
Glenwood Springs | $71,355 | $34.31 |
Boulder | $71,207 | $34.23 |
Denver | $70,670 | $33.98 |
Centennial | $70,617 | $33.95 |
Aristocrat Ranchettes | $70,205 | $33.75 |
Thornton | $70,205 | $33.75 |
Aurora | $69,905 | $33.61 |
Westminster | $69,291 | $33.31 |
What are Top 5 Best Paying Related Office Rn Jobs in Colorado
Analyzing similar jobs related to the Office Rn job category in Colorado, we found 5 that were relevant. However, none pay more than the $72197 state average for Office Rn jobs.
Job Title | Annual Salary | Hourly Wage |
|---|---|---|
Rn Flight Nurse | $115,361 | $55.46 |
Part Time Pediatric Rn | $115,132 | $55.35 |
Cvs Rn | $87,236 | $41.94 |
Night Shift Rn | $65,640 | $31.56 |
New Graduate Nurse | $64,991 | $31.25 |
About Our Data
ZipRecruiter salary estimates, histograms, trends and comparisons are derived from both employer job postings and third party data sources.
