1

Temporary Facebook Ads Manager Jobs (NOW HIRING)

Freelance as a Facebook Ads Manager and Work from Home With FreeUp Hi! We're FreeUp! FreeUp is a freelance marketplace dedicated to connecting business owners with talented freelancers and remote ...

Freelance as a Facebook Ads Manager and Work from Home With FreeUp Hi! We're FreeUp! FreeUp is a freelance marketplace dedicated to connecting business owners with talented freelancers and remote ...

Facebook Ads Manager

$33.75 - $46.25/hr

We're going through a massive growth period and looking for a Senior Paid Media Strategist (aka Facebook Ads Manager) who owns their accounts end to end. The Opportunity This is not an execution-only ...

We're hiring a Facebook Ads Manager to run paid acquisition for Sports Academy Games, our K-12 educational games product. You'll own Meta (Facebook and Instagram) end-to-end, building and scaling ...

Head of Programmatic Ads

New York, NY · On-site

$200K - $300K/yr

Own and operate Facebook Ads and Google Ads end-to-end - campaign strategy, audience targeting, bid management, creative testing, budget allocation, and daily optimization * Build and scale ...

Paid Media Manager

Queens, NY · Hybrid

$133K - $138K/yr

Hands-on experience managing paid social campaigns (Meta/Facebook Ads Manager). * Proven track record with SEM and paid social campaign execution, optimization, and strategy. * Experience with client ...

Apply Early

Proficiency in Facebook Ads Manager and Google Ads (LinkedIn, Reddit, and Pinterest are a plus) * Deep understanding of audience targeting, testing frameworks, and conversion optimization * Strong ...

Manage email content creation and manage email marketing campaigns * Stay up-to-date with changes in all digital platforms ensuring maximum effectiveness * Drive qualified leads through paid ...

Research recent changes to the Facebook Ads Manager platform. * Evaluate whether new Facebook tools, updates, or process changes could benefit Surge. * Help determine how useful platform updates can ...

Apply Early

next page

Showing results 1-20

Temporary Facebook Ads Manager information

What is the difference between Temporary Facebook Ads Manager vs Social Media Coordinator?

AspectTemporary Facebook Ads ManagerSocial Media Coordinator
CredentialsExperience with Facebook Ads, certifications like Facebook BlueprintSocial media marketing knowledge, basic digital skills
Work EnvironmentFreelance, agency, or in-house project basisIn-house or agency, managing multiple platforms
Industry UsageFocused on paid advertising campaigns on FacebookContent creation, community engagement across social platforms

The Temporary Facebook Ads Manager specializes in creating and managing paid advertising campaigns on Facebook, often on a short-term basis. In contrast, a Social Media Coordinator handles broader social media activities, including content scheduling and community interaction. While both roles require social media knowledge, the Facebook Ads Manager focuses on paid ads, whereas the Coordinator manages overall social presence.

More about Temporary Facebook Ads Manager jobs
What cities are hiring for Temporary Facebook Ads Manager jobs? Cities with the most Temporary Facebook Ads Manager job openings:
What states have the most Temporary Facebook Ads Manager jobs? States with the most job openings for Temporary Facebook Ads Manager jobs include:
Infographic showing various Temporary Facebook Ads Manager job openings in the United States as of June 2026, with employment types broken down into 35% Full Time, 16% Part Time, 13% Temporary, and 36% Contract. Highlights an 99% Physical, and 1% Remote job distribution.
Remote Facebook Ads Expert

Remote Facebook Ads Expert

FreeUp

Saint Petersburg, FL • On-site, Remote

Contractor

Posted 24 days ago


Job description

Freelance as a Facebook Ads Manager and Work from Home With FreeUp
Hi! We're FreeUp!
FreeUp is a freelance marketplace dedicated to connecting business owners with talented freelancers and remote workers from all over the world.
We believe that freelancing is the future of business, and we're building the best community for freelancers possible.
Want to learn more about FreeUp? Check out our website here, our Glassdoor reviews here, or read this feature in the LA Times about how we're the freelance platform everyone wants to be part of.
About Freelancing as a Facebook Ads Manager With FreeUp:
  • Daily Facebook Ads Manager job opportunities
  • Set your own hourly freelance rates (or fixed-rate projects)
  • Set your own work from home schedule
  • Work and earn as much as you want freelancing
  • 24/7 support for freelancers
  • Webinars, resources, and a Slack workspace to help build your freelance business
  • A dedicated internal team who is here to support you and help you succeed!
Facebook Ads Manager Requirements
  • Proven experience running successful Facebook Ads campaigns
  • Data-driven and analytical
  • Self-motivated
  • Collaborative and communicative (you always respond to clients within one business day!)
  • Portfolio to show your prior work
  • Freelance experience is a plus, but not required
How to Apply to Be a FreeUp Freelancer
  1. Write a short cover letter about why you're a greatAmazon freelancer
  2. We'll reach out for your resume with some follow upquestions
  3. Quick Zoom video interview with a member of theFreeUp team
  4. Once you're in our network, start applying to Amazonfreelance jobs and make money!

Freelancers located in the state of California will be required to provide an EIN for tax purposes.