1

Bonus Assistant Manager Jobs in Utah (NOW HIRING)

Assistant Manager

Brigham City, UT · On-site

$17 - $18/hr

What You'll Do As an Assistant Manager, you'll partner with the General Manager to lead daily ... Performance-based bonus opportunities * Flexible scheduling * Team member discounts * Leadership ...

Assistant Manager

Orem, UT · On-site

$17 - $18/hr

What You'll Do As an Assistant Manager, you'll partner with the General Manager to lead daily ... Performance-based bonus opportunities * Flexible scheduling * Team member discounts * Leadership ...

What You'll Do As an Assistant Manager, you'll partner with the General Manager to lead daily ... Performance-based bonus opportunities * Flexible scheduling * Team member discounts * Leadership ...

WHAT YOU'LL DO Barbarosa Foods is franchise of Wendy's is seeking Assistant General Managers with ... Monthly bonuses This is an excellent opportunity to work with a well-known national brand and an ...

WHAT YOU'LL DO Barbarosa Foods is franchise of Wendy's is seeking Assistant General Managers with ... Monthly bonuses This is an excellent opportunity to work with a well-known national brand and an ...

WHAT YOU'LL DO Barbarosa Foods is franchise of Wendy's is seeking Assistant General Managers with ... Monthly bonuses This is an excellent opportunity to work with a well-known national brand and an ...

WHAT YOU'LL DO Barbarosa Foods is franchise of Wendy's is seeking Assistant General Managers with ... Monthly bonuses This is an excellent opportunity to work with a well-known national brand and an ...

WHAT YOU'LL DO Barbarosa Foods is franchise of Wendy's is seeking Assistant General Managers with ... Monthly bonuses This is an excellent opportunity to work with a well-known national brand and an ...

WHAT YOU'LL DO Barbarosa Foods is franchise of Wendy's is seeking Assistant General Managers with ... Monthly bonuses This is an excellent opportunity to work with a well-known national brand and an ...

Monthly bonus program * The position is Monday-Saturday (must be available all 6 days) * Steady ... QCHI / LendNation is an Equal Opportunity Employer Assistant Manager Equal Opportunity Employer ...

next page

Showing results 1-20

Bonus Assistant Manager information

What is a bonus assistant manager?

A Bonus Assistant Manager is a professional who helps oversee and administer bonus programs within a company, often working under the direction of a Bonus or Compensation Manager. Their responsibilities may include tracking employee performance metrics, calculating bonus payouts, ensuring compliance with company policies, and communicating bonus structures to staff. They also assist in analyzing data to improve incentive programs and support management in making strategic compensation decisions. This role is critical in motivating employees and aligning rewards with organizational goals.

How does a bonus assistant manager typically collaborate with other departments to ensure effective incentive program administration?

A Bonus Assistant Manager frequently works cross-functionally with HR, payroll, and finance teams to coordinate the administration and tracking of employee incentive programs. They ensure that bonus calculations are accurate, deadlines are met, and any discrepancies are resolved promptly. Regular meetings and clear communication help align bonus program objectives with overall business goals, while maintaining transparency and compliance with company policies. This collaborative approach not only streamlines processes but also fosters a supportive environment for continuous improvement.

What are the key skills and qualifications needed to thrive as a bonus assistant manager, and why are they important?

To thrive as a Bonus Assistant Manager, you need strong analytical skills, attention to detail, and a solid understanding of compensation structures, often supported by a degree in business, finance, or HR. Familiarity with HR information systems (HRIS), payroll software, and Excel is typically required, along with knowledge of relevant compensation regulations. Effective communication, problem-solving abilities, and discretion are vital soft skills for managing sensitive information and collaborating with various departments. These skills ensure accurate bonus administration, maintain employee trust, and support fair compensation practices within the organization.

What is the difference between Bonus Assistant Manager vs Sales Associate?

AspectBonus Assistant ManagerSales Associate
Required CredentialsHigh school diploma or equivalent; some roles may prefer associate or bachelor’s degreeHigh school diploma or equivalent
Work EnvironmentSupervisory role in retail, hospitality, or service industriesCustomer-facing role in retail or sales environments
Employer & Industry UsageCommon in retail, hospitality, and service sectorsWidespread across retail, electronics, fashion, and more
Comparison Search IntentUnderstanding managerial support roles with bonus structuresEntry-level sales positions and customer service roles

The Bonus Assistant Manager typically holds a supervisory role with responsibilities that include overseeing staff and operations, often earning bonuses based on performance. In contrast, a Sales Associate focuses on customer service and sales without managerial duties. While both roles are common in retail and service industries, the Bonus Assistant Manager usually requires more experience or credentials and offers higher earning potential through bonuses.

What are popular job titles related to Bonus Assistant Manager jobs in Utah?

For Bonus Assistant Manager jobs in Utah, the most frequently searched job titles are:

What cities in Utah are hiring for Bonus Assistant Manager jobs?

Cities in Utah with the most Bonus Assistant Manager job openings:

$18 - $22/hr

Part-time

Re-posted 12 days ago


Job description

Benefits:
  • Bonus based on performance
  • Wellness resources

Assistant Spa Manager – Sales & Operations LeaderHand & Stone Massage & Facial Spa – Lehi, UT
Competitive Hourly Pay + Performance Bonuses
Are you a natural leader who loves coaching people, driving sales, and creating an exceptional customer experience?
Hand & Stone is looking for an Assistant Spa Manager who can lead our front desk team, grow memberships, and help build a positive, high-performing culture.
This is a hands-on leadership position. You'll lead by example while coaching the team to consistently exceed sales and service expectations.
Primary Responsibilities
⭐ 1. Lead Membership Sales (Our #1 Priority)
Hand & Stone is a membership-based business, and our Assistant Manager is responsible for creating a strong sales culture.
You will:
  • Lead the front desk team in membership sales.
  • Coach receptionists to confidently present memberships.
  • Track performance and celebrate wins.
  • Ensure every qualified guest is offered a membership.
  • Be confident, energetic, and comfortable asking for the sale.