Mister Car Wash
Mister Car Wash

60 Mister Car Wash Performance Manager Jobs Hiring Near You

Sr. Creative Designer

Tucson, AZ · On-site

$70K - $90K/yr

... Mister Car Wash's performance and brand marketing initiatives. This role will contribute to idea ... Partner with the Senior Manager, Social & Brand Experience to develop and implement comprehensive ...

Working at Mister Car Wash is all about opportunity-to inspire a team, build relationships with ... Understand performance data and make decisions that drive results. * Strengthen team development ...

Working at Mister Car Wash is all about opportunity-to inspire a team, build relationships with ... Understand performance data and make decisions that drive results. * Strengthen team development ...

next page

Showing results 1-20

Mister Car Wash Jobs Information

What is it like to work at Mister Car Wash?

Mister Car Wash is a company that values a customer-centric and team-oriented approach, fostering a collaborative work environment where employees can grow and develop their skills.

The company operates a large network of car wash locations, employing a diverse team of professionals in various roles, including management, operations, and customer service. Employees work in a fast-paced environment, utilizing modern equipment and technology to provide efficient and high-quality services to customers.

Working at Mister Car Wash may appeal to individuals who are passionate about delivering excellent customer experiences, are eager to learn and develop their skills in a dynamic industry, and value a company culture that prioritizes teamwork and employee growth.

What makes Mister Car Wash an attractive place to work?

Mister Car Wash is a leading car wash company in the United States, known for its commitment to innovation and customer satisfaction. The company offers a dynamic work environment that values teamwork, continuous learning, and employee growth, with opportunities for advancement and professional development. By joining Mister Car Wash, individuals can contribute to the company's mission of providing exceptional customer experiences and enjoy a stable and supportive work environment that fosters personal and professional growth.

Do workers at Mister Car Wash get paid breaks?

No. Most people don’t get paid breaks.
75% of people say they don’t get paid breaks.
Based on data from 57 people who took the Breakroom Quiz between May 2025 and May 2026.

Does Mister Car Wash pay people when they’re sick?

No. Most people don’t get paid when they’re sick.
80% of people say they wouldn’t get paid if they were sick but scheduled to work.
Based on data from 59 people who took the Breakroom Quiz between May 2025 and May 2026.

At Mister Car Wash, are sick days and vacation days separate paid time off?

Sick days and vacation days are used from the same paid time off.
70% of people say they have to use vacation days when they’re out sick.
Based on data from 57 people who took the Breakroom Quiz between May 2025 and May 2026.

Are part-time workers able to get health insurance from Mister Car Wash?

Most people who work part-time can't get health insurance.
83% of people who work fewer than 30 hours a week say they can’t get health insurance
Based on data from 12 people who took the Breakroom Quiz between December 2024 and March 2025.

Do part-time workers get paid time off at Mister Car Wash?

Most people who work part-time get paid time off.
100% of people who work part-time say they get paid time off
Based on data from 8 people who took the Breakroom Quiz between May 2025 and March 2026.

Is the health insurance from Mister Car Wash affordable enough for their workers?

Most people say the health insurance costs are okay.
88% of people say the health insurance costs are okay
Based on data from 43 people who took the Breakroom Quiz between May 2025 and May 2026.

Do people get paid time off at Mister Car Wash?

Most people get paid time off work.
100% of people say they get paid time off.
Based on data from 66 people who took the Breakroom Quiz between May 2025 and May 2026.

How far ahead of time do people find out their work schedule?

Most people find out their schedule less than four weeks ahead of time.
  • 47% of people with changing schedules find out their shifts one week or less ahead of time.
  • 45% of people with changing schedules find out their shifts two weeks ahead of time.
  • 3% of people with changing schedules find out their shifts three weeks ahead of time.
  • 5% of people with changing schedules find out their shifts four weeks or more ahead of time.

Based on data from 58 people who took the Breakroom Quiz between May 2025 and May 2026.

Do workers at Mister Car Wash worry about hours?

Some people worry about getting enough hours.
34% of people report they worry about getting enough hours.
Based on data from 56 people who took the Breakroom Quiz between May 2025 and May 2026.

Do Mister Car Wash workers get to choose the shifts they work?

