Partner-Facing Product Support and Demos * Own demo readiness for strategic partner conversations ... Partner with onboarding and account management teams to ensure the partner has a clear path from ...
Partner-Facing Product Support and Demos * Own demo readiness for strategic partner conversations ... Partner with onboarding and account management teams to ensure the partner has a clear path from ...
Product Manager
Mount Juliet, TN · On-site
... partnered with customers to solve complex technical challenges and deliver highly reliable ... Reporting to the Business Unit Manager, the Product Manager is responsible for determining the ...
Product Manager
Mount Juliet, TN · On-site
... partnered with customers to solve complex technical challenges and deliver highly reliable ... Reporting to the Business Unit Manager, the Product Manager is responsible for determining the ...
Product Manager
Mount Juliet, TN · On-site
... partnered with customers to solve complex technical challenges and deliver highly reliable ... Reporting to the Business Unit Manager, the Product Manager is responsible for determining the ...
Product Manager
Mount Juliet, TN · On-site
... partnered with customers to solve complex technical challenges and deliver highly reliable ... Reporting to the Business Unit Manager, the Product Manager is responsible for determining the ...
Product Manager
Nashville, TN · On-site
... partners. The Product Management team is focused on implementing technology products to drive productivity and effectiveness of our customers. We are obsessed with delivering intuitive products that ...
Product Manager
Nashville, TN · On-site
... partners. The Product Management team is focused on implementing technology products to drive productivity and effectiveness of our customers. We are obsessed with delivering intuitive products that ...
Product Manager
Nashville, TN · On-site
... partners. The Product Management team is focused on implementing technology products to drive productivity and effectiveness of our customers. We are obsessed with delivering intuitive products that ...
Product Manager
Nashville, TN · On-site
... partners. The Product Management team is focused on implementing technology products to drive productivity and effectiveness of our customers. We are obsessed with delivering intuitive products that ...
Product Manager
Morristown, TN · On-site
Product Manager, Thermon Heating Systems (THS) Location: 5727 Superior Dr., Morristown, TN 37814 ... Ability to partner effectively with a senior leadership team and functional leaders in a matrixed ...
Product Manager
Morristown, TN · On-site
Product Manager, Thermon Heating Systems (THS) Location: 5727 Superior Dr., Morristown, TN 37814 ... Ability to partner effectively with a senior leadership team and functional leaders in a matrixed ...
Product Manager
Sparta, TN · On-site
Develop strong working relationship with key partner customers * Develop and manage product vision white papers, roadmap, presentations, and formal business cases * Create buy-in for the product ...
Product Manager
Sparta, TN · On-site
Develop strong working relationship with key partner customers * Develop and manage product vision white papers, roadmap, presentations, and formal business cases * Create buy-in for the product ...
Product Manager
Morristown, TN · On-site
Product Manager, Thermon Heating Systems (THS) Location: 5727 Superior Dr., Morristown, TN 37814 ... Ability to partner effectively with a senior leadership team and functional leaders in a matrixed ...
Product Manager
Morristown, TN · On-site
Product Manager, Thermon Heating Systems (THS) Location: 5727 Superior Dr., Morristown, TN 37814 ... Ability to partner effectively with a senior leadership team and functional leaders in a matrixed ...
Product Manager
Morristown, TN · On-site
Product Manager, Thermon Heating Systems (THS) Location: 5727 Superior Dr., Morristown, TN 37814 ... Ability to partner effectively with a senior leadership team and functional leaders in a matrixed ...
Product Manager
Morristown, TN · On-site
Product Manager, Thermon Heating Systems (THS) Location: 5727 Superior Dr., Morristown, TN 37814 ... Ability to partner effectively with a senior leadership team and functional leaders in a matrixed ...
Product Manager
Memphis, TN · On-site
We are seeking a Product Manager to lead the identification, definition, development, launch, and ... This role will partner closely with executive leadership, sales, consulting, operations ...
