1

Production Manager Jobs in Rialto, CA (NOW HIRING)

Production Manager

Brea, CA ยท On-site

$100K - $130K/yr

About the Role The Production Manager oversees daily manufacturing operations within our PCB facility. This role ensures production goals are met, quality standards upheld, and process improvements ...

Production Manager

Brea, CA ยท On-site

$100K - $130K/yr

About the Role The Production Manager oversees daily manufacturing operations within our PCB facility. This role ensures production goals are met, quality standards upheld, and process improvements ...

Job Title: Production Manager Job Location: Anaheim, CA Job Type: Full Time * Manage electronic signs assemblies, shipping and receiving goods. * Product procurement and working with vendors to ...

Production Manager

Brea, CA ยท On-site

$75K - $90K/yr

The Production Manager is the operational leader who makes that happen on our Brea, California cleanroom floor: planning the work, directing the team, and continuously improving how we deliver on ...

Production Manager

Yorba Linda, CA ยท On-site

$133K - $163K/yr

The Production Manager combines hands-on technical expertise with strong leadership, overseeing equipment, processes, and teams in a continuous production environment. This includes ensuring ...

Production Manager

Perris, CA ยท On-site

$70K - $96K/yr

To be successful, a Production Manager must have a good understanding of the construction and building process, possess strong business acumen and have above average personal time management skills.

Lead daily production activities to ensure safety, quality, delivery, and cost objectives are achieved * Drive execution against production schedules and customer/program priorities * Build, mentor ...

Lead daily production activities to ensure safety, quality, delivery, and cost objectives are achieved * Drive execution against production schedules and customer/program priorities * Build, mentor ...

Production Manager

Perris, CA ยท On-site

$70K - $96K/yr

To be successful, a Production Manager must have a good understanding of the construction and building process, possess strong business acumen and have above average personal time management skills.

Production Manager

Ontario, CA ยท On-site

$100K - $140K/yr

Lead daily production activities to ensure safety, quality, delivery, and cost objectives are achieved * Drive execution against production schedules and customer/program priorities * Build, mentor ...

To be successful, a Production Manager must have a good understanding of the construction and building process, possess strong business acumen and have above average personal time management skills.

Production Manager (Riverside)

Riverside, CA ยท On-site

$50K - $100K/yr

Your Responsibilities As a Production Manager, you will have full responsibility for all aspects of the location's production department. You will be responsible for visiting work sites, directing ...

Your Responsibilities As a Production Manager, you will have full responsibility for all aspects of the location's production department. You will be responsible for visiting work sites, directing ...

next page

Showing results 1-20

Production Manager information

See Rialto, CA salary details

$29.6K

$71.1K

$114.3K

How much do production manager jobs pay per year?

As of Jul 5, 2026, the average yearly pay for production manager in Rialto, CA is $71,069.00, according to ZipRecruiter salary data. Most workers in this role earn between $56,200.00 and $80,700.00 per year, depending on experience, location, and employer.

What are the key skills and qualifications needed to thrive as a Production Manager, and why are they important?

To thrive as a Production Manager, you need expertise in production planning, workflow optimization, and quality control, typically supported by a degree in engineering, manufacturing, or related fields. Familiarity with manufacturing software (such as ERP systems), Lean or Six Sigma certifications, and industry-specific machinery is commonly required. Strong leadership, problem-solving, and effective communication skills help manage teams and resolve operational challenges efficiently. These abilities ensure smooth production processes, high-quality output, and cost-effective operations in a competitive manufacturing environment.

What are some common challenges faced by Production Managers, and how can they be addressed?

Production Managers often encounter challenges such as balancing tight production schedules with quality standards, managing supply chain disruptions, and coordinating effectively with cross-functional teams. Addressing these challenges typically involves fostering strong communication with team members, implementing robust planning and inventory management systems, and staying adaptable to unexpected changes. Building a culture of continuous improvement and regularly reviewing processes can also help Production Managers proactively resolve issues and enhance operational efficiency.

What jobs make $3,000 a month without a degree?

Production managers typically earn more than $3,000 per month, especially with experience and industry knowledge, but entry-level roles or related positions such as warehouse supervisors, manufacturing coordinators, or certain skilled trades may also reach this income level without a degree. These jobs often require on-the-job training, certifications, or technical skills rather than formal education. Salary can vary based on location, industry, and experience.

What degree do you need for a production manager?

A production manager typically needs a bachelor's degree in fields such as manufacturing, engineering, business administration, or a related area. Relevant experience, strong organizational skills, and knowledge of production processes are also important for the role.

What is the role of a production manager?

