San Francisco based, fast-growing SaaS company building change order management software for the construction industry is hiring a fully remote Sales Development Representative. This is a rare ...
San Francisco based, fast-growing SaaS company building change order management software for the construction industry is hiring a fully remote Sales Development Representative. This is a rare ...
Sales Development Representative
Irving, TX · Remote
$36K/yr
Our insurance agency is growing quickly, and we're looking for a Sales Development Representative ... Remote role (Look us up, we're fun!) | 6565 N MacArthur Blvd, Suite 260, Irving, TX 75039 Schedule:
Quick apply
Sales Development Representative
Irving, TX · Remote
$36K/yr
Our insurance agency is growing quickly, and we're looking for a Sales Development Representative ... Remote role (Look us up, we're fun!) | 6565 N MacArthur Blvd, Suite 260, Irving, TX 75039 Schedule:
Sales Development Representative
Irving, TX · Remote
$50K/yr
Our insurance agency is growing quickly, and we're looking for a Sales Development Representative ... Remote role (Look us up, we're fun!) | 6565 N MacArthur Blvd, Suite 260, Irving, TX 75039 Schedule:
Quick apply
Sales Development Representative
Irving, TX · Remote
$50K/yr
Our insurance agency is growing quickly, and we're looking for a Sales Development Representative ... Remote role (Look us up, we're fun!) | 6565 N MacArthur Blvd, Suite 260, Irving, TX 75039 Schedule:
Sales Development Representative
Dallas, TX · On-site +1
The Sales Development Representative will work closely with the broader Business Development team ... Remote
Sales Development Representative
Dallas, TX · On-site +1
The Sales Development Representative will work closely with the broader Business Development team ... Remote
Sales Development Representative (Remote Opportunity)
Irving, TX · Remote
$3.0K/mo
Our insurance agency is growing quickly, and we're looking for a Sales Development Representative ... Remote role (Look us up, we're fun!) | 6565 N MacArthur Blvd, Suite 260, Irving, TX 75039 Schedule:
Quick apply
Sales Development Representative (Remote Opportunity)
Irving, TX · Remote
$3.0K/mo
Our insurance agency is growing quickly, and we're looking for a Sales Development Representative ... Remote role (Look us up, we're fun!) | 6565 N MacArthur Blvd, Suite 260, Irving, TX 75039 Schedule:
Sales Development Representative (Remote Opportunity)
Irving, TX · Remote
$3.0K/mo
Our insurance agency is growing quickly, and we're looking for a Sales Development Representative ... Remote role (Look us up, we're fun!) | 6565 N MacArthur Blvd, Suite 260, Irving, TX 75039 Schedule:
Quick apply
Sales Development Representative (Remote Opportunity)
Irving, TX · Remote
$3.0K/mo
Our insurance agency is growing quickly, and we're looking for a Sales Development Representative ... Remote role (Look us up, we're fun!) | 6565 N MacArthur Blvd, Suite 260, Irving, TX 75039 Schedule:
Sales Development Representative - Sales
Dallas, TX · Remote
$45K/yr
Our office is in Dallas, Texas, with remote and hybrid opportunities available. About Real Geeks ... Apply now to join our team as a Sales Development Representative.
Quick apply
Sales Development Representative - Sales
Dallas, TX · Remote
$45K/yr
Our office is in Dallas, Texas, with remote and hybrid opportunities available. About Real Geeks ... Apply now to join our team as a Sales Development Representative.
Sales Development Representative - Sales
Dallas, TX · On-site +1
$100/hr
Our office is in Dallas, Texas, with remote and hybrid opportunities available. About Real Geeks ... Apply now to join our team as a Sales Development Representative.
Sales Development Representative - Sales
Dallas, TX · On-site +1
$100/hr
Our office is in Dallas, Texas, with remote and hybrid opportunities available. About Real Geeks ... Apply now to join our team as a Sales Development Representative.
We are looking for motivated sales development representatives or "setters" that are willing to ... Fully location independent (remote position) * Base to compensate for your time, commissions to ...
Quick apply
We are looking for motivated sales development representatives or "setters" that are willing to ... Fully location independent (remote position) * Base to compensate for your time, commissions to ...
We are looking for motivated sales development representatives or "setters" that are willing to ... Fully location independent (remote position) * Base to compensate for your time, commissions to ...
Quick apply
We are looking for motivated sales development representatives or "setters" that are willing to ... Fully location independent (remote position) * Base to compensate for your time, commissions to ...
