What you'll doAs a Restaurant Manager at Wendy's you will utilize your knowledge of positional ... Annual Paid Time Off * Company Medical Benefits * Free Meals * Excellent training and promotion ...
What you'll doAs a Restaurant Manager at Wendy's you will utilize your knowledge of positional ... Annual Paid Time Off * Company Medical Benefits * Free Meals * Excellent training and promotion ...
Restaurant Manager
Vancouver, WA · On-site
What you'll doAs a Restaurant Manager at Wendy's you will utilize your knowledge of positional ... Annual Paid Time Off * Company Medical Benefits * Free Meals * Excellent training and promotion ...
Restaurant Manager
Vancouver, WA · On-site
What you'll doAs a Restaurant Manager at Wendy's you will utilize your knowledge of positional ... Annual Paid Time Off * Company Medical Benefits * Free Meals * Excellent training and promotion ...
Restaurant Manager
Vancouver, WA · On-site
What you'll doAs a Restaurant Manager at Wendy's you will utilize your knowledge of positional ... Annual Paid Time Off * Company Medical Benefits * Free Meals * Excellent training and promotion ...
Restaurant Manager
Vancouver, WA · On-site
What you'll doAs a Restaurant Manager at Wendy's you will utilize your knowledge of positional ... Annual Paid Time Off * Company Medical Benefits * Free Meals * Excellent training and promotion ...
What you'll doAs a Restaurant Manager at Wendy's you will utilize your knowledge of positional ... Annual Paid Time Off * Company Medical Benefits * Free Meals * Excellent training and promotion ...
What you'll doAs a Restaurant Manager at Wendy's you will utilize your knowledge of positional ... Annual Paid Time Off * Company Medical Benefits * Free Meals * Excellent training and promotion ...
Restaurant Manager
Vancouver, WA · On-site
Why Wendy's As a Restaurant Manager at Wendy's you will utilize your knowledge of positional skills ... Annual Paid Time Off * Company Medical Benefits * Free Meals * Excellent training and promotion ...
Restaurant Manager
Vancouver, WA · On-site
Why Wendy's As a Restaurant Manager at Wendy's you will utilize your knowledge of positional skills ... Annual Paid Time Off * Company Medical Benefits * Free Meals * Excellent training and promotion ...
Restaurant Manager
Vancouver, WA · On-site
Why Wendy's As a Restaurant Manager at Wendy's you will utilize your knowledge of positional skills ... Annual Paid Time Off * Company Medical Benefits * Free Meals * Excellent training and promotion ...
Restaurant Manager
Vancouver, WA · On-site
Why Wendy's As a Restaurant Manager at Wendy's you will utilize your knowledge of positional skills ... Annual Paid Time Off * Company Medical Benefits * Free Meals * Excellent training and promotion ...
Restaurant Manager
Vancouver, WA · On-site
Why Wendy's As a Restaurant Manager at Wendy's you will utilize your knowledge of positional skills ... Annual Paid Time Off * Company Medical Benefits * Free Meals * Excellent training and promotion ...
Restaurant Manager
Vancouver, WA · On-site
Why Wendy's As a Restaurant Manager at Wendy's you will utilize your knowledge of positional skills ... Annual Paid Time Off * Company Medical Benefits * Free Meals * Excellent training and promotion ...
Restaurant Manager
Vancouver, WA · On-site
Why Wendy's As a Restaurant Manager at Wendy's you will utilize your knowledge of positional skills ... Annual Paid Time Off * Company Medical Benefits * Free Meals * Excellent training and promotion ...
Restaurant Manager
Vancouver, WA · On-site
Why Wendy's As a Restaurant Manager at Wendy's you will utilize your knowledge of positional skills ... Annual Paid Time Off * Company Medical Benefits * Free Meals * Excellent training and promotion ...
Restaurant Manager
Portland, OR · On-site
$23.50 - $24.25/hr
Paid Time Off & Sick time * 8 paid Holidays a year** * Early closure for company events * Casual ... The Restaurant Manager is responsible for supporting the Restaurant Leader in day-to-day operations ...
Restaurant Manager
Portland, OR · On-site
$23.50 - $24.25/hr
Paid Time Off & Sick time * 8 paid Holidays a year** * Early closure for company events * Casual ... The Restaurant Manager is responsible for supporting the Restaurant Leader in day-to-day operations ...
Restaurant Manager
$23.50 - $24.25/hr
Paid Time Off & Sick time * 8 paid Holidays a year** * Early closure for company events * Casual ... The Restaurant Manager is responsible for supporting the Restaurant Leader in day-to-day operations ...
