Princess Cruises
Princess Cruises

60 Princess Cruises Guest Services Associate Jobs Hiring Near You

Guest Services Officer Department: Guest Svc Employment Type: Fixed Term Contract Location: Global ... Set a course for adventure with Princess Cruises! The employer of choice in the cruise industry ...

Set a course for adventure with Princess Cruises! The employer of choice in the cruise industry ... Always delivers guest service standards that meet or exceed Hotel Policies & Procedures for every ...

Set a course for adventure with Princess Cruises! The employer of choice in the cruise industry ... Always holds daily desk hours as published or as directed by the Guest Services Director. Jr Asst ...

Set a course for adventure with Princess Cruises! The employer of choice in the cruise industry ... Always delivers guest service standards that meet or exceed Hotel Policies & Procedures for every ...

Set a course for adventure with Princess Cruises! The employer of choice in the cruise industry ... Always delivers guest service standards that meet or exceed Hotel Policies & Procedures for every ...

Set a course for adventure with Princess Cruises! The employer of choice in the cruise industry ... Consistently assists the Guest Services teams with daily operational inquiries from Japanese ...

... service like only Princess can. As a member of the Princess Family, you'll enjoy a truly ... Princess Cruises' policies and procedures, with a strong focus on accuracy, compliance, and guest ...

You will supervise and support Guest Services Officers or coordinate administrative processes related to guest movement, compliance, and reporting, while upholding Princess Cruises' standards of ...

Guest Services Director Description By applying to this position, your application will be submitted to Princess Cruises' internal Talent Acquisition team. A professional recruiter will contact you ...

You will supervise and support Guest Services Officers or coordinate administrative processes related to guest movement, compliance, and reporting, while upholding Princess Cruises' standards of ...

You will supervise and support Guest Services Officers or coordinate administrative processes related to guest movement, compliance, and reporting, while upholding Princess Cruises' standards of ...

... Princess Cruises' commitment to safety, inclusivity, and innovation. Please note: Assignment to either the Guest Services or Crew Office function will be determined based on operational needs and may ...

By applying to this position, your application will be submitted to Princess Cruises' internal ... Supports the Guest Services Director by driving a personalized guest and teammate centric ...

... service like only Princess can. As a member of the Princess Family, you'll enjoy a truly ... Princess Cruises' policies and procedures, with a strong focus on accuracy, compliance, and guest ...

next page

Showing results 1-20

Princess Cruises Jobs Information

Do workers at Princess Cruises get paid breaks?

Yes. Most people get paid breaks.
83% of people say they get paid breaks.
Based on data from 12 people who took the Breakroom Quiz between February 2025 and July 2026.

Does Princess Cruises pay people when they’re sick?

Sometimes. Only some people get paid when they’re sick.
50% of people say they wouldn’t get paid if they were sick but scheduled to work.
Based on data from 12 people who took the Breakroom Quiz between February 2025 and July 2026.

At Princess Cruises, are sick days and vacation days separate paid time off?

Sick days and vacation days are separate paid time off.
71% of people say they don’t have to use vacation days when they’re out sick.
Based on data from 7 people who took the Breakroom Quiz between May 2025 and February 2026.

Is the health insurance from Princess Cruises affordable enough for their workers?

Most people say the health insurance costs are okay.
89% of people say the health insurance costs are okay
Based on data from 9 people who took the Breakroom Quiz between May 2025 and February 2026.

Do people get paid time off at Princess Cruises?

Most people get paid time off work.
78% of people say they get paid time off.
Based on data from 9 people who took the Breakroom Quiz between May 2025 and February 2026.

Do workers at Princess Cruises worry about hours?

Most people don’t worry about getting enough hours.
80% of people report they don’t worry about getting enough hours.
Based on data from 5 people who took the Breakroom Quiz between February 2025 and July 2025.

Do Princess Cruises workers get to choose the shifts they work?

Some people don’t get to choose which shifts they work.
40% report that they don’t have enough control over which shifts they work.
Based on data from 5 people who took the Breakroom Quiz between February 2025 and July 2025.

