1

Project Manager Signing Bonus Jobs in Minneapolis, MN

Project Manager Permanent About Heraeus Making displays foldable? Helping hearts beat with medical ... This position is bonus eligible, with a target bonus of 10% of base salary depending on company and ...

Project Manager Permanent About Heraeus Making displays foldable? Helping hearts beat with medical ... This position is bonus eligible, with a target bonus of 10% of base salary depending on company and ...

Summary The Project Manager oversees the planning, implementation, and tracking of complex projects ... Process system projects through the engineering, installation, start-up, debug, customer sign-off ...

Project Manager

Minneapolis, MN · On-site

$70K - $85K/yr

Project Manager Department: Client Success Employment Type: Full Time Location: Minneapolis, MN ... Bonus: familiarity with creative or productivity software (Keynote, PowerPoint, Adobe Suite) *This ...

Project Manager Roseville, MN | Direct Hire | $125,000-$150,000 + Commission & Bonuses Konik is partnering with a growing construction and building restoration company seeking a Project Manager to ...

Project Manager About Us at 24Restore At 24Restore, we're here for you 24/7, 365 days a year ... Additional bonus opportunities: Marketing and referral bonuses offered Comprehensive Benefits:

Project Manager

Ramsey, MN · On-site

$75K - $100K/yr

Project Manager About Us at 24Restore At 24Restore, we're here for you 24/7, 365 days a year ... Marketing and referral bonuses offered • Comprehensive Benefits: Company Paid Medical Insurance ...

Project Manager II - Pharmaceutical CDMO (Oral Solid Dose / Biologics / Sterile Injectables) Our ... signed * Coordinate client visits, including due diligence and person-in-plant activities * Own ...

Job Title: Project Manager Position Overview: You will project manage Commercial Building ... Annual Discretionary Bonuses. * Car allowance or company car. * Company cell phone. * Company ...

Project Manager About Us at 24Restore At 24Restore, we're here for you 24/7, 365 days a year ... Marketing and referral bonuses offered ● Comprehensive Benefits: Company Paid Medical Insurance ...

Profit sharing bonus program * Group Insurance plan including dental, vision & telemedicine; * 401K ... Project Management Professional (PMP) certification, asset.

Project Manager

Maplewood, MN · On-site

$164K - $201K/yr

Job Title Project Manager Collaborate with Innovative 3Mers Around the World Choosing where to ... to sign an employee agreement as a condition of employment with 3M. This agreement lays out key ...

Project Manager

Maplewood, MN · On-site

$164K - $201K/yr

Job Title Project Manager Collaborate with Innovative 3Mers Around the World Choosing where to ... to sign an employee agreement as a condition of employment with 3M. This agreement lays out key ...

Project Manager Curtiss Wright is seeking a Project Manager to join the team. You will support the ... signed terms in place prior to any submittal. Resumes submitted directly to any Curtiss-Wright ...

Project Manager

Chanhassen, MN · On-site

$110K - $130K/yr

Project Manager Curtiss Wright is seeking a Project Manager to join the team. You will support the ... signed terms in place prior to any submittal. Resumes submitted directly to any Curtiss-Wright ...

next page

Showing results 1-20

Project Manager Signing Bonus information

See Minneapolis, MN salary details

$40.2K

$107.2K

$169.1K

How much do project manager signing bonus jobs pay per year?

As of Aug 26, 2026, the average yearly pay for project manager signing bonus in Minneapolis, MN is $107,179.00, according to ZipRecruiter salary data. Most workers in this role earn between $81,900.00 and $128,400.00 per year, depending on experience, location, and employer.

What is a project manager signing bonus?

A project manager signing bonus is a one-time payment offered to new project managers when they accept a job offer with a company. This bonus is typically used as an incentive to attract top talent or to compensate for benefits or bonuses they may be leaving behind at their previous employer. The amount can vary greatly depending on the industry, company, and level of experience. Signing bonuses are usually paid out shortly after the employee starts and may be contingent on staying with the company for a certain period of time.

What are the key skills and qualifications needed to thrive as a project manager, and why are they important?

To thrive as a Project Manager, you need strong organizational, leadership, and problem-solving skills, usually supported by a relevant degree and project management certifications like PMP or PRINCE2. Familiarity with project management software such as Microsoft Project, Asana, or Jira is typically required, along with understanding budgeting and reporting tools. Exceptional communication, negotiation, and adaptability are crucial soft skills for managing teams and stakeholders. These abilities ensure projects are delivered on time, within scope, and to the satisfaction of all parties involved.

What are some common challenges project managers face when starting a new role, and how can they overcome them?

When starting as a project manager, common challenges include quickly assimilating into a new team, understanding existing project workflows, and building trust with stakeholders. To overcome these, it's important to communicate proactively, seek clarity on project objectives and expectations, and establish a rapport with both team members and clients. Utilizing effective project management tools and being open to feedback can also help ease the transition and foster a collaborative work environment.

What is the difference between Project Manager Signing Bonus vs Project Coordinator Signing Bonus?

AspectProject Manager Signing BonusProject Coordinator Signing Bonus
CredentialsTypically requires a bachelor’s degree in project management, business, or related field; PMP certification often preferredUsually requires a high school diploma or associate degree; certifications like CAPM can be advantageous
Work EnvironmentManages multiple projects, teams, and stakeholders in various industriesSupports project teams, handles administrative tasks, and assists in project execution
Employer & Industry UsageCommon in construction, IT, engineering, and corporate sectorsOften found in similar industries, supporting project managers and teams

The main difference between a Project Manager Signing Bonus and a Project Coordinator Signing Bonus lies in the level of responsibility, required credentials, and scope of work. Project managers oversee entire projects and teams, often earning higher bonuses, while project coordinators support project activities with more administrative duties. Both roles are vital in project execution, but the signing bonus reflects their differing responsibilities and experience levels.