Product Manager
Memphis, TN · On-site
We are seeking a Product Manager to lead the identification, definition, development, launch, and ... This role will partner closely with executive leadership, sales, consulting, operations ...
Product Manager
Memphis, TN · On-site
We are seeking a Product Manager to lead the identification, definition, development, launch, and ... This role will partner closely with executive leadership, sales, consulting, operations ...
Product Manager
Memphis, TN · On-site
We are seeking a Product Manager to lead the identification, definition, development, launch, and ... This role will partner closely with executive leadership, sales, consulting, operations ...
Accountable for adoption outcomes; partner with Change Management to execute training, communications, readiness, launch, and hypercare plans. * Prepare Product Council recommendations for investment ...
Accountable for adoption outcomes; partner with Change Management to execute training, communications, readiness, launch, and hypercare plans. * Prepare Product Council recommendations for investment ...
Product Manager
Morristown, TN · On-site
Product Manager, Thermon Heating Systems (THS) Location: 5727 Superior Dr., Morristown, TN ... Ability to partner effectively with a senior leadership team and functional leaders in a matrixed ...
Product Manager
Morristown, TN · On-site
Product Manager, Thermon Heating Systems (THS) Location: 5727 Superior Dr., Morristown, TN ... Ability to partner effectively with a senior leadership team and functional leaders in a matrixed ...
Product Manager
Knoxville, TN · On-site
$100K - $120K/yr
Product Manager Architectural Products Group Knoxville, Tennessee, United States | Bulls Gap ... We're a trusted and strategic partner to engineers, contractors, distributors, specifiers ...
Product Manager
Knoxville, TN · On-site
$100K - $120K/yr
Product Manager Architectural Products Group Knoxville, Tennessee, United States | Bulls Gap ... We're a trusted and strategic partner to engineers, contractors, distributors, specifiers ...
Product Manager
Nashville, TN · On-site
The Product Manager at Wealth Access is responsible for defining, developing, and driving the ... Partner with Client Success and Sales to support product enablement, demos, documentation, and ...
Product Manager
Nashville, TN · On-site
The Product Manager at Wealth Access is responsible for defining, developing, and driving the ... Partner with Client Success and Sales to support product enablement, demos, documentation, and ...
Product Manager
Knoxville, TN · On-site
The Product Manager is responsible for driving the profitable growth, strategic direction, and ... Strong interaction with Channel Partner ecosystem * Domestic and international travel as needed ...
Product Manager
Knoxville, TN · On-site
The Product Manager is responsible for driving the profitable growth, strategic direction, and ... Strong interaction with Channel Partner ecosystem * Domestic and international travel as needed ...
Product Manager
Nashville, TN · On-site
The Product Manager at Wealth Access is responsible for defining, developing, and driving the ... Partner with Client Success and Sales to support product enablement, demos, documentation, and ...
Quick apply
Product Manager
Nashville, TN · On-site
The Product Manager at Wealth Access is responsible for defining, developing, and driving the ... Partner with Client Success and Sales to support product enablement, demos, documentation, and ...
Product Manager
Sparta, TN · On-site
... partner customers • Develop and manage product vision white papers, roadmap, presentations, and formal business cases • Create buy-in for the product vision internally and externally with key ...
Product Manager
Sparta, TN · On-site
... partner customers • Develop and manage product vision white papers, roadmap, presentations, and formal business cases • Create buy-in for the product vision internally and externally with key ...
Product Manager
Mount Juliet, TN · On-site
... partnership opportunities Qualifications : Required : • A BS/BA undergraduate degree is required. • Technical aptitude or Engineering degree is preferred. • 2-5 years of Product Manager ...
Product Manager
Mount Juliet, TN · On-site
... partnership opportunities Qualifications : Required : • A BS/BA undergraduate degree is required. • Technical aptitude or Engineering degree is preferred. • 2-5 years of Product Manager ...
