1

Manufacturing Assembler Jobs (NOW HIRING)

Manufacturing Assembler

Holland, MI · On-site

$18.50 - $19.80/hr

Manufacturing Assemblers with Adecco enjoy some great benefits! * Competitive benefits with options such as medical, dental, vision, and 401(k) * Weekly pay and Paid Holidays * Generous referral ...

Manufacturing Assembler Job Duties: * Assemble production components * Work with hand and power tools * Inspect finished work * Support manufacturing team Requirements: * Assembly experience ...

Manufacturing Assembler

Paso Robles, CA · On-site

$16.75 - $20.50/hr

Scientific Drilling is looking for a Manufacturing Assembler to work at our Applied Technologies Center in Paso Robles, CA . Scientific Drilling is an independent directional drilling and wellbore ...

Manufacturing Assembler Job Duties: Assemble products and components Use hand and power tools Support production process Maintain quality standards Requirements: Manufacturing experience helpful ...

Manufacturing Assembler

OH · On-site

$18/hr

Manufacturing Assembler Union, OH Pay $18.00 per hour 1st Shift Full-Time, Benefits, Weekly Pay Impact Workforce Solutions is hiring for Manufacturing Assemblers in Union, OH . Impact is proud to ...

Salary: $18.00+/hr Manufacturing Assembler Job Duties: Assemble products and components Use hand and power tools Support production process Maintain quality standards Requirements: Manufacturing ...

Manufacturing Assembler We're looking for a Manufacturing Assembler to join our team in Idaho Falls, ID! As our Manufacturing Assembler you will support the assembly of PCB and electro-mechanical ...

Be Seen First

The Manufacturing Assembler will work in an assembly line environment, utilizing hand tools to assemble components while ensuring high-quality standards. This role includes operating machinery ...

Manufacturing Assembler Department: Production Reports To: Senior Project Lead Location: Chandler, AZ Pay Range: $20-$26 Position Summary: C.E. Precision Assemblies, a Trexon Company, is hiring for a ...

Manufacturing Assembler

Idaho Falls, ID · On-site

$17.16 - $24/hr

Manufacturing Assembler We're looking for a Manufacturing Assembler to join our team in Idaho Falls, ID! As our Manufacturing Assembler you will support the assembly of PCB and electro-mechanical ...

Manufacturing Assembler We're looking for a Manufacturing Assembler to join our team in Idaho Falls, ID! As our Manufacturing Assembler you will support the assembly of PCB and electro-mechanical ...

Manufacturing Assembler Department: Production Reports To: Senior Project Lead Location: Chandler, AZ Pay Range: $20-$26 Position Summary: C.E. Precision Assemblies, a Trexon Company, is hiring for a ...

Manufacturing Assembler

Idaho Falls, ID · On-site

$17.16 - $24/hr

Manufacturing Assembler We're looking for a Manufacturing Assembler to join our team in Idaho Falls, ID! As our Manufacturing Assembler you will support the assembly of PCB and electro-mechanical ...

Manufacturing Assembler

Sidney, OH · On-site

$23.15 - $24.25/hr

While working as a Manufacturing Assembler for Adecco, you will earn $23.15-$ 24.25 per hour. In this role, you will assemble vehicles and parts to build complex units on an assembly line.

Be Seen First

We are seeking Manufacturing Assemblers for 2nd and 3rd Shifts to become an integral part of our team! You will perform assembly line tasks as well as identify areas of improvement to increase ...

Manufacturing Assembler

Sidney, OH · On-site

$23.15 - $24.25/hr

While working as a Manufacturing Assembler for Adecco, you will earn $23.15-$ 24.25 per hour. In this role, you will assemble vehicles and parts to build complex units on an assembly line.

While working as a Manufacturing Assembler for Adecco, you will earn $23.15-$ 24.25 per hour. In this role, you will assemble vehicles and parts to build complex units on an assembly line.

Manufacturing Assembler

Irvine, CA · On-site

$19 - $21/hr

Perform assembly and packaging of medical devices as an assembler/operator in a cleanroom manufacturing environment * Operate and monitor manufacturing equipment and tools, including microscopes and ...

next page

Showing results 1-20

Manufacturing Assembler information

See salary details

$12

$18

$24

How much do manufacturing assembler jobs pay per hour?

As of Jun 30, 2026, the average hourly pay for manufacturing assembler in the United States is $18.04, according to ZipRecruiter salary data. Most workers in this role earn between $15.87 and $19.47 per hour, depending on experience, location, and employer.

What jobs make $1000 per hour?

Manufacturing assemblers typically do not earn $1000 per hour; such high wages are usually associated with specialized roles like surgeons, anesthesiologists, or certain high-level executives. Some highly skilled or niche professions in finance, law, or technology may reach this level, but they are not related to manufacturing assembly work.

What does a manufacturing assembler do?

A manufacturing assembler is responsible for assembling products or components on production lines, following technical instructions and quality standards. They often use hand tools, power tools, and machinery, and may need to work in shifts or adhere to safety protocols. Attention to detail and manual dexterity are important skills for this role.

What are the key skills and qualifications needed to thrive as a Manufacturing Assembler, and why are they important?

To thrive as a Manufacturing Assembler, you need strong manual dexterity, attention to detail, and a high school diploma or equivalent, with some employers requiring prior assembly experience. Familiarity with hand and power tools, blueprint reading, and basic quality control systems such as ISO standards is often necessary. Reliability, teamwork, and effective communication are important soft skills that set top performers apart. These competencies ensure efficient production, minimize errors, and contribute to a safe and productive manufacturing environment.

What is the difference between Manufacturing Assembler vs Production Worker?

