1

Client Partner Jobs in Atlanta, GA (NOW HIRING)

Client Partner

Atlanta, GA · On-site

$150 - $190/hr

S.) or Atlanta, GA Client Partner About the Job ketteQ is transforming supply chain planning through AI-powered technology that helps organizations make faster, smarter decisions across demand ...

The Opportunity We're seeking a seasoned Client Partner , a quota-carrying portfolio leadership role to drive strategic growth across our portfolio of high-potential U.S. mid-market and enterprise ...

Client Partner Nextdoor (NYSE: NXDR) is the essential neighborhood network. Neighbors, public agencies, and businesses use Nextdoor to connect around local information that matters in more than 350 ...

The Opportunity We're seeking a seasoned Client Partner , a quota-carrying portfolio leadership role to drive strategic growth across our portfolio of high-potential U.S. mid-market and enterprise ...

The Senior Client Partner is accountable for revenue growth, profitability, delivery excellence, and long-term client satisfaction across multi-dimensional engagements spanning the Sogeti Southeast ...

The Senior Client Partner is accountable for revenue growth, profitability, delivery excellence, and long-term client satisfaction across multi-dimensional engagements spanning the Sogeti Southeast ...

The Senior Client Partner is accountable for revenue growth, profitability, delivery excellence, and long-term client satisfaction across multi-dimensional engagements spanning the Sogeti Southeast ...

Client Partner Nextdoor (NYSE: NXDR) is the essential neighborhood network. Neighbors, public agencies, and businesses use Nextdoor to connect around local information that matters in more than 350 ...

We are looking for a high-impact Client Partner with a strong background in Consumer Goods and services Industries to drive strategic account growth, demand generation, and large deal pursuits. This ...

The Opportunity We're seeking a seasoned Client Partner , a quota-carrying portfolio leadership role to drive strategic growth across our portfolio of high-potential U.S. mid-market and enterprise ...

Client Partner

Atlanta, GA · On-site +1

$80K - $110K/yr

As a strategic partner, we connect exceptional talent with groundbreaking opportunities, driving ... Proactively monitor client satisfaction, address operational friction points, and safeguard ...

Chicago, Milwaukee, Detroit, Cleveland, Dallas, Houston, Atlanta, Jacksonville, Birmingham, Charlotte, Nashville As a Client Partner, you will drive revenue growth and expand strategic relationships ...

The Opportunity We're seeking a seasoned Client Partner , a quota-carrying portfolio leadership role to drive strategic growth across our portfolio of high-potential U.S. mid-market and enterprise ...

Meet Your Future Neighbors Nextdoor's Client Partner team is a diverse, driven, and strategic group of sales professionals focused on connecting brands with our community of neighbors through our ...

Meet Your Future Neighbors Nextdoor's Client Partner team is a diverse, driven, and strategic group of sales professionals focused on connecting brands with our community of neighbors through our ...

Client Partner

Atlanta, GA · On-site

$120 - $180/hr

Meet Your Future Neighbors the company's Client Partner team is a diverse, driven, and strategic group of sales professionals focused on connecting brands with our community of neighbors through our ...

New

Meet Your Future Neighbors Nextdoor's Client Partner team is a diverse, driven, and strategic group of sales professionals focused on connecting brands with our community of neighbors through our ...

Client Partner Division & Department: Education Sales Status: Full-Time Exempt Reports to: Managing Director Location: Remote - Anywhere in the contiguous US Role Specifics: This position is ...

Client Partner (Consumer)

Atlanta, GA · On-site

$300 - $520/hr

We are seeking a strategic executive Client Services Partner to lead a portfolio of enterprise clients, driving digital and technology transformation, business modernization, and AI-enabled ...

We are seeking a strategic executive Client Services Partner to lead a portfolio of enterprise clients, driving digital and technology transformation, business modernization, and AI-enabled ...

next page

Showing results 1-20

Client Partner information

See Atlanta, GA salary details

$14

$45

$92

How much do client partner jobs pay per hour?

