1

Customer Success Manager Iii Jobs (NOW HIRING)

Qualifications * 3+ years of sales, account management, customer success or support experience. * Experience in SaaS is a major plus. * Fluent in French and/or Spanish is strongly preferred

Customer Success Manager

Stafford, TX · On-site

$80 - $110/hr

Customer Success · Stafford, TX / Remote · FULL TIME Customer Success Manager Onboard, train and ... Hit gross + net retention targets What we're looking for * 3+ years in CS at a B2B SaaS company

Minimum of three (3) years in Customer Success Management, Account Management, or Sales, and a strong track record of retaining existing clients and contributing to the sales growth within the ...

Customer Success Manager

Manhattan, NY · On-site

$100 - $130/hr

Customer Success Manager** to lead and nurture our enterprise-level client relationships. This individual will be responsible for the end-to-end customer journey post-sales: from successful ...

Minimum of three (3) years in Customer Success Management, Account Management, or Sales, and a strong track record of retaining existing clients and contributing to the sales growth within the ...

Minimum of three (3) years in Customer Success Management, Account Management, or Sales, and a strong track record of retaining existing clients and contributing to the sales growth within the ...

Customer Success Manager

Chicago, IL · Remote

$3.5K - $7.0K/mo

Customer Success Manager (CSM) - Remote Location ... Remote - US, UK or Canada (native-level American English - mandatory) Salary: $3,500-$7,000 per ...

Customer Success Manager

Duluth, GA · On-site

$80 - $120/hr

The Role The Customer Success Manager is responsible for managing and growing relationships with assigned customers to ensure strong retention, customer satisfaction, and long‑term value ...

Customer Success Manager

San Mateo, CA · On-site

$100 - $150/hr

Revvo Careers Customer Success Manager Location: San Mateo, California Employment Type: Full Time As a Customer Success manager, you'll play a pivotal role in ensuring that our customers are getting ...

Customer Success Manager We are seeking a passionate and experienced Customer Success Manager to ... This role will need to be in the office for in-person collaboration 2-3 times a quarter and ...

Customer Success Manager Themis is a collaborative governance, risk, and compliance platform helping banks, credit unions, and fintechs streamline oversight, strengthen compliance programs, and move ...

... * 3+ years of experience in Customer Success, Implementation, Onboarding, or Account Management at ... a SaaS company * Strong experience leading customer onboarding, setup, training, and go-live ...

Customer Success Manager

Boston, MA · On-site

$90K - $110K/yr

Customer Success Manager Black Kite is seeking a dynamic Customer Success professional responsible ... Bring * 3-5 years of relevant experience * Experience in SaaS platforms, preferably technical ...

Customer Success Manager We're looking for a Customer Success Manager to join our growing CS team in Houston, reporting to our VP of Customer Success. You'll own a portfolio of clients -- including ...

As a Customer Success Manager, you will develop strong relationships with your customers and ensure their long-term success on the Justworks platform. You will work as an extension of their teams ...

Customer Success Manager

Miami, FL · Remote

$3.5K - $7.0K/mo

Customer Success Manager (CSM) - Remote Location: Remote -- US, UK or Canada (native-level American English - mandatory) Salary: $3,500-$7,000 per month, based on experience Employment Type ...

... * 3+ years of experience in customer success, account management, or a related field * Proven ... track record of managing customer relationships and driving customer success * Strong problem ...

Showing results 21-40

Customer Success Manager Iii information

See salary details

$32.5K

$83.1K

$140K

How much do customer success manager iii jobs pay per year?

As of Aug 23, 2026, the average yearly pay for customer success manager iii in the United States is $83,064.00, according to ZipRecruiter salary data. Most workers in this role earn between $59,500.00 and $99,000.00 per year, depending on experience, location, and employer.

What is a Customer Success Manager III?

A Customer Success Manager III is a senior-level professional responsible for ensuring that customers achieve their desired outcomes while using a company's products or services. They manage key client accounts, address complex customer needs, and act as a strategic advisor to drive customer satisfaction and retention. This role often involves mentoring junior team members, analyzing customer data, and collaborating with other departments to improve the overall customer experience. Customer Success Managers III typically have several years of experience and are skilled at building strong, long-term relationships with clients.

How does a Customer Success Manager III typically collaborate with other departments to resolve complex client issues?

As a Customer Success Manager III, you’ll frequently partner with cross-functional teams such as Product, Sales, and Support to address multifaceted client needs. This role often involves acting as the main point of contact for escalations and coordinating internal resources to deliver tailored solutions. Regular communication and alignment with these teams ensure that client feedback is addressed holistically, and opportunities for process improvements are identified. Successful collaboration not only resolves client issues more efficiently but also drives long-term customer satisfaction and retention.

What are the key skills and qualifications needed to thrive as a Customer Success Manager III, and why are they important?

To thrive as a Customer Success Manager III, you need a deep understanding of customer relationship management, strong problem-solving abilities, and relevant experience in client-facing roles, often supported by a bachelor’s degree. Familiarity with CRM platforms like Salesforce, customer engagement tools, and data analytics systems is typically expected. Excellent communication, active listening, and conflict resolution skills help you build trust and proactively address client concerns. These competencies are vital for driving customer satisfaction, retention, and long-term business growth.
More about Customer Success Manager Iii jobs

What cities are hiring for Customer Success Manager Iii jobs?

Cities with the most Customer Success Manager Iii job openings:

What states have the most Customer Success Manager Iii jobs?

States with the most job openings for Customer Success Manager Iii jobs include:

Infographic showing various Customer Success Manager Iii job openings in the United States as of August 2026, with employment types broken down into 80% Full Time, 18% Part Time, and 2% Contract. Highlights an 87% Physical, 1% Hybrid, and 12% Remote job distribution, with an average salary of $83,064 per year, or $39.9 per hour.

Customer Success Manager

BetterCloud

New York, NY • On-site

Full-time

Re-posted 3 days ago


Job description

Company Description

BetterCloud puts IT in control of the modern workplace through user lifecycle management, data discovery, and IT and security automation purpose-built for SaaS applications!


Job Description

BetterCloud Customer Success Managers (CSMs) are a critical part of our customer-facing team. Starting with user onboarding to identify needs and set goals, CSMs manage all elements of the post-sale business relationship with customers (including renewals and customer growth), and drive customer usage within our software. Customer Success Managers are trusted advisers on how to use our product and map it to a customer's specific business needs. Our role is to serve as customer advocates by delivering product feedback and feature requests to the BetterCloud team. At the end of the day, our mission is to delight our customers and have them truly love their time with BetterCloud.


Who are you?
  • Deeply committed to customer satisfaction and happiness.
  • Analytical both quantitatively and qualitatively.
  • Expert at juggling competing demands and managing limited time.
  • Team-oriented, but eager to act aggressively to get things done for customers.
  • Passionate about building a great company and a great product.

Responsibilities

  • Build deep, long-lasting relationships with our customers that help deliver BetterCloud's world class customer experience.
  • Consult regularly with clients to fully understand their needs and actively solve their pain points.
  • Act as the liaison between the customer and other teams at BetterCloud to prioritize issues, elicit feedback, or present customers with new opportunities.
  • Monitor customer health to be ahead of problems and continually drive product adoption.
  • Negotiate and renew current customer subscriptions.
  • Work across the company (Product, Support, Sales and Marketing) to identify how we can constantly improve our product and customer experience.
Qualifications
  • 3+ years of sales, account management, customer success or support experience.
  • Experience in SaaS is a major plus.
  • Fluent in French and/or Spanish is strongly preferred