1

Successfactors Hris Jobs in Rochester, MN (NOW HIRING)

HR Manager

Rochester, MN

$31.25 - $33.65/hr

Experience with a Human Resources Information System (HRIS) * Experience with an Applicant Tracking System (ATS) * Knowledge of the healthcare industry * Certified Payroll Professional Certification ...

HR Manager

Rochester, MN · On-site

$31.25 - $33.65/hr

Experience with a Human Resources Information System (HRIS) * Experience with an Applicant Tracking System (ATS) * Knowledge of the healthcare industry * Certified Payroll Professional Certification ...

Manager, Human Resources

Rochester, MN · On-site

$90K - $110K/yr

Develop department goals, objectives, systems, and process improvements that enhance workforce ... Present HR-related information at site meetings, employee meetings, and leadership forums.

Manager -Human Resources

Rochester, MN · On-site

$90K - $110K/hr

Experience managing confidential information with professionalism. * Proficiency with Microsoft Office (Word, Excel) and HR systems. * Ability to manage multiple priorities and work effectively with ...

Human Resources Manager

Rochester, MN · On-site

$90K - $120K/yr

HR Business Partner Location: Rochester, MN (100% Onsite) Targeting candidates from Rochester ... genetic information or any characteristic protected by law. If you would like to request a ...

Human Resources Manager

Rochester, MN · On-site

$90K - $120K/yr

HR Business Partner Location: Rochester, MN (100% Onsite) Targeting candidates from Rochester ... genetic information or any characteristic protected by law. If you would like to request a ...

Position Overview The Human Resources Manager supervises the Human Resources Department and ... Assures an effective system of information sharing among employees through regular meetings and ...

HR Business Partner

Rochester, MN · On-site

$90K - $110K/yr

HR Business Partner Location: Rochester, MN (100% Onsite) Targeting candidates from Rochester ... genetic information or any characteristic protected by law. If you would like to request a ...

next page

Showing results 1-20

Successfactors Hris information

See Rochester, MN salary details

$15

$28

$54

How much do successfactors hris jobs pay per hour?

As of Aug 27, 2026, the average hourly pay for successfactors hris in Rochester, MN is $28.11, according to ZipRecruiter salary data. Most workers in this role earn between $21.01 and $32.98 per hour, depending on experience, location, and employer.

What is SuccessFactors HRIS?

SuccessFactors HRIS (Human Resource Information System) refers to the suite of cloud-based HR software solutions offered by SAP SuccessFactors. These tools help organizations manage a range of HR functions, including employee data management, organizational structure, payroll integration, and compliance. SuccessFactors HRIS centralizes HR information, streamlines processes, and enhances data accuracy, making it easier for HR professionals to make informed decisions and improve workforce management. The platform is widely used by companies seeking to modernize their HR operations and support digital transformation.

What are some common challenges faced by SuccessFactors HRIS professionals when implementing new modules?

SuccessFactors HRIS professionals often face challenges such as data migration complexities, ensuring seamless integration with existing systems, and managing stakeholder expectations during module rollouts. Balancing technical configuration tasks with clear communication to non-technical team members can be demanding, especially when customizing solutions to fit unique organizational needs. Proactively planning, thorough testing, and close collaboration with HR, IT, and external vendors help mitigate these challenges and lead to successful implementations.

What are the key skills and qualifications needed to thrive as a SuccessFactors HRIS specialist, and why are they important?

To thrive as a SuccessFactors HRIS specialist, you need a solid understanding of HR processes, data management, and information systems, typically supported by a degree in HR, IT, or a related field. Expertise with SAP SuccessFactors modules, HR analytics tools, and relevant certifications such as SAP Certified Application Associate are highly valued. Strong problem-solving abilities, attention to detail, and effective communication skills help in managing complex HR data and collaborating with stakeholders. These skills ensure accurate HR data management, successful system implementations, and optimal support for organizational HR strategies.

What is the difference between Successfactors Hris vs SAP Hcm?

FeatureSuccessfactors HrisSAP Hcm
Primary UseCloud-based HR management and talent managementOn-premise HR and payroll management
DeploymentCloudOn-premise
IntegrationSeamless with SAP ecosystem, cloud servicesRequires more complex integration setup
Target UsersHR professionals, recruiters, talent managers

Successfactors Hris is a cloud-based HR solution focused on talent management, while SAP Hcm is an on-premise system suited for comprehensive HR processes. Both are used in large enterprises but differ mainly in deployment and integration methods.

What are popular job titles related to Successfactors Hris jobs in Rochester, MN?

For Successfactors Hris jobs in Rochester, MN, the most frequently searched job titles are:

What job categories do people searching Successfactors Hris jobs in Rochester, MN look for?

The top searched job categories for Successfactors Hris jobs in Rochester, MN are:

What cities near Rochester, MN are hiring for Successfactors Hris jobs?

Cities near Rochester, MN with the most Successfactors Hris job openings:

UKG HRIS Analyst (Non-Exempt)

Ashley Furniture Industries, LLC.

Rochester, MN • On-site

Full-time

Medical, Dental, Vision, Life, Retirement, PTO

Posted 7 days ago


Ashley Furniture rating

6.1

Company rating: 6.1 out of 10

Based on 293 frontline employees who took The Breakroom Quiz

39th of 52 rated furniture manufacturers


Job description

Build Your Career with Ashley Furniture- Where Innovation Meets Comfort

Who We Are:

At Ashley, inspiring the love of home is at the heart of everything we do. As the world’s largest manufacturer of home furnishings, we’re more than a business — we’re a family driven by innovation, competitiveness, and an unwavering commitment to excellence. We persevere through challenges, push beyond the status quo, and constantly seek better ways to deliver an exceptional customer experience. Our solutions-first mindset and dedication to growth are why Ashley remains #1 in our industry.