As of Aug 29, 2026, the average hourly pay for client partner in Atlanta, GA is $45.14, according to ZipRecruiter salary data. Most workers in this role earn between $19.90 and $61.73 per hour, depending on experience, location, and employer.

What are the key skills and qualifications needed to thrive as a client partner?

To thrive as a Client Partner, you need strong account management experience, business development skills, and a solid understanding of the industry sector, often supported by a bachelor's degree in business or a related field. Familiarity with CRM platforms like Salesforce, data analytics tools, and sometimes relevant sales certifications are typically important. Exceptional relationship-building, negotiation, and communication skills set top performers apart in this role. These skills and qualities drive client satisfaction, long-term partnerships, and revenue growth for the organization.

How does a client partner typically collaborate with internal teams to deliver client solutions?

A Client Partner acts as a bridge between clients and internal teams, such as sales, product development, and customer support. They work closely with these groups to understand client needs, coordinate project timelines, and ensure deliverables meet expectations. Regular communication and alignment meetings are common to address challenges, share client feedback, and tailor solutions. This collaborative approach ensures that clients receive personalized service while internal teams stay informed and engaged throughout the relationship.

What is the difference between Client Partner vs Account Manager?

AspectClient PartnerAccount Manager
Primary FocusBuilding strategic client relationships and driving business growthManaging existing accounts and ensuring client satisfaction
ResponsibilitiesDeveloping long-term partnerships, identifying new opportunitiesHandling day-to-day account operations, renewals, and support
Required SkillsStrong communication, strategic thinking, industry knowledgeCustomer service, sales skills, relationship management
Work EnvironmentConsultative, strategic, often involves senior client interactionsOperational, client service-focused, regular client contact

While both roles involve client interaction, a Client Partner focuses on strategic growth and long-term relationships, whereas an Account Manager handles ongoing account management and client support. Understanding these differences helps in choosing the right career path or job search focus.

How to become a client partner?

To become a client partner, candidates typically need a combination of relevant experience in sales, account management, or business development, along with strong communication and relationship-building skills. A bachelor's degree in business, marketing, or a related field is often required, and familiarity with CRM tools and industry-specific knowledge can be advantageous. Gaining experience through entry-level roles and demonstrating success in managing client accounts can help advance to a client partner position.

What is the role of a client partner?

A client partner is responsible for managing and strengthening relationships with key clients, understanding their needs, and ensuring the delivery of solutions that meet their objectives. They often coordinate with internal teams, negotiate contracts, and work to retain and grow client accounts to support business growth.

What are the most commonly searched types of Client Partner jobs in Atlanta, GA?

The most popular types of Client Partner jobs in Atlanta, GA are:

What are popular job titles related to Client Partner jobs in Atlanta, GA?

For Client Partner jobs in Atlanta, GA, the most frequently searched job titles are:

Infographic showing various Client Partner job openings in Atlanta, GA as of August 2026, with employment types broken down into 1% As Needed, 81% Full Time, 11% Part Time, and 7% Contract. Highlights an 74% Physical, 4% Hybrid, and 22% Remote job distribution, with an average salary of $93,889 per year, or $45.1 per hour.

Client Partner

ketteQ

Atlanta, GA • On-site

$150 - $190/hr

Other

Posted 11 days ago


Job description

English Business Remote (U.S.) or Atlanta, GA Client Partner About the Job

ketteQ is transforming supply chain planning through AI-powered technology that helps organizations make faster, smarter decisions across demand, inventory, supply, and operations.

Our customers rely on us not only for great technology, but for strategic partnership. As we grow, we're looking for an experienced Client Partner to help customers realize the full value of their investment while identifying opportunities to deepen relationships and expand business impact.

This is a highly visible role that combines customer leadership, business consulting, and commercial partnership. You'll work closely with executive stakeholders, guide complex customer engagements, and collaborate across Sales, Professional Services, Product, and Support to deliver exceptional outcomes.

