ASM Global
ASM Global

85 Asm Global Networking Jobs Hiring Near You

Premium Cook at AT&T Stadium

Dallas, TX · On-site

$13.75 - $18.50/hr

Our network of 450 venues worldwide, hosting 20,000 events and entertaining 165 million guests each ... On Site at the Cowboys Club at AT&T Stadium Equal Opportunity Statement Legends & ASM Global is an ...

Premium Cook at AT&T Stadium

Dallas, TX · On-site

$13.75 - $18.50/hr

Our network of 450 venues worldwide, hosting 20,000 events and entertaining 165 million guests each ... On Site at the Cowboys Club at AT&T Stadium Equal Opportunity Statement Legends & ASM Global is an ...

Our network of 450 venues worldwide, hosting 20,000 events and entertaining 165 million guests each ... Legends & ASM Global is an Equal Opportunity/Affirmative Action employer, and encourages Women ...

Our network of 450 venues worldwide, hosting 20,000 events and entertaining 165 million guests each ... Legends & ASM Global is an Equal Opportunity/Affirmative Action employer, and encourages Women ...

Our network of 450 venues worldwide, hosting 20,000 events and entertaining 165 million guests each ... Legends & ASM Global is an Equal Opportunity/Affirmative Action employer, and encourages Women ...

Our network of 450 venues worldwide, hosting 20,000 events and entertaining 165 million guests each ... Legends & ASM Global is an Equal Opportunity/Affirmative Action employer, and encourages Women ...

Banquet Captain

Ithaca, NY · On-site

$19.50 - $22/hr

Our network of 450 venues worldwide, hosting 20,000 events and entertaining 165 million guests each ... Regular attendance in conformance with the policies established by ASM Global is essential to the ...

Banquet Captain

Ithaca, NY · On-site

$19.50 - $22/hr

Our network of 450 venues worldwide, hosting 20,000 events and entertaining 165 million guests each ... Regular attendance in conformance with the policies established by ASM Global is essential to the ...

Our network of 450 venues worldwide, hosting 20,000 events and entertaining 165 million guests each ... Serve as a liaison between Legends | ASM Global corporate office and local employees to implement ...

Our network of 450 venues worldwide, hosting 20,000 events and entertaining 165 million guests each ... Serve as a liaison between Legends | ASM Global corporate office and local employees to implement ...

Showing results 41-60

ASM Global Jobs Information

Do workers at ASM Global get paid breaks?

Sometimes. Only some people get paid breaks.
39% of people say they don’t get paid breaks.
Based on data from 44 people who took the Breakroom Quiz between December 2024 and April 2026.

Does ASM Global pay people when they’re sick?

Yes. Most people get paid when they’re sick.
72% of people say they would get paid if they were sick but scheduled to work.
Based on data from 72 people who took the Breakroom Quiz between December 2024 and April 2026.

At ASM Global, are sick days and vacation days separate paid time off?

Only some people have separate paid time off for sick days and vacation.
43% of people say they have to use vacation days when they’re out sick.
Based on data from 21 people who took the Breakroom Quiz between June 2025 and April 2026.

Is the health insurance from ASM Global affordable enough for their workers?

Most people say the health insurance costs are okay.
93% of people say the health insurance costs are okay
Based on data from 28 people who took the Breakroom Quiz between March 2025 and December 2025.

Do people get paid time off at ASM Global?

Most people get paid time off work.
76% of people say they get paid time off.
Based on data from 29 people who took the Breakroom Quiz between May 2025 and April 2026.

How far ahead of time do people find out their work schedule?

Most people find out their schedule less than four weeks ahead of time.
  • 43% of people with changing schedules find out their shifts one week or less ahead of time.
  • 23% of people with changing schedules find out their shifts two weeks ahead of time.
  • 13% of people with changing schedules find out their shifts three weeks ahead of time.
  • 20% of people with changing schedules find out their shifts four weeks or more ahead of time.

Based on data from 30 people who took the Breakroom Quiz between May 2025 and April 2026.

Do workers at ASM Global worry about hours?

Most people don’t worry about getting enough hours.
67% of people report they don’t worry about getting enough hours.
Based on data from 48 people who took the Breakroom Quiz between December 2024 and April 2026.

Do ASM Global workers get to choose the shifts they work?

Most people get to choose which shifts they work.
79% report that they have enough control over which shifts they work.
Based on data from 48 people who took the Breakroom Quiz between December 2024 and April 2026.

How easy is it for ASM Global workers to change shifts?

