... Operations Manager. In this role, you will lead and develop a team of salaried and hourly talent ... First mile - where the product is housed and ready for order; Middle mile - where the order is ...
... Operations Manager. In this role, you will lead and develop a team of salaried and hourly talent ... First mile - where the product is housed and ready for order; Middle mile - where the order is ...
... Operations Manager. In this role, you will lead and develop a team of salaried and hourly talent ... First mile - where the product is housed and ready for order; Middle mile - where the order is ...
... Operations Manager. In this role, you will lead and develop a team of salaried and hourly talent ... First mile - where the product is housed and ready for order; Middle mile - where the order is ...
Operations Manager
Whitewater, WI · On-site
Lead day-to-day manufacturing operations with a focus on production efficiency, quality, safety, cost savings, and overall facility performance. * Develop and manage manufacturing plans and ...
Operations Manager
Whitewater, WI · On-site
Lead day-to-day manufacturing operations with a focus on production efficiency, quality, safety, cost savings, and overall facility performance. * Develop and manage manufacturing plans and ...
Lead day-to-day manufacturing operations with a focus on production efficiency, quality, safety, cost savings, and overall facility performance. * Develop and manage manufacturing plans and ...
Quick apply
Lead day-to-day manufacturing operations with a focus on production efficiency, quality, safety, cost savings, and overall facility performance. * Develop and manage manufacturing plans and ...
Lead day-to-day manufacturing operations with a focus on production efficiency, quality, safety, cost savings, and overall facility performance. * Develop and manage manufacturing plans and ...
Quick apply
Lead day-to-day manufacturing operations with a focus on production efficiency, quality, safety, cost savings, and overall facility performance. * Develop and manage manufacturing plans and ...
Lead day-to-day manufacturing operations with a focus on production efficiency, quality, safety, cost savings, and overall facility performance. * Develop and manage manufacturing plans and ...
Quick apply
Lead day-to-day manufacturing operations with a focus on production efficiency, quality, safety, cost savings, and overall facility performance. * Develop and manage manufacturing plans and ...
Operations Manager
Madison, WI · On-site
... Operations Manager. In this role, you will lead and develop a team of salaried and hourly talent ... First mile - where the product is housed and ready for order; Middle mile - where the order is ...
Operations Manager
Madison, WI · On-site
... Operations Manager. In this role, you will lead and develop a team of salaried and hourly talent ... First mile - where the product is housed and ready for order; Middle mile - where the order is ...
Operations Manager
Madison, WI · On-site
... Operations Manager. In this role, you will lead and develop a team of salaried and hourly talent ... First mile - where the product is housed and ready for order; Middle mile - where the order is ...
Operations Manager
Madison, WI · On-site
... Operations Manager. In this role, you will lead and develop a team of salaried and hourly talent ... First mile - where the product is housed and ready for order; Middle mile - where the order is ...
Operations Manager
Portage, WI · On-site
As a leading provider of diversified minerals, our products support a variety of industrial markets ... As the Operations Manager , you will be responsible to direct production, shipping, and maintenance ...
Operations Manager
Portage, WI · On-site
As a leading provider of diversified minerals, our products support a variety of industrial markets ... As the Operations Manager , you will be responsible to direct production, shipping, and maintenance ...
As a leading provider of diversified minerals, our products support a variety of industrial markets ... As the Operations Manager , you will be responsible to direct production, shipping, and maintenance ...
As a leading provider of diversified minerals, our products support a variety of industrial markets ... As the Operations Manager , you will be responsible to direct production, shipping, and maintenance ...
Operations Manager
Madison, WI · On-site
$80K - $95K/yr
Operations Manager We are seeking a hard-working, innovative, detail-oriented, and creative team ... labor utilization with production to optimize overall efficiencies • Responsible for all ...
Operations Manager
Madison, WI · On-site
$80K - $95K/yr
Operations Manager We are seeking a hard-working, innovative, detail-oriented, and creative team ... labor utilization with production to optimize overall efficiencies • Responsible for all ...
Operations Manager
Madison, WI · On-site
... Manager ... Duties and Responsibilities: • Provide quality products to our customers by building a system of ...
Operations Manager
Madison, WI · On-site
... Manager ... Duties and Responsibilities: • Provide quality products to our customers by building a system of ...