Most people get to choose which shifts they work.
76% report that they have enough control over which shifts they work.
Based on data from 50 people who took the Breakroom Quiz between May 2025 and May 2026.

How easy is it for Mister Car Wash workers to change shifts?

Most people find it easy to change shifts.
69% of people report that it’s easy to change shifts if they need to.
Based on data from 42 people who took the Breakroom Quiz between May 2025 and May 2026.

How easy is it to get time off at Mister Car Wash?

Most people find it easy to get time off.
79% of people report it’s easy to get time off.
Based on data from 52 people who took the Breakroom Quiz between May 2025 and May 2026.

Do Mister Car Wash managers change schedules at the last minute?

Most managers don’t change people’s schedules at the last minute.
82% of people say their manager doesn’t change their shift schedule at the last minute.
Based on data from 56 people who took the Breakroom Quiz between May 2025 and May 2026.

Do jobs at Mister Car Wash spill into time workers aren’t paid for?

Rarely. The job doesn't usually spill into unpaid time.
17% of people report that their job takes up time that they don’t get paid for.
Based on data from 59 people who took the Breakroom Quiz between May 2025 and May 2026.

How easy is it to take sick days at Mister Car Wash?

Most people find it easy to take sick days.
74% of people report that it’s easy to take time off if they are sick.
Based on data from 61 people who took the Breakroom Quiz between May 2025 and May 2026.

Is a Mister Car Wash job good for students?

Most students say this is a good place to work if you’re studying.
80% of students report this is a good place to work if you’re studying.
Based on data from 35 people who took the Breakroom Quiz between December 2024 and December 2025.

Is working at Mister Car Wash good if you’re a parent or caregiver?

Most parents and caregivers say this is a good place to work.
67% of people who care for a child or other relative report this is a good place to work.
Based on data from 18 people who took the Breakroom Quiz between December 2024 and May 2026.

Do people at Mister Car Wash feel treated with respect by their managers?

Most people feel treated with respect by their managers.
87% of people say they’re treated with respect by their managers.
Based on data from 62 people who took the Breakroom Quiz between May 2025 and May 2026.

Do people at Mister Car Wash get to take their breaks without interruption?

Most people get breaks without interruption.
83% of people report that they get to take their breaks without interruption.
Based on data from 63 people who took the Breakroom Quiz between May 2025 and May 2026.

Is it stressful to work at Mister Car Wash?

Some people feel stressed here.
67% of people say they often feel stressed at work.
Based on data from 63 people who took the Breakroom Quiz between May 2025 and May 2026.

Do people at Mister Car Wash enjoy their jobs?

Most people enjoy their job.
75% of people report they enjoy their job.
Based on data from 60 people who took the Breakroom Quiz between May 2025 and May 2026.

Do people at Mister Car Wash recommend working with their team?

Most people recommend working with their team.
70% of people report that they would recommend working with their immediate team to a friend.
Based on data from 70 people who took the Breakroom Quiz between May 2025 and May 2026.

Do people get enough training when they start at Mister Car Wash?

Most people got enough training when they started.
78% of people report they got enough training when they started working here.
Based on data from 67 people who took the Breakroom Quiz between May 2025 and May 2026.

Do people get support to advance at Mister Car Wash?

Most people are given support to advance their career here.
In the last year, 75% of people report being given support to advance their career here.
Based on data from 64 people who took the Breakroom Quiz between May 2025 and May 2026.

Do people think Mister Car Wash’s headquarters understands what’s happening where they work?

Most people think headquarters doesn’t understand what’s happening where they work.
69% of people think that this employer’s headquarters or owners don’t have a good understanding of what’s really happening where they work.
Based on data from 62 people who took the Breakroom Quiz between May 2025 and May 2026.

Do workers feel well informed about how Mister Car Wash is doing?

Most people feel well informed about how the company is doing.
76% of people feel that they are kept well informed about how the company is doing as a whole.
Based on data from 63 people who took the Breakroom Quiz between May 2025 and May 2026.
Infographic showing various Performance Manager job openings at Mister Car Wash in the United States as of August 2026, with employment types broken down into 100% Full Time. Highlights an 100% Physical job distribution.