AspectManufacturing AssemblerProduction Worker
CredentialsHigh school diploma or equivalent; some roles may require basic technical skillsHigh school diploma or equivalent; minimal certifications needed
Work EnvironmentFactories or assembly lines, often repetitive tasksFactories, assembly lines, or manufacturing plants, performing repetitive or manual tasks
Employer & Industry UsageManufacturing companies, assembly plantsManufacturing facilities, factories, production lines

Manufacturing Assemblers and Production Workers often share similar work environments and credentials, focusing on manual assembly tasks in manufacturing settings. The main difference lies in the role scope; assemblers typically focus on assembling products or components, while production workers may handle a broader range of tasks within the production process.

What are some common challenges faced by Manufacturing Assemblers and how can they be addressed?

Manufacturing Assemblers often encounter challenges such as repetitive tasks, maintaining quality standards, and adapting to changes in production schedules. To address these, it’s important to practice good ergonomics, follow established safety protocols, and stay organized to ensure efficiency. Collaborating closely with team members and supervisors can help resolve issues quickly, while ongoing training can support skill development and adaptability. Being proactive about communication and attention to detail greatly enhances both individual and team performance.

What jobs pay 2000 a day?

Manufacturing assemblers typically do not earn $2,000 a day; such high daily earnings are usually associated with specialized roles like surgeons, corporate executives, or high-level consultants. Some highly skilled or executive positions in certain industries can reach this level, but they are not common in manufacturing assembly work.

What job makes $10,000 a month without a degree?

Manufacturing assemblers typically do not earn $10,000 a month without advanced skills or supervisory roles. High-paying jobs in manufacturing usually require specialized training, certifications, or experience, and salaries of this level are rare for entry-level assembler positions. Roles that pay this much often involve management, technical expertise, or ownership in related fields.

What are Manufacturing Assemblers?

Manufacturing Assemblers are workers who put together products or the parts of products in factories and production facilities. They use tools, machines, and their hands to assemble items like electronics, vehicles, or machinery according to precise specifications. Assemblers may also inspect parts for defects, follow safety guidelines, and ensure the finished products meet quality standards. Their work is essential to the production process, helping to turn raw materials and components into finished goods ready for sale or further use.

What Is the Job of a Manufacturing Assembler?

As a manufacturing assembler, your responsibilities include assisting with fabrication, equipment maintenance, and components repair within a production factory. You are expected to read blueprints, complete quality inspection, write down discrepancies in an assembly log, and report defects to your supervisor to be handled as soon as possible. You communicate regularly with other assembly stations to ensure maximum efficiency. Other duties include closely following orders to meet all safety and quality requirements, being reliable, servicing equipment on the assembly line, and more.

What cities are hiring for Manufacturing Assembler jobs? Cities with the most Manufacturing Assembler job openings:
Who are the top companies hiring for Manufacturing Assembler jobs? The top employers for Manufacturing Assembler jobs are:
What states have the most Manufacturing Assembler jobs? States with the most job openings for Manufacturing Assembler jobs include:
What are popular job titles related to Manufacturing Assembler jobs? For Manufacturing Assembler jobs, the most frequently searched job titles are:
Manufacturing Assembler

Manufacturing Assembler

Adecco

Holland, MI • On-site

$18.50 - $19.80/hr

Full-time

Medical, Dental, Vision, Life, Retirement, PTO

This job post has expired today. Applications are no longer accepted.


Key responsibilities

  • Collaborate with a team to assemble floor scrubbing machines from start to finish.

  • Use a variety of hand and power tools while assembling products.

  • Follow detailed work instructions to meet quality standards.


Job description

Adecco is hiring immediately for Manufacturing Assemblers in Holland, MI. While working as a Manufacturing Assembler for Adecco, you will earn $18.50-$19.80 /hour.

Manufacturing Assemblers with Adecco enjoy some great benefits!

  • Competitive benefits with options such as medical, dental, vision, and 401(k)

  • Weekly pay and Paid Holidays

  • Generous referral bonuses


In this role, you will collaborate with a team to assemble floor scrubbing machines from start to finish, using a variety of hand and power tools while following detailed work instructions to meet Tennant Company’s quality standards.


Requirements:

  • High school diploma, GED, or equivalent

  • At least 1 year of related mechanical assembly experience

  • Technical degree in a related field from an accredited institution or at least 2 years of related mechanical assembly experience preferred

  • Must have knowledge of concepts, practices, and procedures with mechanical and electrical assembly

  • Demonstrated history of continuous improvement in previous roles

  • Related manufacturing experience preferred

  • Ability to lift up to 30 lbs.

For instant consideration on this Manufacturing Assembler position in Holland, MI, click Apply Now!


Pay Details: $18.50 to $19.80 per hour
Benefit offerings available for our associates include medical, dental, vision, life insurance, short-term disability, additional voluntary benefits, EAP program, commuter benefits and a 401K plan. Our benefit offerings provide employees the flexibility to choose the type of coverage that meets their individual needs. In addition, our associates may be eligible for paid leave including Paid Sick Leave or any other paid leave required by Federal, State, or local law, as well as Holiday pay where applicable.
Equal Opportunity Employer/Veterans/Disabled
Military connected talent encouraged to apply
To read our Candidate Privacy Information Statement, which explains how we will use your information, please navigate to https://www.adecco.com/en-us/candidate-privacy
The Company will consider qualified applicants with arrest and conviction records in accordance with federal, state, and local laws and/or security clearance requirements, including, as applicable:
  • The California Fair Chance Act
  • Los Angeles City Fair Chance Ordinance
  • Los Angeles County Fair Chance Ordinance for Employers
  • San Francisco Fair Chance Ordinance

Massachusetts Candidates Only: It is unlawful in Massachusetts to require or administer a lie detector test as a condition of employment or continued employment. An employer who violates this law shall be subject to criminal penalties and civil liability.