Coke Florida is looking for an Inventory Planner based out of our Orlando location, working 4:00AM until 12:30PM, Monday-Friday. This role will require traveling between two of our Orlando warehouse ...
Coke Florida is looking for an Inventory Planner based out of our Orlando location, working 4:00AM until 12:30PM, Monday-Friday. This role will require traveling between two of our Orlando warehouse ...
Inventory Planner
Orlando, FL · On-site
As a Coke Florida Inventory Planner, you will be responsible for maintaining inventory at maximum levels; supervisory or lead functions required. Roles and Responsibilities: * Review material ...
Inventory Planner
Orlando, FL · On-site
As a Coke Florida Inventory Planner, you will be responsible for maintaining inventory at maximum levels; supervisory or lead functions required. Roles and Responsibilities: * Review material ...
The Distribution Center Inventory Planning Manager works closely with Business Unit Merchants, Demand Planners, Space Planning, Distributors, and other Business Unit Support Staff Teams to enable ...
The Distribution Center Inventory Planning Manager works closely with Business Unit Merchants, Demand Planners, Space Planning, Distributors, and other Business Unit Support Staff Teams to enable ...
To support this, we are building a centralized Inventory & Demand Planning function to bring structure, discipline, and visibility across the business. This role is not about maintaining reports.
To support this, we are building a centralized Inventory & Demand Planning function to bring structure, discipline, and visibility across the business. This role is not about maintaining reports.
To support this, we are building a centralized Inventory & Demand Planning function to bring structure, discipline, and visibility across the business. This role is not about maintaining reports.
To support this, we are building a centralized Inventory & Demand Planning function to bring structure, discipline, and visibility across the business. This role is not about maintaining reports.
To support this, we are building a centralized Inventory & Demand Planning function to bring structure, discipline, and visibility across the business. This role is not about maintaining reports.
To support this, we are building a centralized Inventory & Demand Planning function to bring structure, discipline, and visibility across the business. This role is not about maintaining reports.
To support this, we are building a centralized Inventory & Demand Planning function to bring structure, discipline, and visibility across the business. This role is not about maintaining reports.
Quick apply
To support this, we are building a centralized Inventory & Demand Planning function to bring structure, discipline, and visibility across the business. This role is not about maintaining reports.
Materials Planner
Gibsonton, FL · On-site
You will own the end-to-end inventory planning and coordination process, balancing material availability, inventory optimization, and financial accuracy within a structured Sales & Operations ...
Materials Planner
Gibsonton, FL · On-site
You will own the end-to-end inventory planning and coordination process, balancing material availability, inventory optimization, and financial accuracy within a structured Sales & Operations ...
You will own the end-to-end inventory planning and coordination process, balancing material availability, inventory optimization, and financial accuracy within a structured Sales & Operations ...
You will own the end-to-end inventory planning and coordination process, balancing material availability, inventory optimization, and financial accuracy within a structured Sales & Operations ...
Material Planner
Orlando, FL · On-site
Reviewing inventory levels and forecasting demand across product lines and production requirements * Planning and procuring materials to support production schedules and customer demand * Creating ...
Quick apply
Material Planner
Orlando, FL · On-site
Reviewing inventory levels and forecasting demand across product lines and production requirements * Planning and procuring materials to support production schedules and customer demand * Creating ...
Material Planner
Estero, FL · On-site
$65K - $70K/yr
The Material Planner is responsible for ensuring optimal inventory levels and scheduling / appropriating /expediting / forecasting / requisitioning spare part demand to support the airline and ...
Material Planner
Estero, FL · On-site
$65K - $70K/yr
The Material Planner is responsible for ensuring optimal inventory levels and scheduling / appropriating /expediting / forecasting / requisitioning spare part demand to support the airline and ...
Material Planner
Estero, FL · On-site
$65K - $70K/yr
The Material Planner is responsible for ensuring optimal inventory levels and scheduling / appropriating /expediting / forecasting / requisitioning spare part demand to support the airline and ...
