1

Service Desk Analyst Two Jobs in Florida (NOW HIRING)

Service Desk Analyst

Tampa, FL · On-site

$19.25 - $26.50/hr

... for a Service Desk Analyst. This position provides comprehensive technical support and customer ... 2. Resume The University of Tampa offers great benefits to include: FREE Tuition Generous paid ...

Service Desk Analyst

Tampa, FL · On-site

$19.50 - $26.50/hr

... for a Service Desk Analyst. This position provides comprehensive technical support and customer ... 2. Resume The University of Tampa offers great benefits to include: • FREE Tuition • Generous ...

As a Service Desk Analyst, you will be the main liaison between our employees and the IT ... * 2+ years' experience in Help desk Support or equivalent field * Be experienced in supporting ...

IT Service Desk Analyst

Tampa, FL · On-site

$19.25 - $26.50/hr

Job Title: IT Service Desk Analyst Location: Tampa, FL 33634 About Role - The Service Desk Analyst L1 provides support for incident resolution and requests reported by Employees. Responsibilities ...

Service Desk Analyst

Tampa, FL · On-site

$19.25 - $26.50/hr

Successfully handling a multitude of inbound Service Desk calls/interactions per day in a fast-paced environment * Use analytical and creative thinking to address moderately complex assignments with ...

Service Desk Analyst

Miami, FL · On-site

$19.50 - $26.75/hr

Qualifications * 1+ years of service desk/support experience * Candidate must possess superior customer service skills. * Possess excellent written and verbal communication skills. * Demonstrate good ...

TEKsystems is seeking an IT Service Desk Analyst for a 6 month contract to hire with a very reputable organization in Orlando, FL **This position is remote, however the person must be located in ...

Service Desk Analyst

Miami, FL

$19.50 - $26.75/hr

Maintain and update Service Now tickets daily with accurate, scientific, and reproducible details. * Help different divisions prepare and coordinate project plans for the installation of technology ...

Service Desk Analyst

Miami, FL · On-site

$19.50 - $26.75/hr

Maintain and update Service Now tickets daily with accurate, scientific, and reproducible details. * Help different divisions prepare and coordinate project plans for the installation of technology ...

Service Desk Analyst

Miami, FL · On-site

$19.50 - $26.75/hr

Maintain and update Service Now tickets daily with accurate, scientific, and reproducible details. Help different divisions prepare and coordinate project plans for the installation of technology ...

... Service Desk tasks in a fast paced environment. • Excellent analytical, organizational and technical skills. Skills Help desk, Support, Help desk support, Troubleshooting, Service desk, Customer ...

Help Desk Analyst

Orlando, FL · On-site

$19 - $26/hr

GrayRobinson, a full-service law and government consulting firm with 16 offices in Florida and Washington, D.C., has an immediate opening in our Orlando office for an experienced Help Desk Analyst.

next page

Showing results 1-20

Service Desk Analyst Two information

What is the difference between Service Desk Analyst Two vs Service Desk Analyst One?

AspectService Desk Analyst TwoService Desk Analyst One
CertificationsITIL Foundation, CompTIA A+ITIL Foundation, CompTIA A+
Work EnvironmentHelp desk, remote support, on-siteHelp desk, remote support, on-site
ResponsibilitiesAdvanced troubleshooting, mentoring, ticket escalationBasic troubleshooting, ticket logging, initial support

The Service Desk Analyst Two typically handles more complex issues, provides mentorship, and escalates tickets as needed, whereas the Service Desk Analyst One focuses on basic support and initial troubleshooting. Both roles share similar certifications and work environments, but Service Desk Analyst Two requires more experience and technical skills.

What is a level 2 service desk analyst job description?

A Level 2 Service Desk Analyst handles more complex technical issues than Level 1, often troubleshooting hardware, software, and network problems. They may use remote support tools, document solutions, and escalate unresolved issues to higher-level teams, requiring strong technical skills and knowledge of ITIL processes.

What is the career path of a Service Desk Analyst Two?

