1

Temporary Business Immigration Attorney Jobs (NOW HIRING)

Business Immigration Attorney Yacub Law is seeking a highly dedicated and experienced Business ... H-2A and H-2B Temporary Worker Visas What We're Looking For: We seek someone with demonstrated ...

Business Immigration Attorney

Chicago, IL ยท On-site +1

$70K - $105K/yr

The purpose of the Business Immigration Attorney at CIP, P.C., is to assist the assigned team in the review and filing of immigration casework. In this role, The Business Immigration Attorney will ...

Business Immigration Attorney

Chicago, IL ยท Remote

$70K - $105K/yr

In this role, The Business Immigration Attorney will closely liaise with client contacts, provide strategic legal counsel, and help manage immigration programs. In-depth experience with high volume ...

Business Immigration Attorney

OR ยท Remote

$70K - $105K/yr

The purpose of the Business Immigration Attorney at CIP, P.C., is to assist the assigned team in the review and filing of immigration casework. In this role, The Business Immigration Attorney will ...

In this role, The Business Immigration Attorney will closely liaise with client contacts, provide strategic legal counsel, and help manage immigration programs. In-depth experience with high volume ...

This is an exciting opportunity for an experienced immigration attorney who enjoys working directly with business clients, providing strategic counsel, and managing sophisticated employment-based ...

Business Immigration Attorney

Cincinnati, OH ยท Remote

$70K - $105K/yr

In this role, The Business Immigration Attorney will closely liaise with client contacts, provide strategic legal counsel, and help manage immigration programs. In-depth experience with high volume ...

Immigration Attorney

Woodbridge, VA ยท On-site

$75K - $120K/yr

Legal experience in immigration bond hearings, removal defense, and business immigration (L, H, B ... As an Immigration Attorney at our firm, you will: * Manage multiple cases and provide legal ...

next page

Showing results 1-20

Temporary Business Immigration Attorney information

See salary details

$38.5K

$90.2K

$146.5K

How much do temporary business immigration attorney jobs pay per year?

As of Jul 29, 2026, the average yearly pay for temporary business immigration attorney in the United States is $90,223.00, according to ZipRecruiter salary data. Most workers in this role earn between $69,500.00 and $97,000.00 per year, depending on experience, location, and employer.

What is the difference between Temporary Business Immigration Attorney vs Business Immigration Paralegal?

AspectTemporary Business Immigration AttorneyBusiness Immigration Paralegal
CredentialsLaw degree, bar admission, specialized immigration certificationsParalegal certificate or relevant legal training
Work EnvironmentLaw firms, corporate legal departments, government agenciesLaw firms, legal departments, immigration service providers
ResponsibilitiesLegal advice, case strategy, representing clients, preparing legal documentsAssisting attorneys, preparing forms, managing case files

In summary, a Temporary Business Immigration Attorney holds a law degree, is licensed to practice law, and provides legal representation and advice. In contrast, a Business Immigration Paralegal supports attorneys by handling administrative tasks and preparing documents. Both roles are essential in immigration cases but differ significantly in credentials and responsibilities.

What cities are hiring for Temporary Business Immigration Attorney jobs? Cities with the most Temporary Business Immigration Attorney job openings:
What are the most commonly searched types of Business Immigration Attorney jobs? The most popular types of Business Immigration Attorney jobs are:
What states have the most Temporary Business Immigration Attorney jobs? States with the most job openings for Temporary Business Immigration Attorney jobs include:

Business Immigration Attorney

Yacub Law

Woodbridge, VA โ€ข On-site

$120K/yr

Full-time

Medical, Dental, Vision, Retirement

Re-posted 11 days ago


Job description

acub Law is Hiring: Business Immigration Attorney

Yacub Law is seeking a highly dedicated and experienced Business Immigration Attorney to join our team.

Requirements:
The ideal candidate must have a minimum of four years of experience in the following areas:

  • National Interest Waivers (NIW)
  • PERM Labor Certifications
  • EB-5 Investor Visas
  • E-1 and E-2 Treaty Trader/Investor Visas
  • L-1A and L-1B Intracompany Transferee Visas
  • O-1 Extraordinary Ability Visas
  • H-1B Specialty Occupation Visas
  • H-2A and H-2B Temporary Worker Visas

What We're Looking For:
We seek someone with demonstrated expertise in working with entrepreneurs and guiding them through the various business immigration options available. Candidates must have experience assisting clients in:

  • Setting up businesses in the U.S.
  • Navigating the complexities of U.S. immigration laws as they pertain to startups and businesses.
  • Thinking creatively to develop tailored solutions for unique client needs.

If you enjoy working with startups, helping businesses thrive, and thinking outside the box, we would love to hear from you!

Company Description

Yacub Law prides itself for being a cutting edge immigration law firm in the Washington, DC area. The culture in the firm is friendly, cooperative and professional.