Material Planner
Estero, FL · On-site
$65K - $70K/yr
The Material Planner is responsible for ensuring optimal inventory levels and scheduling / appropriating /expediting / forecasting / requisitioning spare part demand to support the airline and ...
Reconcile third-party warehouse (3PL) inventory reports to ERP system quantities and investigate discrepancies * Prepare and assist with monthly inventory valuation reports and variance analysis
Reconcile third-party warehouse (3PL) inventory reports to ERP system quantities and investigate discrepancies * Prepare and assist with monthly inventory valuation reports and variance analysis
Inventory Planning & Logistics Specialist Location: FishHawk, Florida (Mosaic North America Headquarters) Work Arrangement: Onsite About the Role This role leads inventory planning and transportation ...
Inventory Planning & Logistics Specialist Location: FishHawk, Florida (Mosaic North America Headquarters) Work Arrangement: Onsite About the Role This role leads inventory planning and transportation ...
Reconcile third-party warehouse (3PL) inventory reports to ERP system quantities and investigate discrepancies * Prepare and assist with monthly inventory valuation reports and variance analysis
Quick apply
Reconcile third-party warehouse (3PL) inventory reports to ERP system quantities and investigate discrepancies * Prepare and assist with monthly inventory valuation reports and variance analysis
Inventory Accountant
West Palm Beach, FL · On-site
$24/hr
Reconcile third-party warehouse (3PL) inventory reports to ERP system quantities and investigate discrepancies * Prepare and assist with monthly inventory valuation reports and variance analysis
Inventory Accountant
West Palm Beach, FL · On-site
$24/hr
Reconcile third-party warehouse (3PL) inventory reports to ERP system quantities and investigate discrepancies * Prepare and assist with monthly inventory valuation reports and variance analysis
Inventory Accountant
West Palm Beach, FL · On-site
$24/hr
Reconcile third-party warehouse (3PL) inventory reports to ERP system quantities and investigate discrepancies * Prepare and assist with monthly inventory valuation reports and variance analysis
Quick apply
Inventory Accountant
West Palm Beach, FL · On-site
$24/hr
Reconcile third-party warehouse (3PL) inventory reports to ERP system quantities and investigate discrepancies * Prepare and assist with monthly inventory valuation reports and variance analysis
Inventory Planning & Logistics Specialist Location: FishHawk, Florida (Mosaic North America Headquarters) Work Arrangement: Onsite About the Role This role leads inventory planning and transportation ...
Inventory Planning & Logistics Specialist Location: FishHawk, Florida (Mosaic North America Headquarters) Work Arrangement: Onsite About the Role This role leads inventory planning and transportation ...
You will own the end-to-end inventory planning and coordination process, balancing material availability, inventory optimization, and financial accuracy within a structured Sales & Operations ...
You will own the end-to-end inventory planning and coordination process, balancing material availability, inventory optimization, and financial accuracy within a structured Sales & Operations ...
Production Planner
Hialeah, FL · On-site
Material & Inventory Planning * Determine material, component, and resource requirements to support production plans. * Partner with Procurement, Supply Chain, and Warehouse teams to ensure material ...
Production Planner
Hialeah, FL · On-site
Material & Inventory Planning * Determine material, component, and resource requirements to support production plans. * Partner with Procurement, Supply Chain, and Warehouse teams to ensure material ...
Inventory Planner information
See Florida salary details
$25K - $29.9K
13% of jobs
$34K is the 25th percentile. Wages below this are outliers.
$29.9K - $34.7K
15% of jobs
$34.7K - $39.6K
14% of jobs
$39.6K - $44.5K
8% of jobs
The median wage is $44.8K / yr.
$44.5K - $49.3K
7% of jobs
$49.3K - $54.2K
12% of jobs
$58.5K is the 75th percentile. Wages above this are outliers.
$54.2K - $59K
7% of jobs
$59K - $63.9K
8% of jobs
$63.9K - $68.8K
6% of jobs
$68.8K - $73.6K
6% of jobs
$73.6K - $78.5K
3% of jobs
$25K
$49.9K
$78.5K
How much do inventory planner jobs pay per year?