A production manager oversees the planning, coordination, and control of manufacturing processes to ensure efficient production. They manage schedules, allocate resources, monitor quality, and ensure safety standards are met, often using tools like production management software. Strong organizational and leadership skills are essential for this role.

What is the highest salary for a production manager?

The highest salaries for production managers can exceed $130,000 annually, especially in large industries or high-cost regions. Senior production managers with extensive experience, certifications, and management of large teams or complex operations tend to earn the top salaries.

What does a Production Manager do?

A Production Manager oversees the manufacturing process in a factory or production facility, ensuring that goods are produced efficiently, on time, and within quality standards. They are responsible for planning production schedules, managing staff, coordinating with other departments, and resolving any issues that arise during the production process. Their role also often includes monitoring costs, implementing safety protocols, and working to improve productivity and quality.

How much does a production manager get paid?

Production managers typically earn a median annual salary of around $105,000, with salaries ranging from approximately $70,000 to $150,000 depending on experience, industry, and location. They oversee manufacturing processes, coordinate teams, and ensure production efficiency, often requiring strong organizational and leadership skills.

What Is the Job of a Production Manager?

A production manager in a manufacturing facility is responsible for ensuring all equipment is in working order, as well as procuring materials and parts necessary to keep the facility functioning. You supervise workers and assistant managers to ensure productivity. Production managers in the film and TV industry perform a different function, where they deal with the financial aspects of a production, as well as logistical details like ensuring travel arrangements for the crew and cast.

What are the most commonly searched types of Production jobs in Rialto, CA? The most popular types of Production jobs in Rialto, CA are:
What are popular job titles related to Production Manager jobs in Rialto, CA? For Production Manager jobs in Rialto, CA, the most frequently searched job titles are:
What job categories do people searching Production Manager jobs in Rialto, CA look for? The top searched job categories for Production Manager jobs in Rialto, CA are:
What cities near Rialto, CA are hiring for Production Manager jobs? Cities near Rialto, CA with the most Production Manager job openings:
Infographic showing various Production Manager job openings in Rialto, CA as of June 2026, with employment types broken down into 89% Full Time, 9% Part Time, and 2% Nights. Highlights an 95% Physical, 1% Hybrid, and 4% Remote job distribution, with an average salary of $71,069 per year, or $34.2 per hour.
Production Manager

Production Manager

WINONICS

Brea, CA โ€ข On-site

$100K - $130K/yr

Full-time

Medical, Dental, Vision, Life, PTO

Posted 3 hours ago


Job description

About Us
Winonics is a trusted leader in advanced PCB manufacturing, built on teamwork, innovation, and continuous improvement. Our culture empowers every team member to contribute, learn, and grow in a supportive, hands-on environment. We're committed to quality, precision, and the success of every individual who helps drive our mission forward.
About the Role
The Production Manager oversees daily manufacturing operations within our PCB facility. This role ensures production goals are met, quality standards upheld, and process improvements implemented to drive performance. You'll lead production teams, partner with engineering, quality, and supply chain departments, and help strengthen a culture of accountability, innovation, and teamwork.
Key Responsibilities
  • Manage daily production operations to ensure safe, efficient, and on-time manufacturing.
  • Plan and oversee production schedules to meet shipment and revenue goals.
  • Lead and mentor production staff, providing training and performance feedback.
  • Collaborate with cross-functional teams to resolve issues and support continuous improvement.
  • Monitor and report on key performance indicators (KPIs) such as yield, scrap, and cycle time.
  • Implement Lean Manufacturing principles to improve efficiency and reduce costs.
  • Ensure compliance with safety standards, company policies, and quality requirements.
  • Support capital improvement projects and equipment upgrades.
  • Foster employee engagement and problem-solving on the shop floor.
Qualifications
  • Bachelor's degree in Engineering, Manufacturing, or related field (or equivalent experience).
  • 3-5 years of experience in production management or supervision, preferably in PCB or electronics manufacturing.
  • Proven success in process improvement, team leadership, and meeting production targets.
  • Familiarity with ERP/MRP systems and production scheduling.
  • Strong leadership, communication, and organizational skills.
  • Knowledge of PCB manufacturing processes and quality standards.
  • Experience with Lean or other continuous improvement methods.
Compensation
Salary Range: $120,000 - $140,000 (based on experience)
Includes eligibility for performance-based incentives at management's discretion.
Benefits
Comprehensive medical, dental, and vision coverage, life and disability insurance, paid time off, and paid holidays.
Why Winonics
Join a company that values your growth as much as its innovation. You'll have the opportunity to make an impact, collaborate with skilled professionals, and build a rewarding career in a forward-thinking manufacturing environment.
We are an ITAR-compliant facility, and all employees must meet ITAR eligibility requirements.