Restaurant Manager
$23.50 - $24.25/hr
Paid Time Off & Sick time * 8 paid Holidays a year** * Early closure for company events * Casual ... The Restaurant Manager is responsible for supporting the Restaurant Leader in day-to-day operations ...
Restaurant Manager
Portland, OR · On-site
$23.50 - $24.25/hr
Paid Time Off & Sick time * 8 paid Holidays a year** * Early closure for company events * Casual ... The Restaurant Manager is responsible for supporting the Restaurant Leader in day-to-day operations ...
Restaurant Manager
Portland, OR · On-site
$23.50 - $24.25/hr
Paid Time Off & Sick time * 8 paid Holidays a year** * Early closure for company events * Casual ... The Restaurant Manager is responsible for supporting the Restaurant Leader in day-to-day operations ...
Restaurant Manager
$23.50 - $24.25/hr
Paid Time Off & Sick time * 8 paid Holidays a year** * Early closure for company events * Casual ... The Restaurant Manager is responsible for supporting the Restaurant Leader in day-to-day operations ...
Restaurant Manager
$23.50 - $24.25/hr
Paid Time Off & Sick time * 8 paid Holidays a year** * Early closure for company events * Casual ... The Restaurant Manager is responsible for supporting the Restaurant Leader in day-to-day operations ...
Restaurant Manager
Portland, OR · On-site
Paid Time Off & Sick time * 8 paid Holidays a year** * Early closure for company events * Casual ... The Restaurant Manager is responsible for supporting the Restaurant Leader in day-to-day operations ...
Quick apply
Restaurant Manager
Portland, OR · On-site
Paid Time Off & Sick time * 8 paid Holidays a year** * Early closure for company events * Casual ... The Restaurant Manager is responsible for supporting the Restaurant Leader in day-to-day operations ...
Paid Time Off * Employee Assistance Program (EAP) * Commuter and Dependent Care Benefits What You'll Do As a Restaurant Manager with THE ONE GROUP, you will be responsible for overseeing daily front ...
Quick apply
Paid Time Off * Employee Assistance Program (EAP) * Commuter and Dependent Care Benefits What You'll Do As a Restaurant Manager with THE ONE GROUP, you will be responsible for overseeing daily front ...
Restaurant Manager
Beaverton, OR · On-site
$70K/yr
Paid Time Off * Employee Assistance Program (EAP) * Commuter and Dependent Care Benefits What You'll Do As a Restaurant Manager with THE ONE GROUP, you will be responsible for overseeing daily front ...
Restaurant Manager
Beaverton, OR · On-site
$70K/yr
Paid Time Off * Employee Assistance Program (EAP) * Commuter and Dependent Care Benefits What You'll Do As a Restaurant Manager with THE ONE GROUP, you will be responsible for overseeing daily front ...
Restaurant Manager
Portland, OR · On-site
Generous paid time off * Training and leadership development program * Dining discounts * State Benefits Overview Position Summary: The primary duty of the Restaurant Manager is to assist the General ...
Restaurant Manager
Portland, OR · On-site
Generous paid time off * Training and leadership development program * Dining discounts * State Benefits Overview Position Summary: The primary duty of the Restaurant Manager is to assist the General ...
Generous paid time off * Training and leadership development program * Dining discounts * State Benefits Overview Position Summary: The primary duty of the Restaurant Manager is to assist the General ...
Generous paid time off * Training and leadership development program * Dining discounts * State Benefits Overview Position Summary: The primary duty of the Restaurant Manager is to assist the General ...
Restaurant Manager
Portland, OR · On-site
... paid time off Training and leadership development program Dining discounts State Benefits Overview ... The Restaurant Manager is directly accountable for the supervision, organization, and daily ...
Restaurant Manager
Portland, OR · On-site
... paid time off Training and leadership development program Dining discounts State Benefits Overview ... The Restaurant Manager is directly accountable for the supervision, organization, and daily ...
Restaurant Manager
Battle Ground, WA · On-site
$22 - $26/hr
We are looking for an experienced restaurant manager with previous restaurant manager experience to ... Paid Vacation annually after One year.
Restaurant Manager
Battle Ground, WA · On-site
$22 - $26/hr
We are looking for an experienced restaurant manager with previous restaurant manager experience to ... Paid Vacation annually after One year.
Restaurant Manager
Vancouver, WA · On-site
$22 - $26/hr
We are looking for an experienced restaurant manager with previous restaurant manager experience to ... Paid Vacation annually after One year.
Restaurant Manager
Vancouver, WA · On-site
$22 - $26/hr
We are looking for an experienced restaurant manager with previous restaurant manager experience to ... Paid Vacation annually after One year.
