Murex Developer

Murex Developer Salary

$60K

$135K

$158K

$123,124

/year

$59.19

/hour

Murex Developer Salary Comparison by Location

Nationwide

United States

$123,124

Columbus

Ohio

$118,926

    Do you get a good deal as a Murex Developer?

    Take The Breakroom Quiz to find out if your job offers fair pay and conditions. The 3-minute quiz lets you compare your pay, hours, benefits, and more.

    Take The Breakroom Quiz

    Breakroom banner

    How much does a Murex Developer make?

    As of Jul 31, 2026, the average annual pay for a Murex Developer in the United States is $123,124 a year.

    Just in case you need a simple salary calculator, that works out to be approximately $59.19 an hour. This is the equivalent of $2,367/week or $10,260/month.

    While ZipRecruiter is seeing annual salaries as high as $158,000 and as low as $60,000, the majority of Murex Developer salaries currently range between $130,000 (25th percentile) to $150,000 (75th percentile) with top earners (90th percentile) making $156,000 annually across the United States. The average pay range for a Murex Developer varies greatly (by as much as 20000), which suggests there may be many opportunities for advancement and increased pay based on skill level, location and years of experience.

    A Murex Developer in your area makes on average $118,926 per year, or $4,198 (3.410%) less than the national average annual salary of $123,124. Ohio ranks number 41 out of 50 states nationwide for Murex Developer salaries.

    To estimate the most accurate annual salary range for Murex Developer jobs, ZipRecruiter continuously scans its database of millions of active jobs published locally throughout America.

    Find your next high paying job as a Murex Developer on ZipRecruiter today.

    What are Top 10 Highest Paying Cities for Murex Developer Jobs

    We've identified 10 cities where the typical salary for a Murex Developer job is above the national average. Topping the list is Kentville, NS, , with Carcross, YT, and Haines Junction, YT, close behind in the second and third positions. Haines Junction, YT, beats the national average by $35,482 (28.8%), and Kentville, NS, furthers that trend with another $37,138 (30.2%) above the $123,124 average.

    With these 10 cities having average salaries higher than the national average, the opportunities for economic advancement by changing locations as a Murex Developer appears to be exceedingly fruitful.

    Finally, another factor to consider is the average salary for these top 10 cities varies very little at 4% between Kentville, NS, and Kensington, NY, , reinforcing the limited potential for much wage advancement. The possibility of a lower cost of living may be the best factor to use when considering location and salary for a Murex Developer role.

    City

    Annual Salary

    Hourly Wage

    Kentville, NS

    $160,262

    $77.05

    Carcross, YT

    $159,149

    $76.51

    Haines Junction, YT

    $158,606

    $76.25

    Duncan, BC

    $157,531

    $75.74

    Oak Bay, BC

    $157,244

    $75.60

    Victoria, BC

    $156,578

    $75.28

    Alberton, PE

    $155,116

    $74.58

    Courtenay, BC

    $154,700

    $74.38

    Saint John, NB

    $153,682

    $73.89

    Kensington, NY

    $153,405

    $73.75

    What are Top 5 Best Paying Related Murex Developer Jobs in the U.S.

    Analyzing some similar jobs related to the Murex Developer job category, we found that First Investors jobs have average salaries similar than Murex Developer jobs.

    Job Title

    Annual Salary

    Hourly Wage

    First Investors

    $117,419

    $56.45

    Quantitative Brokers

    $90,579

    $43.55

    Broadridge Financial Solutions

    $72,708

    $34.96

    Cima Qualified

    $61,093

    $29.37

    Finance Operations Associate

    $54,588

    $26.24

    About Our Data

    ZipRecruiter salary estimates, histograms, trends and comparisons are derived from both employer job postings and third party data sources.

    Infographic detailing Murex Developer salary across the United States as of July 2026. Displays a bar chart with salary percentiles, a national average salary of $123,124 per year or $59.19 an hour, and a color-coded map showing state-by-state salary variations.