If you’re ready to grow, you’ve come to the right place. With a true “Growth Mindset,” Ashley Furniture invests in developing future leaders and helps every team member learn from the best in the business.

 If you are a current Ashley employee: Please login to your UKG account and apply using the internal job board.

Summary:

The HRIS Analyst – UKG Pro is responsible for the configuration, maintenance, and support of the UKG Pro system and related modules. This role ensures data integrity, optimizes system functionality, and provides reporting and analytics to support HR operations and strategic initiatives. The ideal candidate will have hands-on experience with UKG Pro or with another HRIS system with a strong understanding of HR processes and compliance requirements.

Responsibilities:

UKG Pro System Administration:

  • Serve as the primary system administrator for UKG Pro, including overall knowledge of all modules. 
  • Configure system workflows, business rules, and security roles to align with organizational needs.
  • Manage system updates, releases, and testing in collaboration with UKG support and internal stakeholders.

Data Integrity & Reporting:

  • Maintain data accuracy through regular audits and validation processes.
  • Create and manage custom reports using UKG Pro Business Intelligence (BI) tools and standard reporting features.
  • Support HR and leadership with data-driven insights and dashboards.

Process Optimization:

  • Identify and implement process improvements using UKG Pro capabilities.
  • Collaborate with HR, Payroll, and IT teams to streamline operations and enhance user experience.
  • Document system processes and maintains up-to-date SOPs.

User Support & Training:

  • Provide support for UKG Pro users across the organization.
  • Develop and deliver training materials and sessions for HR staff and end-users.
  • Troubleshoot and resolve system issues in a timely manner.

Project Management:

  • Lead or support UKG Pro-related projects such as module implementations, integrations, and system enhancements.

Qualifications required:

Education

  • Degree in human resources, Information Systems, Business Administration, or related field, preferred but not required. 

Experience

  • General understanding of HR processes, compliance, and data management.
  • Proficiency in UKG Pro BI reporting, Cognos, and Excel preferred.
  • Excellent analytical, communication, and problem-solving skills.
  • Ability to manage multiple priorities and work independently.

 Additional Qualifications, preferred:

  • 1-3 years of experience working with UKG Pro (UltiPro), including system configuration.
  • Knowledge of UKG Pro integrations (e.g., APIs, third-party systems).
  • Familiarity with UKG Pro Bryte, Performance/Career, People Assist, Talk, Great Place to Work, Employee Voice, Learning, Recruiting, and Performance modules.
  • UKG Pro certification or completion of UKG training programs.

Work Environment:

This position is located in an active industrial manufacturing and distribution center with moderate to high noise levels, temperature variations, and material handling equipment in operation. The role may require extended periods of standing or walking on concrete floors and the use of personal protective equipment (PPE) such as safety glasses and steel-toed boots. The fast-paced environment involves time-sensitive and safety sensitive operations and may include various shift schedules to support production and distribution needs.

Benefits We Offer:

  • Health, Dental, Vision, Employee Assistance Program
  • Paid Time Off; increases with years of service
  • Generous Employee Discount on home furnishings
  • Professional Development Opportunities
  • Tuition Assistance
  • Ashley Wellness Centers (location specific)
  • 401(k) and Profit Sharing
  • Life Insurance

Our Core Values:

  • Honesty & Integrity: Acts with transparency, discretion, and ethical judgment. Trusted to handle sensitive information and provide accurate, unbiased insights. 
  • (Dirty Fingernail: Takes full accountability for outcomes, not just tasks. Inspects details, ensures data accuracy, and follows through to completion. 
  • Continuous Improvement: Actively seeks better ways to improve templates, tools, and processes. Learns from prior initiatives and embeds lessons into standard work. 
  • Growth & Results Focus: Understands how transformation initiatives drive growth, cost reduction, and profitability. Keeps work aligned to enterprise priorities. 
  • Culture of Leadership: Leads through influence, reliability, and example. Builds trust across functions and supports leaders at every level. 
  • Customer-Centric & Boundaryless: Works across silos for the greater good of the organization. Ensures outputs meet the needs of executives, initiative owners, and teams. 
  • Operational Excellence: Demonstrates strong organizational discipline, attention to detail, and the ability to translate ambiguity into clear, executable tools. 

Interested in learning more about Ashley Furniture’s Community Engagement programs, Environmental Stewardship, or our Core Values, click the links below:

Corporate Social Responsibility

View Our Corporate Brochure

We are an Equal Opportunity Employer and provide a drug-free working environment. While Ashley appreciates the interest of all candidates only those meeting specific position requirements may be contacted. This job description does not constitute a written or implied contract of employment. The company reserves the right to revise or change job duties and responsibilities as the need arises.

Notice to Search Firms: We are not seeking assistance or accepting unsolicited resumes from search firms. We will not pay any placement, referral or other fees to any search firms unless we have agreed otherwise in a valid, written agreement for the specific position posted and signed by an authorized representative of Ashley Furniture Industries.

* Please note this position is not eligible for current or future employment sponsorship. Candidates must be legally authorized to work in the United States without the need for visa sponsorship now or at any time in the future.

 

 


What Ashley Furniture employees say

Pay

Benefits

Hours and flexibility

Workplace

Get the full story on Breakroom