What is an inventory planner?
An inventory planner helps an organization to develop and manage inventory plans. If you are working as an inventory planner in manufacturing, you study a production schedule to determine the levels of materials needed to complete a specific order for a particular product. People in this career need to be able to develop sophisticated ways to forecast potential changes in the supply chain, help maintain good relationships with suppliers, and maintain materials during busy times in the production schedule. Qualifications for an inventory planner often include a bachelor’s or master’s degree, although some employers may accept a candidate with a high school diploma and logistics experience.
What does an inventory planner do?
What are the key skills and qualifications needed to thrive as an inventory planner, and why are they important?
What are some common challenges inventory planners face when balancing stock levels, and how can they address them?
What is the difference between Inventory Planner vs Demand Planner?
| Aspect | Inventory Planner | Demand Planner |
|---|---|---|
| Primary Focus | Managing inventory levels to meet supply needs | Forecasting customer demand to inform supply planning |
| Required Skills | Inventory management, data analysis, supply chain knowledge | Forecasting, data analysis, market research |
| Work Environment | Supply chain, logistics, retail, manufacturing | Supply chain, retail, manufacturing, logistics |
| Certifications | APICS CPIM, CSCP, or similar | APICS CPIM, CSCP, or similar |
While both roles are integral to supply chain management, Inventory Planners focus on maintaining optimal inventory levels, whereas Demand Planners concentrate on forecasting customer demand to guide inventory decisions. Understanding these distinctions helps organizations align their planning processes effectively.
How do you become an inventory planner?
How much do inventory planners make in the US?
What are the most commonly searched types of Inventory Planner jobs in Florida?
The most popular types of Inventory Planner jobs in Florida are:
What are popular job titles related to Inventory Planner jobs in Florida?
For Inventory Planner jobs in Florida, the most frequently searched job titles are:
What job categories do people searching Inventory Planner jobs in Florida look for?
The top searched job categories for Inventory Planner jobs in Florida are:
What cities in Florida are hiring for Inventory Planner jobs?
Cities in Florida with the most Inventory Planner job openings:
What are popular job titles related to Inventory Planner jobs in FL?
For Inventory Planner jobs in FL, the most frequently searched job titles are:

Full-time
Posted 28 days ago
Job description
Coke Florida is looking for an Inventory Planner based out of our Orlando location, working 4:00AM until 12:30PM, Monday-Friday.
This role will require traveling between two of our Orlando warehouse facilities on a weekly basis.
What You Will Do:
As a Coke Florida Inventory Planner, you will be responsible for maintaining inventory at maximum levels; supervisory or lead functions required.
Roles and Responsibilities:
- Review material shortages and production schedules. Take immediate action to ensure material availability by potentially expediting
- Prepare and issue purchase orders according to company purchasing policies and procedures
- Confirm said purchase orders with vendors including delivery date, quantity, unit of measure etc.
- Track and expedite purchase orders by working with vendors, logistic teams and update delivery dates in software tracking systems
- Build working relationship with vendors and other cross functional team members.
- Ensure accurate SAP systems set up based on third-party information (both internally and externally)
- Facilitate raw material deliveries, transport damage, claim, etc. by closely working with other functional teams and vendors
- Solve delivery discrepancies by closely working with inventory team, transportation team, accounting team, and vendors
- Ensure timely goods delivery and receive
- Meet project deadlines
- Monitor and resolve Supply issues. Communicate unresolved issues to Supply Planner / Scheduler and appropriate stakeholders in a timely fashion to avoid or minimize lost production time
For this role, you will need:
- 2+ years of experience in planning
- High level of attention to detail and ability to manage multiple tasks
- Perform well under pressure and meet deadlines
- Strong people, communication and influencing skills
- Strong sense of urgency and responsibility
- Must be a team player and demonstrate successful experience working in a cross functional team environment
- Perform well under pressure and meet deadlines
- ERP software experience required (SAP preferred)
- Must have advanced Microsoft Office skills with emphasis on Microsoft Excel