Position Summary

As a Client Partner, you'll own strategic customer relationships from implementation through long-term growth. You'll serve as a trusted advisor to executive stakeholders, partner with Sales on pre-sales and account expansion opportunities, and help customers maximize the business value of their investment in ketteQ. From implementation through long-term partnership, you'll help customers achieve measurable business outcomes while serving as their trusted advisor. You'll lead executive conversations, develop account strategies, identify opportunities for growth, and partner closely with Sales to support renewals and expansion.

Success in this role requires someone who is equally comfortable discussing supply chain transformation with senior executives, partnering with delivery teams to ensure customer success, and identifying opportunities to grow strategic customer relationships.

Duties & Responsibilities

Own Strategic Customer Relationships

  • Serve as the primary executive relationship owner for assigned enterprise customers.
  • Build trusted relationships with business and technology leaders across customer organizations.
  • Develop a deep understanding of each customer's business objectives, supply chain strategy, and long-term priorities.
  • Lead Executive Business Reviews that demonstrate measurable business value and strategic progress.
  • Develop and maintain strategic account plans aligned to customer goals.

Drive Customer Success & Business Outcomes

  • Partner with customers to maximize adoption and long-term value from the ketteQ platform.
  • Guide customers through implementation, optimization, and ongoing business transformation.
  • Identify risks early and proactively develop plans to ensure customer success.
  • Align internal teams around customer priorities and desired business outcomes.
  • Serve as the customer's advocate within ketteQ.

Partner on Growth

  • Work closely with Sales throughout the customer lifecycle to support renewals and identify expansion opportunities.
  • Participate in strategic account planning and customer growth initiatives.
  • Support pre-sales activities by sharing customer insights, participating in executive meetings, and helping position the value of ketteQ solutions.
  • Identify opportunities to expand customer adoption across additional business units, geographies, or capabilities.
  • Help customers develop long-term roadmaps that align business priorities with the evolution of the ketteQ platform.

Lead Cross-Functional Collaboration

  • Partner closely with Professional Services to ensure successful delivery and customer outcomes.
  • Collaborate with Product Management to communicate customer feedback and influence product direction.
  • Work with Support and Engineering to resolve complex customer issues.
  • Foster strong internal alignment to deliver a consistent customer experience.

Champion the Customer

  • Build long-term partnerships that create customer advocates.
  • Capture customer success stories and measurable business results.
  • Support customer reference programs, speaking opportunities, and case studies.
  • Help shape best practices for customer engagement as the organization continues to grow.
Requirements
  • 10+ years of experience in enterprise SaaS, supply chain technology, consulting, professional services, customer success, account management, or a related customer-facing leadership role.
  • Experience managing executive-level customer relationships within complex enterprise environments.
  • Demonstrated success partnering with customers to deliver business outcomes and long-term strategic value.
  • Experience working closely with Sales on renewals, account planning, or business expansion.
  • Strong executive presence with excellent communication, presentation, and relationship-building skills.
  • Ability to lead strategic customer conversations with senior business leaders.
  • Experience working across Sales, Product, Professional Services, Engineering, and Customer Support.
  • Strong business acumen with the ability to balance customer advocacy and commercial objectives.
  • Experience with supply chain planning, enterprise software, or digital transformation initiatives is strongly preferred.
  • Willingness to travel approximately 20-30%.

Why Join ketteQ?

  • Partner with some of the world's leading organizations as they transform their supply chains.
  • Work at the intersection of AI, enterprise software, and business transformation.
  • Build trusted relationships with executive leaders and help shape long-term customer strategy.
  • Collaborate with experienced leaders across Sales, Product, and Delivery.
  • Join a growing company where your ideas, relationships, and impact will directly influence customer success and company growth.

Equal Opportunity Employer

Individuals seeking employment at ketteQ are considered without regard to race, color, religion, national origin, age, sex, marital status, ancestry, disability, veteran status, gender identity, or sexual orientation.

#J-18808-Ljbffr