Product Manager
Knoxville, TN · Hybrid
$100K - $120K/yr
We're a trusted and strategic partner to engineers, contractors, distributors, specifiers ... Job Summary The Product Manager position will be responsible for product planning and execution ...
Product Manager
Knoxville, TN · Hybrid
$100K - $120K/yr
We're a trusted and strategic partner to engineers, contractors, distributors, specifiers ... Job Summary The Product Manager position will be responsible for product planning and execution ...
Partner Product Manager information
What is a partner product manager?
What are the key skills and qualifications needed to thrive as a partner product manager?
How does a partner product manager typically collaborate with external partners and internal teams to drive product success?
What is the difference between Partner Product Manager vs Product Manager?
| Aspect | Partner Product Manager | Product Manager |
|---|---|---|
| Responsibilities | Manage partner integrations, collaborate with external partners, develop joint product strategies | Define product vision, prioritize features, oversee product development |
| Work Environment | Often works closely with external partners and cross-functional teams | Primarily works within internal teams like engineering, design, marketing |
| Required Skills | Partnership management, communication, technical understanding of integrations | Product lifecycle management, user research, technical knowledge |
While both roles focus on product development, the Partner Product Manager emphasizes external collaborations and integrations with partners, whereas the Product Manager concentrates on internal product strategy and development. Understanding these differences helps clarify career paths and employer expectations in the tech industry.
What does a partner product manager do?
What are popular job titles related to Partner Product Manager jobs in Tennessee?
For Partner Product Manager jobs in Tennessee, the most frequently searched job titles are:
What job categories do people searching Partner Product Manager jobs in Tennessee look for?
The top searched job categories for Partner Product Manager jobs in Tennessee are:
What cities in Tennessee are hiring for Partner Product Manager jobs?
Cities in Tennessee with the most Partner Product Manager job openings:
VP, Partner Product Solutions
Atlanta, GA • Remote
7.4
Based on 34 frontline employees who took The Breakroom Quiz
13th of 21 rated payment service providers
Good employer
Paid breaks
Respectful managers
Good training
Uninterrupted breaks
Full-time
Medical, Dental, Vision, Retirement, PTO
Re-posted 15 days ago
Job description
What We Need
CORPAY is currently looking to hire a VP of Partner Product Solutions within our North America Partners division. In this role, you will sit at the intersection of partner needs, product capabilities, credit/risk requirements, technology delivery, marketing messaging, and operational readiness.
This role is especially important as Corpay expands partner programs that require partner-specific product setup, application and customer journey design, mobile/app demos, merchant/MID configuration, credit decisioning logic, reporting, settlement, and clear handoff from business development into launch execution. You will report directly to the President of NAP and regularly collaborate with teams and departments.
How We Work
As a VP, you will be expected to work in a virtual environment. CORPAY will set you up for success by providing:
- Assigned workspace in a home office set up.
- Company-issued equipment + remote access
Role Responsibilities
The responsibilities of the role will include:
Partner-Facing Product Support and Demos
- Own demo readiness for strategic partner conversations, including mobile app walkthroughs, application flow demos, customer journey examples, reporting views, and product capability narratives.
- Partner with Business Development to tailor demos for prospective partners such as large fuel retailers, convenience networks, and technology platforms.
- Create reusable demo scripts, product one-pagers, partner-facing FAQs, and solution walkthroughs that clearly explain what Corpay can launch today versus what requires development.
- Ensure partner-facing materials accurately reflect product capabilities, limitations, implementation dependencies, and customer experience.
Product Design and Partner Solutioning
- Translate partner requirements into product requirements, configuration needs, process flows, acceptance criteria, and launch dependencies.
- Lead design for partner-specific customer journeys, including application flow, credit decisioning outcomes, alternative offers, onboarding steps, disclosures, customer messaging, and activation.
