Android Developer

Android Developer Salary in Boca Raton, FL

$21.4K

$121K

$164.2K

$120,662

/year

$58.01

/hour

Android Developer Salary Comparison by Location

Nationwide

United States

$127,151

Boca Raton

Florida

$120,662

    Do you get a good deal as an Android Developer?

    Take The Breakroom Quiz to find out if your job offers fair pay and conditions. The 3-minute quiz lets you compare your pay, hours, benefits, and more.

    Take The Breakroom Quiz

    Breakroom banner

    How much does an Android Developer make in Boca Raton, Florida?

    As of Jul 1, 2026, the average annual pay for an Android Developer in Boca Raton is $120,662 a year.

    Just in case you need a simple salary calculator, that works out to be approximately $58.01 an hour. This is the equivalent of $2,320/week or $10,055/month.

    While ZipRecruiter is seeing salaries as high as $164,171 and as low as $21,352, the majority of Android Developer salaries currently range between $105,800 (25th percentile) to $139,000 (75th percentile) with top earners (90th percentile) making $155,155 annually in Boca Raton. The average pay range for an Android Developer varies greatly (by as much as 33200), which suggests there may be many opportunities for advancement and increased pay based on skill level, location and years of experience.

    To estimate the most accurate annual salary range for Android Developer jobs, ZipRecruiter continuously scans its database of millions of active jobs published locally throughout America.

    Find your next high paying job as an Android Developer on ZipRecruiter today.

    What are Top 5 Best Paying Related Android Developer Jobs in Boca Raton

    We found a few jobs that pay more than jobs in the Android Developer category in Boca Raton, FL.

    Nevertheless Remote Android Developer, Senior Android Developer, or Lead Android Developer may still be interesting positions to explore.

    Job Title

    Annual Salary

    Hourly Wage

    Remote Android Developer

    $120,662

    $58.01

    Senior Android Developer

    $120,480

    $57.92

    Lead Android Developer

    $113,621

    $54.63

    Lollipop

    $57,190

    $27.50

    Mbo Partners

    $37,698

    $18.12

    About Our Data

    ZipRecruiter salary estimates, histograms, trends and comparisons are derived from both employer job postings and third party data sources.

    Infographic detailing Android Developer salary in Boca Raton, FL as of June 2026. Displays a bar chart with salary percentiles, a city average salary of $105,800 to $155,155 or $58.01 an hour, and top 5 highest paying related Android Developer Jobs in Boca Raton.