Branch Operations Manager
Madison, WI · On-site
Branch Operations Manager The Branch Operations Manager is a strategic partner to the Branch ... Understand product selection, scrubbing, submission, and release processes; provide backup support ...
Branch Operations Manager
Madison, WI · On-site
Branch Operations Manager The Branch Operations Manager is a strategic partner to the Branch ... Understand product selection, scrubbing, submission, and release processes; provide backup support ...
Description The Production Operations Director directs overall plant operations ensuring the ... Manage subordinate supervisors who supervise employees in the manufacturing of company products.
Description The Production Operations Director directs overall plant operations ensuring the ... Manage subordinate supervisors who supervise employees in the manufacturing of company products.
Branch Operations Manager
Stoughton, WI · On-site
Branch Operations Manager The Branch Operations Manager is a strategic partner to the Branch ... Representing top tier manufacturers of heating, ventilating, and air conditioning products, we ...
Branch Operations Manager
Stoughton, WI · On-site
Branch Operations Manager The Branch Operations Manager is a strategic partner to the Branch ... Representing top tier manufacturers of heating, ventilating, and air conditioning products, we ...
Branch Operations Manager The Branch Operations Manager is a strategic partner to the Branch ... Representing top tier manufacturers of heating, ventilating, and air conditioning products, we ...
Branch Operations Manager The Branch Operations Manager is a strategic partner to the Branch ... Representing top tier manufacturers of heating, ventilating, and air conditioning products, we ...
Branch Operations Manager The Branch Operations Manager is a strategic partner to the Branch ... Representing top tier manufacturers of heating, ventilating, and air conditioning products, we ...
Branch Operations Manager The Branch Operations Manager is a strategic partner to the Branch ... Representing top tier manufacturers of heating, ventilating, and air conditioning products, we ...
Branch Operations Manager
Madison, WI · On-site
Branch Operations Manager The Branch Operations Manager is a strategic partner to the Branch ... Representing top tier manufacturers of heating, ventilating, and air conditioning products, we ...
Branch Operations Manager
Madison, WI · On-site
Branch Operations Manager The Branch Operations Manager is a strategic partner to the Branch ... Representing top tier manufacturers of heating, ventilating, and air conditioning products, we ...
Branch Operations Manager The Branch Operations Manager is a strategic partner to the Branch ... Representing top tier manufacturers of heating, ventilating, and air conditioning products, we ...
Branch Operations Manager The Branch Operations Manager is a strategic partner to the Branch ... Representing top tier manufacturers of heating, ventilating, and air conditioning products, we ...
Branch Operations Manager The Branch Operations Manager is a strategic partner to the Branch ... Representing top tier manufacturers of heating, ventilating, and air conditioning products, we ...
Branch Operations Manager The Branch Operations Manager is a strategic partner to the Branch ... Representing top tier manufacturers of heating, ventilating, and air conditioning products, we ...
Product Operations Manager information
See Madison, WI salary details
$51.9K - $65.2K
0% of jobs
$65.2K - $78.6K
1% of jobs
$78.6K - $91.9K
3% of jobs
$91.9K - $105.2K
4% of jobs
$105.2K - $118.6K
5% of jobs
$118.6K - $131.9K
5% of jobs
$137.5K is the 25th percentile. Wages below this are outliers.
$131.9K - $145.2K
14% of jobs
$145.2K - $158.5K
5% of jobs
The median wage is $167.2K / yr.
$158.5K - $171.9K
18% of jobs
$182K is the 75th percentile. Wages above this are outliers.
$171.9K - $185.2K
24% of jobs
$185.2K - $198.5K
19% of jobs
$51.9K
$160.6K
$198.5K
How much do product operations manager jobs pay per year?
What is a product operations manager?
How does a product operations manager typically collaborate with product, engineering, and customer success teams?
What are the key skills and qualifications needed to thrive as a product operations manager, and why are they important?
What is the difference between Product Operations Manager vs Product Manager?
| Aspect | Product Operations Manager | Product Manager |
|---|---|---|
| Primary Focus | Optimizing product processes, data analysis, and cross-functional coordination | Defining product vision, strategy, and feature development |
| Required Skills | Data analysis, process improvement, communication | Market research, user experience, strategic planning |
| Work Environment | Collaborates with product teams, operations, and analytics | Works closely with design, engineering, and marketing teams |
While both roles support product success, the Product Operations Manager focuses on streamlining processes and data-driven decision-making, whereas the Product Manager drives product strategy and feature development. Understanding these differences helps organizations assign the right responsibilities and candidates for each role.
