LPL Financial
LPL Financial

40 Lpl Financial Registered Client Associate Jobs Hiring Near You

Associate Financial Advisor - Shelby State Bank Your career path should lead to real opportunity ... client solutions without proprietary products * The ability to grow your business with LPL ...

Your career path should lead to real opportunity LPL Financial partners with banks to offer a ... The ability to build a strong client base with the Bank's exceptional referral system * The ...

next page

Showing results 1-20

LPL Financial Jobs Information

Do workers at LPL Financial get paid breaks?

Yes. Most people get paid breaks.
73% of people say they get paid breaks.
Based on data from 48 people who took the Breakroom Quiz between January 2025 and July 2026.

Does LPL Financial pay people when they’re sick?

Yes. Most people get paid when they’re sick.
81% of people say they would get paid if they were sick but scheduled to work.
Based on data from 36 people who took the Breakroom Quiz between July 2025 and July 2026.

At LPL Financial, are sick days and vacation days separate paid time off?

Sick days and vacation days are used from the same paid time off.
78% of people say they have to use vacation days when they’re out sick.
Based on data from 37 people who took the Breakroom Quiz between July 2025 and July 2026.

Is the health insurance from LPL Financial affordable enough for their workers?

Most people say the health insurance costs are okay.
86% of people say the health insurance costs are okay
Based on data from 42 people who took the Breakroom Quiz between March 2025 and July 2026.

Do people get paid time off at LPL Financial?

Most people get paid time off work.
93% of people say they get paid time off.
Based on data from 41 people who took the Breakroom Quiz between July 2025 and July 2026.

How far ahead of time do people find out their work schedule?

Most people find out their schedule less than four weeks ahead of time.
  • 82% of people with changing schedules find out their shifts one week or less ahead of time.
  • 18% of people with changing schedules find out their shifts two weeks ahead of time.
  • 0% of people with changing schedules find out their shifts three weeks ahead of time.
  • 0% of people with changing schedules find out their shifts four weeks or more ahead of time.

Based on data from 11 people who took the Breakroom Quiz between March 2025 and May 2026.

Do workers at LPL Financial worry about hours?

Most people don’t worry about getting enough hours.
89% of people report they don’t worry about getting enough hours.
Based on data from 38 people who took the Breakroom Quiz between January 2025 and May 2026.

Do LPL Financial workers get to choose the shifts they work?

Some people don’t get to choose which shifts they work.
45% report that they don’t have enough control over which shifts they work.
Based on data from 33 people who took the Breakroom Quiz between January 2025 and May 2026.

How easy is it for LPL Financial workers to change shifts?

Some people find it hard to change shifts.
44% of people report that it’s hard to change shifts if they need to.
Based on data from 18 people who took the Breakroom Quiz between January 2025 and May 2026.

How easy is it to get time off at LPL Financial?

Most people find it easy to get time off.
80% of people report it’s easy to get time off.
Based on data from 35 people who took the Breakroom Quiz between July 2025 and July 2026.

Do LPL Financial managers change schedules at the last minute?

Most managers don’t change people’s schedules at the last minute.
89% of people say their manager doesn’t change their shift schedule at the last minute.
Based on data from 37 people who took the Breakroom Quiz between January 2025 and May 2026.

Do jobs at LPL Financial spill into time workers aren’t paid for?

Rarely. The job doesn't usually spill into unpaid time.
18% of people report that their job takes up time that they don’t get paid for.
Based on data from 38 people who took the Breakroom Quiz between January 2025 and May 2026.

How easy is it to take sick days at LPL Financial?

Most people find it easy to take sick days.
81% of people report that it’s easy to take time off if they are sick.
Based on data from 37 people who took the Breakroom Quiz between July 2025 and July 2026.

Is working at LPL Financial good if you’re a parent or caregiver?

Most parents and caregivers say this is a good place to work.
73% of people who care for a child or other relative report this is a good place to work.
Based on data from 22 people who took the Breakroom Quiz between January 2025 and July 2026.

Do people at LPL Financial feel treated with respect by their managers?

Most people feel treated with respect by their managers.
85% of people say they’re treated with respect by their managers.
Based on data from 41 people who took the Breakroom Quiz between July 2025 and July 2026.

Do people at LPL Financial get to take their breaks without interruption?

Most people get breaks without interruption.
82% of people report that they get to take their breaks without interruption.
Based on data from 34 people who took the Breakroom Quiz between July 2025 and July 2026.

Is it stressful to work at LPL Financial?

Some people feel stressed out here.
65% of people say they often feel stressed out at work.
Based on data from 40 people who took the Breakroom Quiz between July 2025 and July 2026.

Do people at LPL Financial enjoy their jobs?

Most people enjoy their job.
68% of people report they enjoy their job.
Based on data from 31 people who took the Breakroom Quiz between July 2025 and July 2026.

Do people at LPL Financial recommend working with their team?

Only some people recommend working with their team.
39% of people report that they wouldn’t recommend working with their immediate team to a friend.
Based on data from 41 people who took the Breakroom Quiz between July 2025 and July 2026.

Do people get enough training when they start at LPL Financial?

Most people got enough training when they started.
67% of people report they got enough training when they started working here.
Based on data from 39 people who took the Breakroom Quiz between July 2025 and July 2026.

Do people get support to advance at LPL Financial?

Only some people are given support to advance their career here.
In the last year, 47% of people report not being given support to advance their career here.
Based on data from 38 people who took the Breakroom Quiz between July 2025 and July 2026.

Do people think LPL Financial’s headquarters understands what’s happening where they work?

Most people think headquarters doesn’t understand what’s happening where they work.
69% of people think that this employer’s headquarters or owners don’t have a good understanding of what’s really happening where they work.
Based on data from 35 people who took the Breakroom Quiz between July 2025 and July 2026.