A Service Desk Analyst Two typically advances to roles such as Senior Service Desk Analyst, Technical Support Specialist, or IT Support Supervisor, often by gaining experience, technical certifications, and expanding their knowledge of IT systems. Career progression may also include moving into specialized areas like network support, cybersecurity, or IT management. Developing skills in troubleshooting, customer service, and relevant tools can facilitate advancement.

What is the next step after service desk analyst?

The next step after a Service Desk Analyst role often involves advancing to positions such as IT Support Specialist, Systems Administrator, or Network Technician, which typically require additional technical skills or certifications like CompTIA A+ or Network+. Gaining experience, expanding technical knowledge, and developing problem-solving skills are key for career progression in IT support roles.

What are popular job titles related to Service Desk Analyst Two jobs in Florida?

For Service Desk Analyst Two jobs in Florida, the most frequently searched job titles are:

What cities in Florida are hiring for Service Desk Analyst Two jobs?

Cities in Florida with the most Service Desk Analyst Two job openings:

Service Desk Analyst - Tier II IT

Bonita Springs, FL

AppleOne
Recruiting and Staffing Services • 1 - 5K employees

$24.50/hr

Full-time

Medical, Dental, Vision, Retirement

Posted 12 days ago


Job description

Service Desk Analyst - Tier II Help Desk
Work location: Onsite in Bonita Springs, FL 34134
Schedule: Monday through Friday, 10:00am to 7:00pm
Employment type: Contract/temporary assignment, 6 months to start with excellent chance of extension and/or conversion to permanent employment
Compensation: $22.00 to $24.50 per hour, depending on experience.
Start: ASAP
We are seeking a Service Desk Analyst - Tier II Help Desk for an onsite contract opportunity in Bonita Springs, FL. This role is ideal for an IT support professional who enjoys solving technical issues, supporting users across all levels of an organization, and delivering a high-quality service desk experience in a fast-paced environment.
The Service Desk Analyst will serve as a key point of contact for hardware, software, application, mobile device, and end-user support needs. This is a strong opportunity to join a collaborative IT environment with supportive leadership, positive teamwork, and the potential for extension or conversion based on business needs and performance.


Equal Opportunity Employer / Disabled / Protected Veterans
The Know Your Rights poster is available here:
https://www.eeoc.gov/sites/default/files/2023-06/22-088_EEOC_KnowYourRights6.12.pdf
The pay transparency policy is available here:
https://www.dol.gov/sites/dolgov/files/ofccp/pdf/pay-transp_%20English_formattedESQA508c.pdf
For temporary assignments lasting 13 weeks or longer, the Company is pleased to offer major medical, dental, vision, 401k and any statutory sick pay where required.
We are committed to working with and providing reasonable accommodations to individuals with disabilities. If you need a reasonable accommodation for any part of the employment process, please contact your staffing representative who will reach out to our HR team.
AppleOne Technical participates in the E-Verify program in certain locations as required by law. Learn more about the E-Verify program.
https://e-verify.uscis.gov/web/media/resourcesContents/E-Verify_Participation_Poster_ES.pdf
We also consider for employment qualified applicants regardless of criminal histories, consistent with legal requirements, including, if applicable, the City of Los Angeles’ Fair Chance Initiative for Hiring Ordinance. Pursuant to applicable state and municipal Fair Chance Laws and Ordinances, we will consider for employment-qualified applicants with arrest and conviction records, including, if applicable, the San Francisco Fair Chance Ordinance. For Los Angeles, CA applicants: Qualified applications with arrest or conviction records will be considered for employment in accordance with the Los Angeles County Fair Chance Ordinance for Employers and the California Fair Chance Act.
#3370

Company Description

This company offers growth and a great group of people to work with.


AppleOne logo

About AppleOne

Sourced by ZipRecruiter

AppleOne is a renowned staffing service based in Glendale, California, USA. Positioned in the Human Resources industry, the company offers extensive staffing and recruiting solutions, such as temporary, full-time, and part-time placement, to companies across diverse industry sectors. The company was established by Bernie Howroyd in 1964, launching the business to aid others in finding excellent jobs and companies in finding excellent people.

Industry

Recruiting and staffing services

Company size

1,001 - 5,000 Employees

Headquarters location

Glendale, CA, US

Year founded

1964