1

Implementation Coordinator Jobs in Ohio (NOW HIRING)

Implementation Coordinator

Wilmington, OH · On-site

$25.72 - $32.60/hr

Overview Implementation Coordinator Working under supervision of the Manager, SEG referring escalated problems and issues for management review or approval, the Implementation Coordinator, TIDC ...

Overview Implementation Coordinator Working under supervision of the Manager, SEG referring escalated problems and issues for management review or approval, the Implementation Coordinator, TIDC ...

Implementation Coordinator

Wilmington, OH · On-site

$25.72 - $32.60/hr

Implementation Coordinator Working under supervision of the Manager, SEG referring escalated problems and issues for management review or approval, the Implementation Coordinator, TIDC performs ...

OverviewWorking under supervision of the Manager, SEG referring escalated problems and issues for management review or approval, the Implementation Coordinator, TIDC performs departmental project ...

Responsibilities include implementation coordination, project tracking, issue management, data validation, testing support, documentation, training support, and hyper care activities. The analyst ...

Responsibilities include implementation coordination, project tracking, issue management, data validation, testing support, documentation, training support, and hyper care activities. The analyst ...

Responsibilities include implementation coordination, project tracking, issue management, data validation, testing support, documentation, training support, and hyper care activities. The analyst ...

Implementation Analyst

Mason, OH · On-site

$49 - $54/hr

Experience coordinating with vendors, field technicians, and business stakeholders during installations, migrations, and production support activities. Responsibilities: * Implementation coordination.

The ideal candidate should have strong experience coordinating MES implementations, managing stakeholder communications, supporting manufacturing operations, and driving site readiness activities.

Implementation Analyst I

Westerville, OH · On-site

$70K - $115K/yr

The Implementation Analyst I role has a national salary range of $70,000 - $115,000. For roles ... Do you thrive working with internal and external customers; coordinating systems, project timelines ...

The Implementation Analyst I role has a national salary range of $70,000 - $115,000. For roles ... Do you thrive working with internal and external customers; coordinating systems, project timelines ...

next page

Showing results 1-20

Implementation Coordinator information

See Ohio salary details

$31.8K

$60.6K

$132.1K

How much do implementation coordinator jobs pay per year?

As of Jul 27, 2026, the average yearly pay for implementation coordinator in Ohio is $60,598.00, according to ZipRecruiter salary data. Most workers in this role earn between $45,200.00 and $66,500.00 per year, depending on experience, location, and employer.

What are the key skills and qualifications needed to thrive as an Implementation Coordinator, and why are they important?

To thrive as an Implementation Coordinator, you need strong project management skills, attention to detail, and usually a bachelor’s degree in business, IT, or a related field. Familiarity with project management software (such as Asana or Trello), CRM systems, and sometimes certifications like PMP or Agile are valuable. Excellent communication, problem-solving abilities, and the capacity to manage multiple priorities are standout soft skills in this role. These skills are essential to ensure smooth onboarding of clients, successful project delivery, and effective collaboration across teams.

What does an Implementation Coordinator do?

An Implementation Coordinator is responsible for overseeing and managing the process of introducing new systems, products, or services within an organization. They work closely with clients, project teams, and stakeholders to ensure smooth and efficient onboarding, training, and integration. Their duties often include creating project plans, tracking progress, troubleshooting issues, and communicating updates to all parties involved. The goal is to ensure that the implementation process meets company standards and client expectations while staying on schedule and within budget.

How does an Implementation Coordinator typically collaborate with cross-functional teams during a project rollout?

Implementation Coordinators work closely with cross-functional teams such as product managers, IT specialists, sales, and client support to ensure smooth project rollouts. They act as a bridge, facilitating communication, aligning timelines, and managing expectations among stakeholders. Regular meetings, status updates, and documentation are key aspects of this collaboration. By proactively addressing potential roadblocks and keeping everyone informed, Implementation Coordinators help deliver projects on time and within scope.

What is the difference between Implementation Coordinator vs Project Coordinator?

AspectImplementation CoordinatorProject Coordinator
Required CredentialsTypically requires a bachelor's degree in business, management, or related field; certifications like PMP are a plusSimilar educational background; certifications like CAPM may be preferred
Work EnvironmentWorks closely with clients and technical teams during project rolloutsCoordinates project activities across teams, often in office settings
Employer & Industry UsageCommon in IT, healthcare, and consulting industries during implementation phasesWidely used across industries for overall project management support

While both roles involve coordinating activities, Implementation Coordinators focus on executing specific project implementations, often with technical or client-facing responsibilities. Project Coordinators oversee broader project timelines and resource management. Understanding these differences helps in choosing the right career path or job search focus.