How easy is it to get time off at Princess Cruises?

Some people find it hard to get time off.
50% of people report it’s hard to get time off.
Based on data from 12 people who took the Breakroom Quiz between February 2025 and July 2026.

Do Princess Cruises managers change schedules at the last minute?

Most managers don’t change people’s schedules at the last minute.
33% of people say their manager changes their shift schedule at the last minute.
Based on data from 6 people who took the Breakroom Quiz between February 2025 and July 2025.

Do jobs at Princess Cruises spill into time workers aren’t paid for?

Sometimes. The job can spill into unpaid time.
40% of people report that their job takes up time that they don’t get paid for.
Based on data from 5 people who took the Breakroom Quiz between February 2025 and July 2025.

How easy is it to take sick days at Princess Cruises?

Most people find it easy to take sick days.
82% of people report that it’s easy to take time off if they are sick.
Based on data from 11 people who took the Breakroom Quiz between February 2025 and July 2026.

Is a Princess Cruises job good for students?

Only some students say this is a good place to work if you’re studying.
60% of students report this isn’t a good place to work if you’re studying.
Based on data from 5 people who took the Breakroom Quiz between June 2025 and July 2026.

Is working at Princess Cruises good if you’re a parent or caregiver?

Only some parents and caregivers say this is a good place to work.
50% of people who care for a child or other relative report this isn’t a good place to work.
Based on data from 8 people who took the Breakroom Quiz between March 2025 and February 2026.

Do people at Princess Cruises feel treated with respect by their managers?

Most people feel treated with respect by their managers.
82% of people say they’re treated with respect by their managers.
Based on data from 11 people who took the Breakroom Quiz between February 2025 and July 2026.

Do people at Princess Cruises get to take their breaks without interruption?

Most people get breaks without interruption.
85% of people report that they get to take their breaks without interruption.
Based on data from 13 people who took the Breakroom Quiz between February 2025 and July 2026.

Is it stressful to work at Princess Cruises?

Some people feel stressed out here.
62% of people say they often feel stressed out at work.
Based on data from 13 people who took the Breakroom Quiz between February 2025 and July 2026.

Do people at Princess Cruises enjoy their jobs?

Most people enjoy their job.
71% of people report they enjoy their job.
Based on data from 7 people who took the Breakroom Quiz between February 2025 and February 2026.

Do people at Princess Cruises recommend working with their team?

Not many people recommend working with their team.
69% of people report that they wouldn’t recommend working with their immediate team to a friend.
Based on data from 13 people who took the Breakroom Quiz between February 2025 and July 2026.

Do people get enough training when they start at Princess Cruises?

Some people didn’t get enough training when they started.
38% of people report they didn’t get enough training when they started working here.
Based on data from 13 people who took the Breakroom Quiz between February 2025 and July 2026.

Do people get support to advance at Princess Cruises?

Only some people are given support to advance their career here.
In the last year, 45% of people report not being given support to advance their career here.
Based on data from 11 people who took the Breakroom Quiz between February 2025 and July 2026.

Do people think Princess Cruises’s headquarters understands what’s happening where they work?

Most people think headquarters doesn’t understand what’s happening where they work.
83% of people think that this employer’s headquarters or owners don’t have a good understanding of what’s really happening where they work.
Based on data from 12 people who took the Breakroom Quiz between February 2025 and July 2026.

Do workers feel well informed about how Princess Cruises is doing?

Only some people feel well informed about how the company is doing.
50% of people feel that they aren’t kept well informed about how the company is doing as a whole.
Based on data from 12 people who took the Breakroom Quiz between February 2025 and July 2026.
What are the most popular categories at Princess Cruises?
Infographic showing various Guest Services Associate job openings at Princess Cruises in the United States as of July 2026, with employment types broken down into 25% Temporary, and 75% Contract. Highlights an 100% Physical job distribution.
Corporate Guest Svc Manager (Traveling)

Corporate Guest Svc Manager (Traveling)

Princess Cruises

New York, NY

Contractor

Posted 26 days ago


Princess Cruises rating

4.8

Company rating: 4.8 out of 10

Based on 13 frontline employees who took The Breakroom Quiz

9th of 9 rated cruise lines


Job description

By applying to this position, your application will be submitted to Princess Cruises' internal Talent Acquisition team and will be reviewed by a professional recruiter who will contact you soon if your qualifications meet our requirements for this position.
 