Most people find it easy to change shifts.
67% of people report that it’s easy to change shifts if they need to.
Based on data from 48 people who took the Breakroom Quiz between December 2024 and April 2026.

How easy is it to get time off at ASM Global?

Most people find it easy to get time off.
70% of people report it’s easy to get time off.
Based on data from 66 people who took the Breakroom Quiz between December 2024 and April 2026.

Do ASM Global managers change schedules at the last minute?

Most managers don’t change people’s schedules at the last minute.
33% of people say their manager changes their shift schedule at the last minute.
Based on data from 30 people who took the Breakroom Quiz between May 2025 and April 2026.

Do jobs at ASM Global spill into time workers aren’t paid for?

Rarely. The job doesn't usually spill into unpaid time.
27% of people report that their job takes up time that they don’t get paid for.
Based on data from 56 people who took the Breakroom Quiz between December 2024 and April 2026.

How easy is it to take sick days at ASM Global?

Most people find it easy to take sick days.
87% of people report that it’s easy to take time off if they are sick.
Based on data from 31 people who took the Breakroom Quiz between April 2025 and April 2026.

Is working at ASM Global good if you’re a parent or caregiver?

Only some parents and caregivers say this is a good place to work.
43% of people who care for a child or other relative report this isn’t a good place to work.
Based on data from 21 people who took the Breakroom Quiz between December 2024 and April 2026.

Do people at ASM Global feel treated with respect by their managers?

Most people feel treated with respect by their managers.
75% of people say they’re treated with respect by their managers.
Based on data from 32 people who took the Breakroom Quiz between April 2025 and April 2026.

Do people at ASM Global get to take their breaks without interruption?

Only some people get breaks without interruption.
37% of people report that their breaks get interrupted.
Based on data from 30 people who took the Breakroom Quiz between May 2025 and April 2026.

Is it stressful to work at ASM Global?

Most people feel stressed out here.
72% of people say they often feel stressed out at work.
Based on data from 32 people who took the Breakroom Quiz between April 2025 and April 2026.

Do people at ASM Global enjoy their jobs?

Most people enjoy their job.
86% of people report they enjoy their job.
Based on data from 58 people who took the Breakroom Quiz between December 2024 and April 2026.

Do people at ASM Global recommend working with their team?

Only some people recommend working with their team.
50% of people report that they wouldn’t recommend working with their immediate team to a friend.
Based on data from 36 people who took the Breakroom Quiz between April 2025 and April 2026.

Do people get enough training when they start at ASM Global?

Some people didn’t get enough training when they started.
39% of people report they didn’t get enough training when they started working here.
Based on data from 36 people who took the Breakroom Quiz between April 2025 and April 2026.

Do people get support to advance at ASM Global?

Only some people are given support to advance their career here.
In the last year, 54% of people report not being given support to advance their career here.
Based on data from 65 people who took the Breakroom Quiz between December 2024 and April 2026.

Do people think ASM Global’s headquarters understands what’s happening where they work?

Most people think headquarters doesn’t understand what’s happening where they work.
77% of people think that this employer’s headquarters or owners don’t have a good understanding of what’s really happening where they work.
Based on data from 30 people who took the Breakroom Quiz between May 2025 and April 2026.

Do workers feel well informed about how ASM Global is doing?

Only some people feel well informed about how the company is doing.
56% of people feel that they aren’t kept well informed about how the company is doing as a whole.
Based on data from 32 people who took the Breakroom Quiz between April 2025 and April 2026.
Infographic showing various Networking job openings at Asm Global in the United States as of June 2026, with employment types broken down into 27% Full Time, and 73% Part Time. Highlights an 99% Physical, and 1% Remote job distribution.
Premium Cook at AT&T Stadium