Restaurant Manager Paid Relocation information
See Portland, OR salary details
$28.1K - $32.9K
2% of jobs
$32.9K - $37.7K
4% of jobs
$37.7K - $42.6K
9% of jobs
$42.6K - $47.4K
7% of jobs
$48.7K is the 25th percentile. Wages below this are outliers.
$47.4K - $52.2K
10% of jobs
$52.2K - $57K
15% of jobs
The median wage is $58.1K / yr.
$57K - $61.8K
15% of jobs
$66.2K is the 75th percentile. Wages above this are outliers.
$61.8K - $66.7K
15% of jobs
$66.7K - $71.5K
12% of jobs
$71.5K - $76.3K
7% of jobs
$76.3K - $81.1K
4% of jobs
$28.1K
$58.3K
$81.1K
How much do restaurant manager paid relocation jobs pay per year?
What does a restaurant manager with paid relocation do?
What are the key skills and qualifications needed to thrive as a restaurant manager with paid relocation?
What are some common challenges restaurant managers face when relocating for a new position, and how can they prepare for a smooth transition?
What is the difference between Restaurant Manager Paid Relocation vs Restaurant Supervisor?
| Aspect | Restaurant Manager Paid Relocation | Restaurant Supervisor |
|---|---|---|
| Credentials | Experience in management, possibly a degree in hospitality or related field | Experience in restaurant operations, often no formal degree required |
| Work Environment | Oversees entire restaurant, manages staff, handles budgets | Supervises staff, ensures service quality, reports to managers |
| Employer & Industry Usage | Commonly hired by restaurant chains offering relocation packages | Hired by restaurants for daily operations, less likely to include relocation |
Restaurant Manager Paid Relocation roles focus on overseeing entire restaurant operations and often include relocation benefits. In contrast, Restaurant Supervisors handle daily staff supervision without necessarily involving relocation packages. The main difference lies in scope of responsibilities and the inclusion of relocation benefits.
What are popular job titles related to Restaurant Manager Paid Relocation jobs in Portland, OR?
For Restaurant Manager Paid Relocation jobs in Portland, OR, the most frequently searched job titles are:
What job categories do people searching Restaurant Manager Paid Relocation jobs in Portland, OR look for?
The top searched job categories for Restaurant Manager Paid Relocation jobs in Portland, OR are:
What cities near Portland, OR are hiring for Restaurant Manager Paid Relocation jobs?
Cities near Portland, OR with the most Restaurant Manager Paid Relocation job openings:

Wendy's rating
4.7
Based on 2,353 frontline employees who took The Breakroom Quiz
80th of 106 rated fast food restaurants
Job description
As a Restaurant Manager at Wendy's, you'll enjoy:
- A competitive salary and potential to bonus
- Annual Paid Time Off
- Company Medical Benefits
- Free Meals
- Excellent training and promotion from within and the opportunity to learn the business from the "ground up" with a structured initial training program and ongoing development courses after initial training has been completed
- Defined career paths for those who are interested in a career at Wendy's, as a Restaurant Manager, this could be your launching pad to a huge, successful career.
- Open/Flexible work availability and excellent attendance
- Work with management team to meet restaurant goals
- Manage food and labor costs
- Execute Wendy's company policies and comply with food safety procedures
- Monitor food inventory levels
- Manage and maintain safe working conditions
- Provide Leadership, Direction, Training and Development to subordinate Shift Supervisors and Team Members
- Interview and recommend crew members for selection in hiring
- Maintain fast, accurate service and provide top-notch customer service to every guest that comes into our fast food restaurant.
This job opportunity is with one of our many franchisees. Independently owned and operated, Wendy's franchise organizations determine their own compensation, benefits and career programs which may vary from company-owned locations.
About Wendy's
Sourced by ZipRecruiter
Wendy's is an internationally recognized fast-food chain headquartered in Dublin, Ohio, US. Falling under the industry of food services, the company began its journey in 1969 and was founded by Dave Thomas, who named the restaurant after his fourth daughter Wendy. The core offerings of Wendy's include a variety of quality-made, signature items such as ‘old-fashioned hamburgers’, ‘frosty desserts’, chicken sandwiches, salads, and breakfast menu among others. Continually striving for the best, the company's mission is to deliver superior quality products and services for their customers and communities through leadership, innovation, and partnerships. Wendy's has marked many achievements over the years, one of their notable accomplishments includes becoming the third-largest burger fast-food chain in the world proving their popularity among the masses.
Industry
Food services and drinking places
Company size
10,000+ Employees
Headquarters location
Dublin, OH, US
Year founded
1969