Sr. Creative Designer

Mister Car Wash

Tucson, AZ • On-site

$70K - $90K/yr

Full-time

Medical, Dental, Vision, Retirement, PTO

Re-posted 5 days ago


Mister Car Wash rating

7.0

Company rating: 7.0 out of 10

Based on 140 frontline employees who took The Breakroom Quiz

171st of 371 rated vehicle maintenance


Job description

Mister Car Wash is rewriting the rules of the car wash industry. Headquartered in Tucson, Arizona, we are the nation's largest and fastest growing multibillion dollar car wash company with over 500 car washes in 21 states!
We wash cars for the fun of it. We put people first. We help turn jobs into careers.
We're currently seeking a Sr. Creative Designer to join our Headquarters team!
The Creative Designer, Senior role is responsible for the ideation and creation of digital and print assets to support Mister Car Wash's performance and brand marketing initiatives. This role will contribute to idea generation and execution across areas such as design, video production, motion design, photography, videography and overall art direction. Operate in a fast-paced environment and able to make quick decisions and deliver high-quality work on tight timelines to support the Marketing team's objectives. Strong collaboration skills are essential to ensure brand consistency and to maximize the impact of all creative output. This role strengthens the Mister Car Wash brand and drives business results through the ideas generated and the content produced.
What You Will Do:
Paid Media Content Creation & Performance Marketing:
  • Oversee the production process from concept to execution, ensuring high quality output and impactful storytelling.
  • Optimize content to maximize ad performance and placement opportunities.
  • Iterate on high-performing content to extend effectiveness and reach.
  • Evaluate underperforming content and adjust strategies accordingly.
  • Demonstrate the ability to incorporate storytelling and brand-building tactics into sales-driven initiatives.

Organic Social Content Creation & Brand Marketing:
  • Oversee the production process from concept through execution, ensuring high quality deliverables and impactful storytelling.
  • Develop and execute creative assets that align with our brand values and support key business objectives.
  • Partner with the Senior Manager, Social & Brand Experience to develop and implement comprehensive social media strategies.
  • Stay connected on social media trends and apply insights to strengthen brand presence and drive engagement.

Note: The job duties above provide a general sense of the role; though, additional duties may be assigned as necessary.
How You Will Shine:
  • Bachelor's degree in Marketing, Operations, Communications, or a related field, or equivalent experience.

Experience:
  • 4+ years of experience in a marketing, creative, communications, or related discipline.

Knowledge, Skills, & Abilities:
  • Extensive experience creating content for both digital and print applications.
  • Proficiency with Adobe Creative Suite, Figma and other professional design applications.
  • Familiarity with social media content design, paid social experience is a plus.
  • Familiarity with Monday.com, Ziflow and other creative project management tools.
  • Strong organizational skills with the ability to manage multiple projects, deadlines, and competing priorities with precision and efficiency.
  • Proven project management capabilities combined with strategic thinking and effective problem-solving skills.
  • Excellent written and verbal communication skills, with the ability to clearly convey ideas across various audiences and channels.
  • Detail-oriented and deadline-driven, consistently delivering high quality work in fast-paced, dynamic environments.
    Solid understanding of marketing principles, the creative development process, and emerging technologies, with the ability to integrate them into comprehensive marketing strategies.
  • Thrives under pressure and adapts quickly to changing priorities.
  • Willingness to travel up to 10% annually to support market needs.

What motivates our team:
  • Excellent Benefits including medical, vision, dental, PTO, 401k, etc.
  • Career Progression with a high growth.
  • Modern office space in the heart of downtown Tucson.
  • On-site Fitness Gym and Bike Share.
  • Employee Game Room and Lounge.
  • Free Unlimited Wash Club Membership.

It's your time to SHINE! Join the Mister Car Wash team today!
Mister Car Wash provides equal employment opportunities to all employees and applicant for employment without regard to race, color, religion, sex, national origin, age, disability or genetics. We participate in the E-Verify system nationwide.

What Mister Car Wash employees say

Pay

Benefits

Hours and flexibility

Workplace

Get the full story on Breakroom


Mister Car Wash logo

About Mister Car Wash

Sourced by ZipRecruiter

Working at Mister Car Wash is all about opportunity -to be part of a team, achieve your goals, and have fun in a fast-paced environment. And with new stores in development, Mister has room for every team member to grow their career.

Industry

Retail

Company size

5,001 - 10,000 Employees

Headquarters location

Tucson, AZ, US

Year founded

1969

Social media