- Partner with Credit/Risk to define approval rules, credit thresholds, graduation/increase logic, bad debt assumptions, and monitoring requirements apply to each partner program.
- Partner with Marketing and Legal to ensure customer-facing language, terms and conditions, fee disclosures, videos, and education materials are clear and conversion-oriented.
- Define MVP, fast-follow, and future-state capabilities for each partner launch.
Implementation and Setup Coordination
- Coordinate with Technology, Payments, processor teams, Operations, and partner teams on configuration and implementation needs, including MIDs, partner mapping, settlement/reporting logic, product templates, testing, and production readiness.
- Identify implementation tradeoffs, capacity constraints, and sequencing choices early, especially where partner requirements create incremental development work.
- Document launch requirements and drive cross-functional readiness meetings.
- Ensure all teams understand the product setup, partner economics, operational processes, reporting obligations, and customer support implications.
Transition to Onboarding and Launch
- Own the handoff from Business Development/Product Design into formal onboarding and implementation.
- Create launch checklists covering product configuration, application flow, credit/risk rules, reporting, settlement, partner training, seller enablement, customer support, compliance/legal, and success metrics.
- Partner with onboarding and account management teams to ensure the partner has a clear path from signed agreement to pilot, launch, and scaled rollout.
- Monitor early launch performance and coordinate fixes or enhancements based on partner, customer, and internal feedback.
Measurement and Continuous Improvement
- Define success metrics for partner product launches, including application conversion, approval rate, start rate, activation, early-life attrition, utilization, line increases, delinquencies, writeoffs, revenue, and partner satisfaction.
- Use early performance data to improve product design, customer messaging, demos, onboarding processes, and partner implementation playbooks.
- Build a repeatable partner product launch framework that reduces one-off work and accelerates future partner programs.
Qualifications & Skills
- Minimum bachelors degree
- 7+ years of product management, product operations, partner solutions, implementation, or product strategy experience, ideally in payments, fleet cards, fintech, lending/credit, issuing, merchant acquiring, or B2B financial services.
- Strong ability to convert ambiguous partner requests into clear product requirements, workflows, demos, and implementation plans.
- Experience working with cross-functional teams including Engineering, Credit/Risk, Legal, Marketing, Operations, Finance, Sales, and external partners.
- Comfortable leading customer/partner demos and explaining complex products in simple, commercially relevant terms.
- Strong understanding of application funnels, customer onboarding, product configuration, payment/settlement flows, reporting, and operational readiness.
- Experience with credit products, alternative approval paths, card programs, merchant IDs, processor setup, or partner-specific product configuration is highly valuable.
- Highly organized and execution-oriented; able to manage multiple partner launches and dependencies at once.
Benefits & Perks
- Medical, Dental & Vision benefits available the 1st month after hire
- Automatic enrollment into our 401k plan (subject to eligibility requirements)
- Virtual fitness classes offered company-wide
- Robust PTO offerings including major holidays, vacation, sick, personal, & volunteer time
- Employee discounts with major providers (i.e. wireless, gym, car rental, etc.)
- Philanthropic support with both local and national organizations
- Fun culture with company-wide contests and prizes
Pay Transparency
This salary range is provided for locations which require such disclosure. Where a position or applicant may fall in a particular wage range depends on a number of factors including but not limited to skill sets, experience training licenses and certifications (if applicable), and other business and organization needs. The disclosed range has not been adjusted for the applicable geographic markets. At Corpay it is not typical for an individual to be hired at or near the top of the range for their role and compensation decisions depend on the facts and circumstances of each case. The estimate of the minimum and maximum salary range is $213,000, - $250,000.
For more information about our commitment to equal employment opportunity and pay transparency, please click the following links: EEOC and Pay Transparency.
About Corpay
Sourced by ZipRecruiter
Industry
Software development
Company size
10,000+ Employees
Headquarters location
Atlanta, GA, US
Year founded
2016