Premium Cook at AT&T Stadium

ASM Global

Dallas, TX • On-site

$13.75 - $18.50/hr

Part-time

Posted 19 days ago


ASM Global rating

6.4

Company rating: 6.4 out of 10

Based on 80 frontline employees who took The Breakroom Quiz

125th of 210 rated facilities management


Job description

LEGENDS GLOBAL
Legends Global is the premier partner to the world's greatest live events, venues, and brands. We deliver a fully integrated solution of premium services that keeps our partners front and center through our white-label approach. Our network of 450 venues worldwide, hosting 20,000 events and entertaining 165 million guests each year, is powered by our depth of expertise and level of execution across every component feasibility & consulting, owner's representation, sales, partnerships, hospitality, merchandise, venue management, and content & booking of world-class live events and venues.
The Legends Global culture is one of respect, ambitious thinking, collaboration, and bold action. We are committed to building an inclusive workplace where everyone can be authentic, make an impact, and grow their career. Winning is an everyday thing at Legends Global. We have the best team members who understand every win is earned when we come together as one unified team. Sounds like a winning formula for you. Join us!
JOB SUMMARY: The Premium Cook is a key member of the Legends Global Hospitality culinary team, responsible for preparing high-quality food across a variety of culinary disciplines in a fast-paced, high-volume environment. This role is designed to encompass multiple areas of kitchen production, including Line Cook, Prep Cook, Garde Manger (Cold Kitchen), and Pastry Cook functions.
ESSENTIAL FUNCTIONS OF POSITION INCLUDE, BUT ARE NOT LIMITED TO THE FOLLOWING:
  • Prepare and cook hot food items such as grilled, sautéed, fried, roasted, or baked dishes.
  • Operate kitchen equipment including grills, fryers, ovens, and steamers safely and efficiently.
  • Ensure proper timing and coordination of food orders during service.
  • Maintain quality and speed during peak service times.
  • Monitor product levels and communicate needs to culinary leadership.
  • Perform knife work and basic food preparation including chopping, slicing, marinating, and portioning ingredients.
  • Prepare stocks, sauces, dressings, and pre-cooked components according to recipes.
  • Assist with bulk preparation for events, banquets, and concessions.
  • Properly store and label prepared food items following food safety standards.
  • Support other kitchen stations as needed during service.
  • Assemble and portion ingredients for grab-and-go, premium, and catered offerings.
  • Maintain freshness, appearance, and temperature of cold food items.
  • Execute decorative and composed cold plates with attention to presentation.
  • Manage cold storage organization and product rotation.
  • All other duties as assigned.

PREFERRED QUALIFICATIONS:
  • Prior experience as a Cook, Line Cook, Prep Cook, or similar culinary role preferred.
  • Knowledge of basic cooking techniques, knife skills, and kitchen equipment.
  • Ability to follow recipes, instructions, and safety guidelines.
  • Strong attention to detail and commitment to food quality.
  • Ability to work in a fast-paced, team-oriented environment.
  • Flexibility to work varied schedules including nights, weekends, and holidays.
  • Ability to stand and walk for extended periods of time.
  • Ability to lift, push, or pull up to 50 pounds.
  • Ability to bend, reach, stoop, and perform repetitive motions.
  • Ability to work in hot, cold, and wet kitchen environments.

WORKING CONDITIONS
The physical demands described here are representative of those that must be met by an employee to successfully perform the essential functions of this job. Reasonable accommodation may be made to enable individuals with disabilities to perform the essential functions. While performing the duties of this job, the employee is regularly required to sit, talk, hear; use hands to finger, and handle controls. The employee frequently is required to reach with hands and arms. Specific vision abilities required by this job include close vision and the ability to adjust focus.
Location: On Site at the Cowboys Club at AT&T Stadium
Equal Opportunity Statement
Legends & ASM Global is an Equal Opportunity employer. All qualified applicants will receive consideration for employment without regard to race, color, religion, sex, age, national origin, disability, or genetic information.

What ASM Global employees say

Pay

Benefits

Hours and flexibility

Workplace

Get the full story on Breakroom


ASM Global logo

About ASM Global

Sourced by ZipRecruiter

ASM Global was formed in October 2019 from the merger of AEG Facilities, the global innovator in live entertainment venues, and SMG, the gold standard in event management. ASM Global is a venue management powerhouse that spans five continents, 14 countries and more than 300 of the world's most prestigious arenas, stadiums, convention and exhibit centers, and performing arts venues. As the world's most trusted venue manager, ASM Global provides venue strategy and management, sales, marketing, event booking and programming, construction and design consulting, and pre-opening services. Among the venues in our portfolio are landmark facilities such as McCormick Place & Soldier Field in Chicago, the Los Angeles Convention Center, Tele2 Arena in Stockholm, the Mercedes-Benz Superdome in New Orleans, the Shenzhen World Exhibition and Conference Centre in Shenzhen, China and Van Andel Arena, DeVos Place & DeVos Performance Hall in Grand Rapids, Michigan. ASM Global also offers food and beverage operations through its concessions and catering companies.

Industry

Arts, entertainment, and recreation

Company size

10,000+ Employees

Headquarters location

Los Angeles, CA, US

Year founded

2019