What are the most commonly searched types of Product Operations jobs in Madison, WI?
The most popular types of Product Operations jobs in Madison, WI are:
What are popular job titles related to Product Operations Manager jobs in Madison, WI?
For Product Operations Manager jobs in Madison, WI, the most frequently searched job titles are:
What job categories do people searching Product Operations Manager jobs in Madison, WI look for?
The top searched job categories for Product Operations Manager jobs in Madison, WI are:
What cities near Madison, WI are hiring for Product Operations Manager jobs?
Cities near Madison, WI with the most Product Operations Manager job openings:

Amazon rating
7.4
Based on 7,128 frontline employees who took The Breakroom Quiz
6th of 39 rated national retailers
Job description
External job description
Our WW Operations network delivers millions of packages and smiles to Amazon customers every day. We are looking for motivated, customer-focused individuals who want to join our team as an Operations Manager. In this role, you will lead and develop a team of salaried and hourly talent.
You will be responsible for engaging your team during their shifts to maintain the highest levels of safety, quality, attendance, and performance. To achieve this, managers are expected to provide their team with the tools needed for success while driving improvements in productivity and efficiency through data-driven decisions and analytical problem-solving. You will also play a key role in maintaining our customer expectations to ensure customer orders are delivered at the right time, to the right location.
Our Operation's workflow has three major components: First mile - where the product is housed and ready for order; Middle mile - where the order is hauled to your area; and Last mile - when the product is delivered to the customer's door
Please note that all workflows have slight building variations, but one thing is constant: our vision and dedication to the customer.
Our fulfillment network launches new Operations sites every year, providing various opportunities for your professional growth. We hire Operations Managers based on location preference and the business' current openings.
Key job responsibilities
Key Responsibilities and Job Elements:
-Support, mentor, and motivate your salaried and hourly workforce
-Lead large-scope projects with site and regional impact
-Build and execute productivity plans through forecast reviews, determining productivity requirements, and partnering with other Leaders to load balance
-Manage safety, quality, productivity, and customer delivery promises
-Collaborate with all support teams including Safety, Engineering, Loss Prevention, Quality Assurance, Human Resources to develop plans to meet business objectives
-Lift up to 49 pounds and frequently push, pull, squat, bend, and reach
-Stand/walk for up to 12 hours during shifts
-Work in an environment where the noise level varies and can be loud
-Work in an environment that is subject to variable temperatures and weather (delivery stations include outside loading departments)
-Continuously climb and descend stairs (applies to sites with stairs)
About Amazon
Sourced by ZipRecruiter
Amazon.com, Inc., commonly known as Amazon, is an American multinational technology company. It was founded by Jeff Bezos in 1994 and initially started as an online marketplace for books. Since then, Amazon has expanded its operations and become one of the largest e-commerce companies in the world. Amazon's primary business is its online retail platform, where customers can purchase a vast array of products, including electronics, clothing, books, home goods, and much more. The company offers a convenient and user-friendly shopping experience, with features such as fast shipping, customer reviews, and personalized recommendations. In addition to its e-commerce platform, Amazon has diversified its business into various other areas. One of its notable ventures is Amazon Web Services (AWS), a comprehensive cloud computing platform that provides services such as storage, compute power, and database management to individuals and businesses. AWS has become a leader in the cloud computing industry, powering many websites and applications worldwide. Amazon has also developed its own consumer electronics, including the popular Amazon Kindle e-reader, Fire tablets, Fire TV streaming devices, and the Alexa-powered Echo smart speakers. The Alexa voice assistant, integrated into these devices, allows users to interact with their devices using voice commands, perform tasks, and access information. Furthermore, Amazon has expanded into media and entertainment. It operates Prime Video, a streaming service that offers a wide range of movies, TV shows, and original content. Amazon Music provides a platform for streaming and purchasing digital music, while Audible offers audiobooks and other audio content. The company's commitment to customer satisfaction and convenience is demonstrated by its membership program, Amazon Prime. Prime members receive various benefits, including free two-day shipping, access to streaming services, exclusive deals, and more.
Industry
It services, book publishers, retail, real estate, computer and electronic product manufacturing and software development
Company size
10,000+ Employees
Headquarters location
Seattle, WA, US