Sales Development Representative, Resi
Allen, TX · On-site +1
$26.44/hr
Hybrid (3 days in office per week) in Allen, TX or remote in AZ, AR, CA, CO, FL, GA, IL, IN, IA, MD ... Use best-in-class software like Salesforce and Outreach to manage and build your pipeline
Sales Development Representative, Resi
Allen, TX · On-site +1
$26.44/hr
Hybrid (3 days in office per week) in Allen, TX or remote in AZ, AR, CA, CO, FL, GA, IL, IN, IA, MD ... Use best-in-class software like Salesforce and Outreach to manage and build your pipeline
Sales Development Representative, Resi
Allen, TX · On-site +1
$26.44/hr
Hybrid (3 days in office per week) in Allen, TX or remote in AZ, AR, CA, CO, FL, GA, IL, IN, IA, MD ... Use best-in-class software like Salesforce and Outreach to manage and build your pipeline
Sales Development Representative, Resi
Allen, TX · On-site +1
$26.44/hr
Hybrid (3 days in office per week) in Allen, TX or remote in AZ, AR, CA, CO, FL, GA, IL, IN, IA, MD ... Use best-in-class software like Salesforce and Outreach to manage and build your pipeline
Business Development Representative
Westlake, TX · On-site +1
Business Development Representative Software Sales Location: Westlake, TX (hybrid) or Remote, USA for the right candidate ECI Software Solutions is seeking a motivated, organized, and customer ...
Business Development Representative
Westlake, TX · On-site +1
Business Development Representative Software Sales Location: Westlake, TX (hybrid) or Remote, USA for the right candidate ECI Software Solutions is seeking a motivated, organized, and customer ...
Sales Development Representative
Dallas, TX · On-site +1
Sales Development Representative Mission Drive strategic outbound prospecting with a hunter ... Most of our roles are remote-friendly, giving you the flexibility to do your best work from where ...
Sales Development Representative
Dallas, TX · On-site +1
Sales Development Representative Mission Drive strategic outbound prospecting with a hunter ... Most of our roles are remote-friendly, giving you the flexibility to do your best work from where ...
Sales Development Representative
Dallas, TX · On-site +1
Sales Development Representative Mission Drive strategic outbound prospecting with a hunter ... Most of our roles are remote-friendly, giving you the flexibility to do your best work from where ...
Sales Development Representative
Dallas, TX · On-site +1
Sales Development Representative Mission Drive strategic outbound prospecting with a hunter ... Most of our roles are remote-friendly, giving you the flexibility to do your best work from where ...
Sales Development Representative
Denton, TX · On-site +1
Are proficient in CRM software and sales tools (e.g., Salesforce, HubSpot). * Embody resilience and ... Remote Work * Office Equipment Reimbursement Are you ready to join a company where art, technology ...
Sales Development Representative
Denton, TX · On-site +1
Are proficient in CRM software and sales tools (e.g., Salesforce, HubSpot). * Embody resilience and ... Remote Work * Office Equipment Reimbursement Are you ready to join a company where art, technology ...
Sales Development Representative
Dallas, TX · Remote
$47K - $79K/yr
Role Summary As a Sales Development Representative, you will be responsible for generating new ... Sophos operates a remote-first working model, making remote work the primary option for most ...
Sales Development Representative
Dallas, TX · Remote
$47K - $79K/yr
Role Summary As a Sales Development Representative, you will be responsible for generating new ... Sophos operates a remote-first working model, making remote work the primary option for most ...
Sales Development Representative - New Markets, Resi
Allen, TX · On-site +1
$26.44/hr
Hybrid (3 days in office per week) in Allen, TX or remote in AZ, AR, CA, CO, FL, GA, IL, IN, IA, MD ... Use best-in-class software like Salesforce and Outreach to manage and build your pipeline
Sales Development Representative - New Markets, Resi
Allen, TX · On-site +1
$26.44/hr
Hybrid (3 days in office per week) in Allen, TX or remote in AZ, AR, CA, CO, FL, GA, IL, IN, IA, MD ... Use best-in-class software like Salesforce and Outreach to manage and build your pipeline
Manager, Sales Development
Dallas, TX · Remote
... Sales Development Representatives (SDRs). In this high-impact role, you will directly influence decision-making and drive growth in a fast-paced environment. This is a US-based remote position ...
Manager, Sales Development
Dallas, TX · Remote
... Sales Development Representatives (SDRs). In this high-impact role, you will directly influence decision-making and drive growth in a fast-paced environment. This is a US-based remote position ...