What are the most commonly searched types of Implementation jobs in Ohio? The most popular types of Implementation jobs in Ohio are:
What cities in Ohio are hiring for Implementation Coordinator jobs? Cities in Ohio with the most Implementation Coordinator job openings:
Infographic showing various Implementation Coordinator job openings in Ohio as of June 2026, with employment types broken down into 2% As Needed, 82% Full Time, 12% Part Time, 1% Temporary, and 3% Contract. Highlights an 89% Physical, 3% Hybrid, and 8% Remote job distribution, with an average salary of $60,598 per year, or $29.1 per hour.

Implementation Coordinator

Connection

Wilmington, OH • On-site

$25.72 - $32.60/hr

Full-time

Medical, Retirement, PTO

Posted 26 days ago


Job description

Overview
Implementation Coordinator
Working under supervision of the Manager, SEG referring escalated problems and issues for management review or approval, the Implementation Coordinator, TIDC performs departmental project management activities as assigned by a supervisor or project manager. Duties typically include facilitating the activities around non-complex pre-production to production handoff, the collection of project plan updates, maintenance or modification of project plan documentation, the preparation/distribution of project status reports, coordinating between different departmental groups, depot onboarding services, stock/inventory management and any necessary tasks to enable project billing.
What We Do
We calm the confusion of IT by guiding the connection between people and technology. If a customer is looking for a better way to manage their warehouse inventory, equip their workforce, or secure their data, we make it happen. All it takes is finding the right combination of tech hardware, software, cloud solutions, and support services. That's what we do. We're the IT Department's IT Department.
Who We Are
Our team is made stronger by a multitude of backgrounds, experiences, and perspectives. It's what makes Connection unique-what drives us to innovate and create technology solutions that stand apart from the crowd. We'd love for you to be a part of that fabric, to share your ideas and experiences with a team that thrives on fresh thinking, creativity, and helping others.
Why You Should Join Us
You'll find supportive teammates and a rewarding career at Connection-plus great benefits. We take pride in supporting employees with a total rewards package that provides financial, emotional, and physical resources for you and your family. Our compensation, 401k plans, medical insurance, and other benefits are progressive and competitive. We value the importance of our employees' emotional wellbeing. To support employees, we provide free therapy visits, mental health coaching and tools, and meditation resources. You'll also enjoy a generous paid time off package that includes not only vacation and sick time, but also Wellness and Volunteer Time Off days.
Applicants must be authorized to work for any employer in the U.S. We are unable to sponsor or take over sponsorship of an employment visa at this time.
Responsibilities
  • Manages small customer projects which do not require a Project Manager and facilitates any project activities as requested by members of the TIDC PMO. These activities may include:
    • Communication with internal and external customers
    • Administratively keeping the project tracker up to date
    • Coordinate and conduct meetings around project hand-offs, status updates, etc.
    • Monitoring and assessing inventory to support active engagements
    • Anticipate next steps in the onboarding process to encourage quicker progress through the project and drive higher customer satisfaction
    • Identify and mitigate risks or other issues that come up through the course of the project.
      • Coordinates tasks and provides professional administrative support to one or more project teams.
      • Collects project plan updates, maintains or modifies project plan documentation
    • Creates and manages the build testing schedule for the Imaging Team. This includes an understanding of any active projects, velocity, resource capacity and non-project prioritization.

Min
USD $25.72/Hr.
Max
USD $32.60/Hr.
Qualifications
Degree requirements: Bachelor's Degree or the equivalent combination of education and work experience
Required competencies:
• Strong communication skills with ability to ask difficult questions that are critical to project success, and question answers provided by production resources
• Self-driven and motivated. Willing to drive to solutions while dealing with conflicting viewpoints or opinions of multiple parties
• Flexible in adapting to changing conditions and priorities.
• Strong knowledge of Microsoft Office tools with ability to create reports and training documentation using Excel, Word, and PowerPoint.
• Demonstrated knowledge of the project coordination process with ability to document procedures
• Organized with ability to multitask with competing priorities and deadlines, while keeping stress level at a minimum.
• Detail oriented with ability to drill down several layers to get the core issues
• Reliability, honesty and integrity with ability to consistently represent Connection in a positive professional manner to our customers
• Good reasoning and comprehension skills with the ability to understand and follow directions