What are popular job titles related to Project Manager Signing Bonus jobs in Minneapolis, MN?

For Project Manager Signing Bonus jobs in Minneapolis, MN, the most frequently searched job titles are:

What job categories do people searching Project Manager Signing Bonus jobs in Minneapolis, MN look for?

The top searched job categories for Project Manager Signing Bonus jobs in Minneapolis, MN are:

What cities near Minneapolis, MN are hiring for Project Manager Signing Bonus jobs?

Cities near Minneapolis, MN with the most Project Manager Signing Bonus job openings:

Project Manager

Heraeus Medical LLC

Minneapolis, MN • On-site

Full-time

Medical, Dental, Vision, Retirement, PTO

Re-posted 5 hours ago


Job description

Project Manager
Permanent
About Heraeus
Making displays foldable? Helping hearts beat with medical innovations? Or breathing new life into precious metals? As a family-owned global technology group we help our customers to always being one step ahead.
About Heraeus Medevio
Together we improve lives. At Heraeus Medevio, we bring lifesaving and life-changing medical devices to market through partnerships with medical device manufacturing companies. Backed by Heraeus Group, we are committed to the growth of our teams and organization by providing an open space for open minds.
To reach our vision of improving 100 million lives every year, we foster a culture of curiosity that thrives on challenge, continuous learning, growth, and the opportunity to try new things. With sites in the United States, European Union, and Asia, and over 2,200 employees worldwide, together, we will meet tomorrow's challenges today.
Position Summary
The Project Manager will lead cross-functional development teams to complete all tasks necessary to effectively plan, execute, control, and complete projects. The Project Manager must build strong teams, prioritize activities, manage risks and communicate appropriately with stakeholders in order to meet project objectives. The Project Manager will have the opportunity to support a variety of types of projects, like medical device contract manufacturing NPI and contract design projects.
This position will be based in White Bear Lake, MN with frequent travel needed to the Fridley, MN office.
What You'll Do Every Day:
  • Collaborate with cross-functional leadership and customers to create an aligned overall project plan and schedule for complex technical or non-technical projects (e.g. contract manufacturing assembly NPI, contract design, CI, site improvement, and multi-site projects).
  • Manage and direct project activities needed to achieve project objectives with a strong understanding of resources, skills, and timing necessary to meet competing project schedules.
  • Inform and drive decision-making as needed to ensure scope, schedule, resource allocations and overall direction are in the best interest of both short- and long-term project objectives.
  • Anticipate, assess, and mitigate project risks, and ensure visibility to cross-functional leadership and customers.
  • Partner with Finance and Portfolio Management to develop business cases and ROI for projects and capital expenditures.
  • Establish ownership of all project reporting/communication requirements, internally and externally, at peer and executive levels (e.g. project status, resource planning, KPIs).
  • Communicate complex information with varying levels of collaborators, including customers and stakeholders.
  • Other duties assigned as required.

What We're Looking For:
  • Bachelor's degree in Engineering, Business Administrator or related field.
  • Minimum 5 years of relevant work experience, experience working in highly regulated environments preferred.
  • Project Management Professional (PMP) certification preferred.
  • Knowledge and application of project management tools, processes, and best practices, with experience using multiple project management methodologies.
  • Experience conducting risk management activities to identify, assess, control, and learn from project risks.
  • Understanding of finance fundamentals and ability to utilize data to make project decisions and evaluate performance.
  • Ability to conduct project governance activities for multiple projects and report trends of systemic challenges.
  • Demonstrated understanding of organizational relationships, dependencies, and escalation paths and appropriate communication.
  • Established ability to positively motivate and influence others to build a strong team.
  • Strong verbal and written communication skills.
  • Experience with conflict resolution.
  • Strong critical thinking and problem-solving skills.
  • Proven ability to manage change.
  • Must be willing and able to travel between Fridley and White Bear Lake sites as needed.

Medevio is committed to providing competitive total compensation and benefits packages. The expected hiring range for this position is between $100,000 and $117,000 based upon a full-time schedule. This is a good faith estimate on the applicable range. Base salaries are determined by taking a variety of factors in account, including, but not limited to, candidate qualifications, geographic locations, market conditions and internal equity. This position is bonus eligible, with a target bonus of 10% of base salary depending on company and individual performance. Our total compensation package includes eligibility for comprehensive medical, dental, and vision coverage, a 401(k) plan with company match, education reimbursement, paid parental leave and paid time off.
Curious? Apply now!
Heraeus is proud to be an employer that provides equal access to opportunities for all its employees. We provide fair and equal consideration to all qualified applicants, regardless of sex, gender identity, sexual orientation, race, color, religion, national origin, physical or mental disability, protected veteran status, age, or any other legally protected characteristic. A diverse and inclusive culture is at the heart of our Vision, Mission, and Values. We are dedicated to cultivating a workforce that reflects a broad spectrum of cultures, backgrounds, and perspectives.
We participate in E-Verify to confirm employment eligibility after hire. Learn more at www.e-verify.gov
Any further questions?
If you need any assistance or have questions, please contact hrdirect-americas@heraeus.com or visit our website at jobs.heraeus.com.