As the world's leading cruise line, our guests have high expectations of us, and we have high expectations of our team members. We appreciate your patience as we carefully review each candidate.

Set a course for adventure with Princess Cruises! The employer of choice in the cruise industry, our fleet of Love Boats offer exceptional facilities and extensive professional development and recreational programs for our valued teammates who hail from more than 60 countries around the globe. 
 
An iconic brand beloved by millions, we love people who love what they do and work together to help our guests create a lifetime of wonderful memories while providing friendly, attentive and authentic service like only Princess can. 
 
As a member of the Princess Family, you'll enjoy a truly adventurous career with excellent incentives, unlimited opportunities for growth, and ports of call that will leave you breathless.
Join Princess Cruises and lead guest service excellence across the fleet.
We are seeking a dynamic and experienced hospitality professional for the role of Corporate Guest Services Manager.
In this high-impact role, you will travel across the fleet to support and elevate the Guest Services and Rooms Division teams, ensuring consistent, high-quality guest experiences aligned with Princess brand standards.
Key responsibilities include:
Guest Experience Leadership
  • Support and mentor Guest Services Directors and Rooms Division Managers to drive guest satisfaction and team engagement.
  • Oversee the full spectrum of Guest Services operations, including service delivery, issue resolution, suite experience, public area standards, laundry, and stateroom services.
  • Ensure flawless execution of programs such as Captain's Circle, weddings, vow renewals, and embarkation/disembarkation.
Operational Excellence
  • Monitor performance using the Hotel Operations Dashboard and quality assurance tools.
  • Conduct ship visits to assess compliance, gather feedback, and identify improvement opportunities.
  • Optimize use of MedallionClass tools and digital platforms to enhance personalization and efficiency.
Team Development
  • Foster a culture of accountability, continuous learning, and performance excellence.
  • Identify and develop future leaders through coaching, training, and succession planning.
  • Communicate updates, business strategies, and expectations in a clear and motivating manner.
Financial Oversight
  • Support budget planning and monitor expenditures across Guest Services and Rooms Division functions.
  • Identify cost-efficient solutions that maintain or improve service delivery.
Safety & Compliance
  • Ensure all team members adhere to HESS, public health, and company safety standards.
  • Work with onboard leadership to proactively manage audit readiness and outbreak response.
  • Serve as a liaison with regulatory authorities and ensure professional representation at all times.
  • Strong background in cruise operations, with proven experience leading teams in guest services or related areas.
  • Demonstrated ability to manage diverse, multicultural teams across multiple functions.
  • Solid understanding of guest service operations, team development, and operational efficiency.
  • Familiarity with public health regulations and cruise industry standards is an advantage.
  • Excellent communication, leadership, and organizational skills.
  • Willingness to travel extensively and work in a dynamic, fast-paced environment.
As an employee of Princess Cruises, you'll enjoy a unique opportunity to travel the world while working in a dynamic and rewarding environment.
Your compensation includes a competitive salary, and throughout your contract, you'll be provided with complimentary single accommodation and meals, allowing you to focus on your work and enjoy life at sea without additional living expenses.
Princess Cruises is committed to your professional growth, offering continuous training and well-defined pathways for career advancement.
You'll also benefit from access to onboard medical care, ensuring your health and wellness are supported while at sea. Working as part of a multicultural team, you'll build meaningful global relationships in a supportive and inclusive environment.

What Princess Cruises employees say

Pay

Benefits

Hours and flexibility

Workplace

Get the full story on Breakroom