1

Seasonal Embroidery Machine Operator Jobs (NOW HIRING)

Embroidery Machine Operator

Atlanta, GA · On-site

$14.50 - $18.25/hr

Embroidery Express is seeking an Embroidery Machine Operator to join our team! You will help oversee operational activities and ensure excellent quality control. Responsibilities include, but not ...

Embroidery Machine Operator

Atlanta, GA

$14.50 - $18.25/hr

Embroidery Express is seeking an Embroidery Machine Operator to join our team! You will help oversee operational activities and ensure excellent quality control. Responsibilities include, but not ...

Be Seen First

Experienced Multi-Head Embroidery Machine Operator Full-Time | Modern Production Facility | Fort Worth, TX Join a Growing Technology-Driven Apparel Manufacturer Underground Threads is a rapidly ...

Be Seen First

We are hiring for a full-time Embroidery Machine Operator in the Nederland area. Applicants should have experience operating Tajima single-head and/or 6-head embroidery machines, along with knowledge ...

Embroidery Machine Operator

Crestwood, IL · On-site

$15 - $19.25/hr

Job Type Full-time Description The Embroidery Machine operator is responsible for the production of embroidered textiles. This person must be able to work with single and multiple head embroidery ...

Embroidery Machine Operator

Crestwood, IL · On-site

$15 - $19.25/hr

Description The Embroidery Machine operator is responsible for the production of embroidered textiles. This person must be able to work with single and multiple head embroidery machines. You would be ...

We're looking for an Embroidery Machine Operator to join our production team and help create high-quality embroidered products for customers across the country. This is a hands-on role for someone ...

Embroidery Machine Operator

Hoffman Estates, IL

$15.50 - $19.50/hr

Club Colors is seeking Embroidery Machine Operators to join our fast-paced production team. In this role, you'll help produce high-quality embroidered apparel by operating commercial embroidery ...

Embroidery Machine Operator

Wilkes Barre, PA · On-site

$14.50 - $18.25/hr

The Embroidery Machine Operator is responsible for the production of embroidered textiles. This includes reading design specifications, loading appropriate threads and fabrics, adjusting machine ...

next page

Showing results 1-20

Seasonal Embroidery Machine Operator information

See salary details

$9

$16

$21

How much do seasonal embroidery machine operator jobs pay per hour?

As of Aug 24, 2026, the average hourly pay for seasonal embroidery machine operator in the United States is $16.50, according to ZipRecruiter salary data. Most workers in this role earn between $14.42 and $18.27 per hour, depending on experience, location, and employer.

What is the difference between Seasonal Embroidery Machine Operator vs Textile Worker?

AspectSeasonal Embroidery Machine OperatorTextile Worker
Required CredentialsBasic machine operation skills, sometimes certifications in embroideryGeneral manufacturing or textile industry experience, possibly safety training
Work EnvironmentIndoor, manufacturing setting focused on embroideryIndoor, textile or fabric production facilities
Employer & Industry UsageApparel, promotional items, custom embroidery companiesTextile mills, fabric production plants

While both roles work within manufacturing environments, the Seasonal Embroidery Machine Operator specializes in operating embroidery machines for decorative stitching, often on apparel or accessories, whereas the Textile Worker handles broader fabric or textile production tasks. The roles share similar certifications and work settings but differ in specific job functions and industry focus.

More about Seasonal Embroidery Machine Operator jobs

What cities are hiring for Seasonal Embroidery Machine Operator jobs?

Cities with the most Seasonal Embroidery Machine Operator job openings:

What are the most commonly searched types of Embroidery Machine Operator jobs?

The most popular types of Embroidery Machine Operator jobs are:

What states have the most Seasonal Embroidery Machine Operator jobs?

States with the most job openings for Seasonal Embroidery Machine Operator jobs include:

What job categories do people searching Seasonal Embroidery Machine Operator jobs look for?

The top searched job categories for Seasonal Embroidery Machine Operator jobs are:

Infographic showing various Seasonal Embroidery Machine Operator job openings in the United States as of August 2026, with employment types broken down into 39% Full Time, 59% Part Time, 1% Contract, and 1% Nights. Highlights an 99% Physical, and 1% Remote job distribution, with an average salary of $34,326 per year, or $16.5 per hour.

Seasonal Embroidery Machine Operator

Digital Room LLC

Wallingford, CT • On-site

$16.94 - $19.94/hr

Temporary

Medical, Dental, Vision, Life, Retirement, PTO

Posted 13 days ago


Digital Room rating

5.2

Company rating: 5.2 out of 10

Based on 5 frontline employees who took The Breakroom Quiz


Job description

We are actively hiring for the position of Seasonal Embroidery Machine Operator for our plant in Wallingford, CT.

Shifts: 1st and 2nd shift
Pay Rate: $16.94 - $19.94

Duties & Responsibilities

  • Efficient and safe operation of single and multi-head embroidery machinery
  • Consistently meeting productivity and quality goals
  • Maintain understanding of the standard operating procedures in the department
  • Verify the accuracy of the order and decoration details
  • Responsible for the quality of the end-decorated product
  • Handle the proper placement of design, hooping, and thread colors
  • Maintain high productivity and quality output, meeting or beating established expectations and goals
  • Make necessary machine adjustments and perform routine service as needed
  • Maintains a clean, well-organized work area and adheres to safe work practices
  • Other departmental tasks assigned by the Supervisor

Qualifications

  • High school diploma or equivalent
  • Experience working in a light manufacturing or warehouse environment is a plus
  • Ability to stand for an extended period of time while using hands and arms
  • Ability to read, write, and speak English with strong written and verbal communication skills
  • Detail-oriented with a high standard of quality and a personable team player
  • Candidates are required to see and differentiate colors for accuracy in inspecting the product during and after being processed
  • Able to apply common sense and strategic thinking in a fast-paced manufacturing environment
  • Self-motivated, with the ability to work with minimal supervision or direction
  • Strong organizational and time-management skills
  • Ability to manage priorities and workflow
  • Versatility, flexibility, and a willingness to work within constantly changing priorities with enthusiasm

For further information on the Digital Room, please explore our website www.digitalroominc.com

What are the perks and benefits of working at Digital Room?

  • Collaborate with leading print professionals in a fast-paced, high-tech, safe, and enjoyable environment
  • Competitive pay and growth opportunities.
  • Comprehensive health, dental, and vision coverage (location-specific).
  • Employer match 401(k) up to limits.
  • Company-sponsored Life and AD&D Insurance.
  • Flexible Spending Account and voluntary benefits.
  • Paid holidays and PTO.
  • Employee discounts on all products.
  • Company-sponsored training and certifications.
  • Fun workplace and wellness events, and more


Please note: Actual compensation within the range will depend on various factors, including the individual’s skills, experience, qualifications, and applicable laws.


What Digital Room employees say

Pay

Hours and flexibility

Workplace

Get the full story on Breakroom