Sales Development Representative (MedInsight)
Dallas, TX · On-site +1
$54K - $97K/yr
The Sales Development Representative (SDR) opportunity is part of a newly restructured business ... REMOTE #MedInsight
Sales Development Representative (MedInsight)
Dallas, TX · On-site +1
$54K - $97K/yr
The Sales Development Representative (SDR) opportunity is part of a newly restructured business ... REMOTE #MedInsight
Remote Software Sales Development Representative information
See Plano, TX salary details
$23K - $31.8K
4% of jobs
$31.8K - $40.5K
18% of jobs
$43.2K is the 25th percentile. Wages below this are outliers.
$40.5K - $49.3K
9% of jobs
The median wage is $54.5K / yr.
$49.3K - $58.1K
32% of jobs
$58.1K - $66.9K
8% of jobs
$68.6K is the 75th percentile. Wages above this are outliers.
$66.9K - $75.7K
18% of jobs
$75.7K - $84.5K
2% of jobs
$84.5K - $93.3K
3% of jobs
$93.3K - $102.1K
2% of jobs
$102.1K - $110.8K
1% of jobs
$110.8K - $119.6K
2% of jobs
$23K
$60.8K
$119.6K
How much do remote software sales development representative jobs pay per year?
What is a remote software sales development representative?
What are the key skills and qualifications needed to thrive as a remote software sales development representative?
What are some common challenges faced by remote software sales development representatives, and how can they be overcome?
What is the difference between Remote Software Sales Development Representative vs Remote Software Account Executive?
| Aspect | Remote Software Sales Development Representative | Remote Software Account Executive |
|---|---|---|
| Primary Role | Qualifies leads and sets appointments for sales teams | Closes deals and manages client relationships |
| Required Skills | Lead generation, cold outreach, product knowledge | Negotiation, closing skills, account management |
| Work Environment | Remote, inside sales | Remote or hybrid, client-facing |
| Typical Metrics | Number of qualified leads, outreach volume | Sales closed, revenue generated |
The main difference is that a Remote Software Sales Development Representative focuses on prospecting and qualifying leads, while a Remote Software Account Executive handles closing sales and managing client accounts. Both roles require strong communication skills and industry knowledge but serve different stages of the sales process.
What are popular job titles related to Remote Software Sales Development Representative jobs in Plano, TX?
For Remote Software Sales Development Representative jobs in Plano, TX, the most frequently searched job titles are:
What job categories do people searching Remote Software Sales Development Representative jobs in Plano, TX look for?
The top searched job categories for Remote Software Sales Development Representative jobs in Plano, TX are:
What cities near Plano, TX are hiring for Remote Software Sales Development Representative jobs?
Cities near Plano, TX with the most Remote Software Sales Development Representative job openings:
Sales Development Representative
Dallas, TX • Remote
Full-time
Re-posted 12 days ago
Job description
San Francisco based, fast-growing SaaS company building change order management software for the construction industry is hiring a fully remote Sales Development Representative. This is a rare opportunity for a Project Engineer, Project Manager, or Project Coordinator to transition into sales without starting from zero — you already speak the language of change orders and cost events, and here that knowledge becomes your biggest advantage: selling a product built to solve problems you've personally lived.
You'll join a supportive, high-energy sales team where you'll learn prospecting, outreach, and discovery from the ground up, with a clear path toward closing roles as you develop. If you've been curious about sales but didn't want to give up everything you know about construction, this role was built for you.
What You'll Do
- Identify and reach out to general contractors and specialty contractors who struggle with manual change order processes
- Run discovery conversations, leveraging your firsthand construction operations experience to build instant credibility
- Book qualified meetings for Account Executives and learn the full sales cycle along the way
- Become a product expert and trusted resource on change order workflows
Required Skills & Experience
- 1+ years at a commercial general contractor or specialty contractor as a Project Engineer, Project Manager, Project Coordinator, or similar role
- Basic understanding of and exposure to change order management processes
- Genuine desire and curiosity to join a sales team and begin a career in sales
- Ability to work remotely within the Dallas area
Nice to Have
- Strong working knowledge of construction software such as Procore, Bluebeam, or change order management platforms
- Construction management degree or a construction-related degree/focus in college
- Previous sales experience or professional exposure to SaaS products
About Strategic Employment Partners
Sourced by ZipRecruiter
Strategic Employment Partners (SEP) was founded in 2007, serving companies in the Greater Los Angeles area by providing Technology Recruiting and Placement Services. With the combined experience of our seasoned professionals, SEP quickly began to build strong partnerships and provide curated talent for some of the largest and fastest growing companies in Los Angeles. Since then, SEP has expanded its operations and currently has eight divisions nationwide.
Industry
Recruiting and staffing services
Company size
51 - 200 Employees
Headquarters location
Los Angeles, CA, US
Year founded
2006