Do workers feel well informed about how LPL Financial is doing?

Most people feel well informed about how the company is doing.
68% of people feel that they are kept well informed about how the company is doing as a whole.
Based on data from 37 people who took the Breakroom Quiz between July 2025 and July 2026.
What are the most popular categories at Lpl Financial?
Infographic showing various Registered Client Associate job openings at Lpl Financial in the United States as of July 2026, with employment types broken down into 100% Full Time. Highlights an 65% Physical, 19% Hybrid, and 16% Remote job distribution.

Registered Client Service Associate - Raleigh, NC

LPL Financial

Raleigh, NC • On-site

$25.85 - $43.08/hr

Full-time

Medical, Retirement, PTO

Re-posted 8 days ago


LPL Financial rating

7.5

Company rating: 7.5 out of 10

Based on 69 frontline employees who took The Breakroom Quiz

115th of 149 rated financial services


Job description

Where Ambition Meets Innovation

Build a career that matches all your initiative with an impressive dose of innovation. From cutting-edge resources and a collaborative environment to the freedom to make an impact and more, you'll find the ingredients you need at LPL Financial to shape your success while helping clients pursue their financial goals.

Job Overview:
As a Registered Client Service Associate, you will provide comprehensive administrative and operational support
within the financial advisor's practice. This role is pivotal in enhancing the client experience, ensuring seamless
account management, and upholding compliance standards. The ideal candidate is dedicated and detailed-
oriented. Possess strong organizational skills, exceptional communication abilities, and a commitment to
delivering outstanding client service.


Responsibilities:
Acts as the primary point of contact for clients, addressing inquires and providing timely resolution.
Educates clients on account services and capabilities, including online access.
Assist in onboarding new clients by collecting documentation and facilitating account setup.
Prepare and process account opening, maintenance, and transfer documentation, ensuring accuracy and
compliance.
Monitor and manage client account activities, this may include contributions, distributions, trading and
performance reporting.
Maintain organized and up-to-date client records in the firm's CRM system.
Ensure adherence to industry regulations and firm policies in all client interactions and documentation.
Assist in preparing reports for audits and regulatory reviews.
Stay informed about changes in compliance requirements and implement necessary adjustments to
processes.
Coordinate with custodians and service providers to facilitate client requests and resolve issues.
Assist financial advisors with administrative tasks, including scheduling meetings and preparing client
presentations.
Participate in team projects aimed at improving operational efficiency and client service delivery.
May aid in planning and execution of client events, seminars and marketing initiatives.
Prepare and distribute client communications, newsletters and marketing updates.
Identify opportunities to enhance client engagement and contribute to business growth strategies.

What are we looking for?

We're looking for strong collaborators who deliver exceptional client experiences and thrive in fast-paced, team-oriented environments. Our ideal candidates pursue greatness, act with integrity, and are driven to help our clients succeed. We value those who embrace creativity, continuous improvement, and contribute to a culture where we win together and create and share joy in our work.


Requirements:

  • Active Series 7 or Series 66 (or Series 63/65 combination) required.

  • Strong knowledge of financial products and services, with the ability to execute trades and discuss investment recommendations within compliance guidelines.

  • Excellent communication, interpersonal, and problem-solving skills, with a high level of professionalism, discretion, and ethical conduct.

  • Highly organized and detail-oriented, with proficiency in Microsoft Office and financial CRM systems; able to work both independently and collaboratively in a fast-paced environment.


Preferences:
Bachelor's degree in finance, business or accounting.
Minimum 3 years in financial services, preferably in a client support role.

#LI-Onsite


Pay Range:

$25.85-$43.08/hour
Actual base salary varies based on factors, including but not limited to, relevant skill, prior experience, education, base salary of internal peers, demonstrated performance, and geographic location. Additionally, LPL Total Rewards package is highly competitive, designed to support your success at work, at home, and at play - such as 401K matching, health benefits, employee stock options, paid time off, volunteer time off, and more. Your recruiter will be happy to discuss all that LPL has to offer!

Company Overview:

LPL Financial Holdings Inc. (Nasdaq: LPLA) is among the fastest growing wealth management firms in the U.S. As a leader in the financial advisor-mediated marketplace(6) , LPL supports over 32,000 financial advisors and the wealth management practices of approximately 1,100 financial institutions, servicing and custodying approximately $2.3 trillion in brokerage and advisory assets on behalf of approximately 8 million Americans. The firm provides a wide range of advisor affiliation models, investment solutions, fintech tools and practice management services, ensuring that advisors and institutions have the flexibility to choose the business model, services, and technology resources they need to run thriving businesses. For further information about LPL, please visit www.lpl.com.


At LPL, independence means that advisors and institution leaders have the freedom they deserve to choose the business model, services, and technology resources that allow them to run a thriving business. They have the flexibility to do business their way. And they have the freedom to manage their client relationships, because they know their clients best. Simply put, we take care of our advisors and institutions, so they can take care of their clients.


For further information about LPL, please visit www.lpl.com.


Join the LPL team and help us make a difference by turning life's aspirations into financial realities. Please log in or create an account to apply to this position. Principals only. EOE.


Information on Interviews:

LPL will only communicate with a job applicant directly from an@lplfinancial.comemail address and will never conduct an interview online or in a chatroom forum. During an interview, LPL will not request any form of payment from the applicant, or information regarding an applicant's bank or credit card. Should you have any questions regarding the application process, please contact LPL's Human Resources Solutions Center at(855) 575-6947.


EAC 5.19.26


What LPL Financial employees say

Pay

Benefits

Hours and flexibility

Workplace

Get the full story on Breakroom