1

Promotional Products Customer Service Representative Jobs

Customer Service Representative

Akron, OH · On-site

$15.25 - $20.75/hr

The Customer Service Representative (CSR) is charged with accepting and accurately processing ... Must have strong product knowledge for the level of selling and successfully promoting products ...

Customer Service Rep I

Salt Lake City, UT · On-site

$15.50 - $21/hr

PEOPLE. PRODUCTS. CUSTOMERS. Why should you apply? We invest in you! * Industry-leading health ... a CSR II for alternative options * Provide entry level support on Digital platform inquiries via ...

May help to train and mentor Customer Service Representatives. WHAT YOU BRING TO THE TABLE ... promotional product fulfillment. * Assist Customers with print and printing projects * Have ...

Customer Service Representative

Buda, TX · On-site

$15 - $20.50/hr

Customer Service Representative Ingersoll Rand is an equal opportunity employer. All qualified ... Supported by over 80+ brands, our products are used in various end-markets including life sciences ...

next page

Showing results 1-20

Promotional Products Customer Service Representative information

See salary details

$9

$18

$26

How much do promotional products customer service representative jobs pay per hour?

As of Aug 28, 2026, the average hourly pay for promotional products customer service representative in the United States is $18.80, according to ZipRecruiter salary data. Most workers in this role earn between $15.38 and $20.91 per hour, depending on experience, location, and employer.

What is the difference between Promotional Products Customer Service Representative vs Promotional Products Sales Associate?

AspectPromotional Products Customer Service RepresentativePromotional Products Sales Associate
CredentialsHigh school diploma; customer service experienceHigh school diploma; sales experience preferred
Work EnvironmentOffice setting, call centers, or online supportRetail stores, trade shows, or client meetings
Employer & Industry UsagePromotional product companies, marketing firmsPromotional product companies, retail outlets
Primary FocusHandling customer inquiries, order processing, supportEngaging clients, upselling, closing sales

The Promotional Products Customer Service Representative primarily focuses on supporting customers through inquiries and order management, while the Promotional Products Sales Associate emphasizes engaging clients and closing sales. Both roles require communication skills and industry knowledge but differ in daily responsibilities and interaction types.

More about Promotional Products Customer Service Representative jobs

What cities are hiring for Promotional Products Customer Service Representative jobs?

Cities with the most Promotional Products Customer Service Representative job openings:

What states have the most Promotional Products Customer Service Representative jobs?

States with the most job openings for Promotional Products Customer Service Representative jobs include:

Infographic showing various Promotional Products Customer Service Representative job openings in the United States as of August 2026, with employment types broken down into 96% Full Time, and 4% Contract. Highlights an 96% In-person, and 4% Remote job distribution, with an average salary of $39,098 per year, or $18.8 per hour.

Customer Service Representative - Promotional Products & Apparel

Brainerd, MN • On-site

Range Printing
Printing and Printing Services • 51 - 200 employees

$15.75 - $21.25/hr

Full-time

Medical, Life, Retirement, PTO

Re-posted 13 days ago


Job description

Unleash your potential with a growing company that delivers creative marketing solutions. We seek talent in paper print, apparel decoration, promotional items, fulfillment, and web-based services. As a family-owned business, we value our team and are committed to providing opportunities to do more and be more.
Job Summary
The Customer Service Representative is responsible for providing effective customer service for all internal and external customers by using excellent in-depth knowledge of company products and programs as well as communicating effectively with all Range Printing team members.
Specific Job-Related Duties
  • Meets with customers or sales representatives to gather job specifications so accurate estimates of job costs can be generated, making recommendations whenever possible for improved product quality, service and/or pricing.
  • Prepares or obtains estimates and presents to customers.
  • Works closely with internal staff and outside vendors to prepare orders.
  • Prepares or obtains proofs to sends to customers as needed.
  • Monitors jobs through the production process to assure timely completion.
  • Responds timely and accurately to customer inquiries as needed.
  • Assists in greeting walk in visitors and directs them to the appropriate person.
  • Provides timely feedback to the company regarding customer concerns.
  • Answers phone in a professional, business-like fashion and directs calls to the appropriate person as needed.
  • Other duties as assigned.
  • Improves him/herself in any way possible to enhance job performance.
  • Promotes Range Printing, its Mission, Philosophies, Values, programs and
    achievements to the public and other employees.
  • Identifies organizational opportunities for improvement and brings
    solutions and suggestions to management's attention.
  • Functions as a team member by assisting, supporting, and encouraging other
    employees in any way possible.
  • Maintains working knowledge of Microsoft Office Software and other software used by
    the company.
  • Completes successfully all agreed upon continuing education, i.e., classes, seminars, etc. in a timely fashion.
  • Performs related work as required, willingly and eagerly.

Desired Skills & Qualifications
Excellent verbal and written communication skills. Excellent computer skills. Reliable and on-time for job while being focused on the job. Positive attitude while working productively to build strong customer relationships with a can-do attitude. Being able to work carefully and accurately in a fast-paced environment.
We are seeking a highly motivated and customer-focused individual to join our team as a Customer Service Representative. As a Customer Service Representative, you will be the first point of contact for our valued customers and will play a crucial role in ensuring their satisfaction. If you are passionate about providing excellent service, have strong communication skills, and enjoy problem-solving, we would love to hear from you.
Benefits Package
Health Insurance, HSA Contribution, Short Term Disability, Life Insurance, Paid Time Off, Holiday pay, and 401K match.
Job Type
Full-time, 8-hours, day shift, Monday through Friday, Expected hours: 40 per week.