16 Golf general manager jobs in Columbus, OH


10 of the Most Popular Types of Golf General Manager Jobs in 2026

See what kind of roles similar to Golf General Manager jobs are hiring now

If you are interested in a job related to Golf General Manager, here are some popular related job searches with the most open positions on ZipRecruiter.

Top Types Of Golf General Manager Jobs

List of the top 10 highest paying Golf General Manager positions in 2026, with salary ranges, according to ZipRecruiter.
  • Iron Horse Golf Course

    Salary range: $24,000 - $31,500

    Iron Horse Golf Course is a typical job search query Most salaries for Iron Horse Golf Course jobs pay between $24,000 (25th percentile) and $31,500 (75th percentile) annually. Currently, there are not many open positions nationwide for Iron Horse Golf Course job searches hiring now on ZipRecruiter. You can take a look at what is available and find similar job searches in this list.

  • Kapalua Golf

    Salary range: $30,000 - $55,000

    Kapalua Golf is a more unusual job search query but still may give you interesting job results. Most salaries for Kapalua Golf jobs pay between $30,000 (25th percentile) and $55,000 (75th percentile) annually. Take a look at the variety of open positions nationwide for Kapalua Golf job searches hiring now on ZipRecruiter.

  • No Experience International Golf

    Salary range: $30,000 - $55,000

    No Experience International Golf is a more unusual job search query but still may give you interesting job results. Most salaries for No Experience International Golf jobs pay between $30,000 (25th percentile) and $55,000 (75th percentile) annually. Currently, there are not many open positions nationwide for No Experience International Golf job searches hiring now on ZipRecruiter. You can take a look at what is available and find similar job searches in this list.

  • Tour Edge Golf

    Salary range: $30,000 - $44,000

    Tour Edge Golf is a typical job search query Most salaries for Tour Edge Golf jobs pay between $30,000 (25th percentile) and $44,000 (75th percentile) annually. Take a look at the variety of open positions nationwide for Tour Edge Golf job searches hiring now on ZipRecruiter.

  • Manager Caribbean Golf Course

    Salary range: $40,500 - $65,000

    Manager Caribbean Golf Course is a more unusual job search query but still may give you interesting job results. Most salaries for Manager Caribbean Golf Course jobs pay between $40,500 (25th percentile) and $65,000 (75th percentile) annually. Currently, there are not many open positions nationwide for Manager Caribbean Golf Course job searches hiring now on ZipRecruiter. You can take a look at what is available and find similar job searches in this list.

  • Bali Hai Golf Club

    Salary range: $43,500 - $60,000

    Bali Hai Golf Club is a more unusual job search query but still may give you interesting job results. Most salaries for Bali Hai Golf Club jobs pay between $43,500 (25th percentile) and $60,000 (75th percentile) annually. Currently, there are not many open positions nationwide for Bali Hai Golf Club job searches hiring now on ZipRecruiter. You can take a look at what is available and find similar job searches in this list.

  • Greenbriar Oceanaire Golf Country Club

    Salary range: $22,500 - $31,000

    Greenbriar Oceanaire Golf Country Club is a more unusual job search query but still may give you interesting job results. Most salaries for Greenbriar Oceanaire Golf Country Club jobs pay between $22,500 (25th percentile) and $31,000 (75th percentile) annually. Currently, there are not many open positions nationwide for Greenbriar Oceanaire Golf Country Club job searches hiring now on ZipRecruiter. You can take a look at what is available and find similar job searches in this list.

  • Internship Sage Valley Golf Club

    Salary range: $30,000 - $40,500

    Internship Sage Valley Golf Club is a more unusual job search query but still may give you interesting job results. Most salaries for Internship Sage Valley Golf Club jobs pay between $30,000 (25th percentile) and $40,500 (75th percentile) annually. Currently, there are not many open positions nationwide for Internship Sage Valley Golf Club job searches hiring now on ZipRecruiter. You can take a look at what is available and find similar job searches in this list.

  • Seasonal Golf Course

    Salary range: $24,000 - $31,500

    Seasonal Golf Course is a typical job search query Most salaries for Seasonal Golf Course jobs pay between $24,000 (25th percentile) and $31,500 (75th percentile) annually. Currently, there are not many open positions nationwide for Seasonal Golf Course job searches hiring now on ZipRecruiter. You can take a look at what is available and find similar job searches in this list.

  • Rolling Green Golf Club

    Salary range: $22,500 - $31,000

    Rolling Green Golf Club is a more unusual job search query but still may give you interesting job results. Most salaries for Rolling Green Golf Club jobs pay between $22,500 (25th percentile) and $31,000 (75th percentile) annually. Currently, there are not many open positions nationwide for Rolling Green Golf Club job searches hiring now on ZipRecruiter. You can take a look at what is available and find similar job searches in this list.