Entry Level Teen Recording Studio information
See salary details
$16.94 is the 25th percentile. Wages below this are outliers.
$14.42 - $20.30
58% of jobs
$23.79 is the 75th percentile. Wages above this are outliers.
$20.30 - $26.18
28% of jobs
$26.18 - $32.06
0% of jobs
$32.06 - $37.94
0% of jobs
$37.94 - $43.82
3% of jobs
$43.82 - $49.69
4% of jobs
$49.69 - $55.57
4% of jobs
$55.57 - $61.45
1% of jobs
$61.45 - $67.33
0% of jobs
$67.33 - $73.21
0% of jobs
$73.21 - $79.09
1% of jobs
How much do entry level teen recording studio jobs pay per hour?
As of Sep 4, 2026, the average hourly pay for entry level teen recording studio in the United States is $26.73, according to ZipRecruiter salary data. Most workers in this role earn between $17.07 and $23.08 per hour, depending on experience, location, and employer.
What cities are hiring for Entry Level Teen Recording Studio jobs?
Cities with the most Entry Level Teen Recording Studio job openings:
What are the most commonly searched types of Teen Recording Studio jobs?
The most popular types of Teen Recording Studio jobs are:
What states have the most Entry Level Teen Recording Studio jobs?
States with the most job openings for Entry Level Teen Recording Studio jobs include:
What job categories do people searching Entry Level Teen Recording Studio jobs look for?
The top searched job categories for Entry Level Teen Recording Studio jobs are:
