1

Is Project Coordinator Jobs in Wisconsin (NOW HIRING)

Project Coordinator

Milwaukee, WI · On-site

$55K - $60K/yr

Truity Partners is supporting a client in Milwaukee, WI with their search for a Project Coordinator. This is a career (permanent) opportunity, with a 100% onsite, 8:00 AM-4:30 PM schedule.

Matt Hoye Description FII USA, Inc ., a Foxconn Technology Group Company, is seeking a Project Coordinator to assist in developing project timelines and maintain project schedules for PCBA programs.

Ring & DuChateau, LLP is a well-established MEP engineering design firm with more than 100 ... We are seeking a Project Coordinator to provide project and administrative support to our HVAC / ...

Project Coordinator

Beaver Dam, WI · On-site

$55K - $75K/yr

Our culture is grounded in three core principles: * Employee Success investing in our people and ... The Senior Project Coordinator is a key coordination hub across Engineering, Procurement, Field ...

Project Coordinator

Mount Pleasant, WI · On-site

$70K - $80K/yr

Description FII USA, Inc ., a Foxconn Technology Group Company, is seeking a Project Coordinator to assist in developing project timelines and maintain project schedules for PCBA programs. Once a ...

Project Coordinator

Beaver Dam, WI · On-site

$55K - $75K/yr

Our culture is grounded in three core principles: * Employee Success - investing in our people and their growth * Customer Success - delivering reliable, high-quality solutions * Financial Strength ...

$55K - $75K/yr

Our culture is grounded in three core principles: * Employee Success investing in our people and ... The Senior Project Coordinator is a key coordination hub across Engineering, Procurement, Field ...

Project Coordinator

Beaver Dam, WI · On-site

$55K - $75K/yr

Our culture is grounded in three core principles: * Employee Success investing in our people and ... The Senior Project Coordinator is a key coordination hub across Engineering, Procurement, Field ...

Project Coordinator

Milwaukee, WI · On-site

$65K - $70K/yr

Leapros Skilled Trades is actively hiring Project Coordinator in Milwaukee, WI. We are seeking a detail-oriented Project Coordinator to support a Construction Project Management team in the ...

Proven continued business growth for future opportunities Position Overview Gehl Food & Beverage is looking for a detail-oriented, proactive Project Coordinator to support the development and ...

Project Coordinator

Neenah, WI · On-site

$22 - $28/hr

Project Coordinator The Project Coordinator supports both project delivery and day-to-day office ... Job Type & Location This is a Contract to Hire position based out of Neenah, WI. Pay and Benefits ...

Project Coordinator

Oshkosh, WI · On-site +1

$55K/yr

Project Coordinator Job Duties: Join the READY RURAL team and play a key role in advancing ... The ideal candidate is an experienced project management professional with exceptional ...

next page

Showing results 1-20

Is Project Coordinator information

What is the difference between Is Project Coordinator vs Project Manager?

AspectProject CoordinatorProject Manager
ResponsibilitiesAssist in planning, scheduling, and coordinating project activitiesOversee entire project, manage teams, budgets, and deliverables
Required CredentialsTypically a bachelor's degree; certifications like CAPM are commonUsually a bachelor's or master's degree; PMP certification often required
Work EnvironmentSupport teams in various industries, often in office settingsLead project teams, liaise with stakeholders, and make strategic decisions

While both roles involve project execution, a Project Coordinator primarily supports and facilitates project tasks, whereas a Project Manager leads and manages the entire project lifecycle. The roles often overlap, but the Project Manager holds greater responsibility for project success.

Is a project coordinator a good job?

A project coordinator is a valuable role that involves organizing and managing project tasks, schedules, and communication among team members. It often requires strong organizational skills, proficiency with project management tools, and the ability to handle multiple priorities. The job can offer opportunities for career growth into project management positions.

Is a project coordinator a high paying job?

A project coordinator's salary varies depending on industry, experience, and location, but it is generally considered an entry- to mid-level position with moderate pay. While it can offer competitive wages, it is typically not classified as a high-paying role compared to project managers or senior positions in the field. Developing skills in project management tools and certifications can improve earning potential.

What exactly does a project coordinator do?

A project coordinator manages and supports project activities by coordinating schedules, communicating with team members, tracking progress, and ensuring deadlines are met. They often use project management tools and require strong organizational and communication skills to facilitate smooth project execution.

What cities in Wisconsin are hiring for Is Project Coordinator jobs?

Cities in Wisconsin with the most Is Project Coordinator job openings:

Project Coordinator - Milwaukee, WI

Milwaukee, WI • On-site

Info-Ways
IT Services • 51 - 200 employees

Contractor

Re-posted 23 days ago


Job description

Company Description

IT

Job Description

Role: Project Coordinator
Location: Milwaukee, WI
Duration: 6 Months CTH
BGV will be done for the selected candidates.
Note : we need someone with Spanish/English. Also note we are looking for more of an L1/L2 Level Resource and not really a project manager kind of resource. This is project coordinator role.
Job Description :-
Here is the job description for this role.
Provide detailed analysis, reporting and recommendations on our clients' communications invoices and contracts to validate monthly billings are correct and accurate. Work with carriers, vendors, and customers to ensure credits, billing disputes, and savings are actualized. Create monthly summary reports, and contribute to service reviews.
Duties and responsibilities
Accurately assesses and documents all customer assets and billing records
Coordinates follow-through tasks on cost optimizations with clients and vendors
Provides timely reports and other outputs to clients
Follows predefined process documentation and standards on all activities
Interfaces with client staff and client management to understand how client requirements intersect with standard processes.
Qualifications, education, experience
Strong personal organization skills with on quality
Keen eye for detail - ability to track multiple on-going pieces of work to completion
Excellent written and verbal communication skills
Proficiency in MS Excel as an analysis tool (Mandatory)
Please respond with your word resume and requested details:
Full Name :
Work Authorization:
Contact Number :
Email ID :
Skype ID:
Current location:
Willing to relocate :
Rate/hr :

Additional Information

All your information will be kept confidential according to EEO guidelines.


Infoways logo

About Infoways

Sourced by ZipRecruiter

Whatever your ultimate Infor Platform destination, Infoways is vested in delivering support services that are scalable, and flexible, to your organization’s specific requirements. We create client centric teams that replicate your methodology and processes supported by our network of over 40,000 resources we deliver to meet your organization's requirements. Our tailored Service,Support scenarios include Customizations, Integration, implantation, migrations, and testing, across multiple GEOs.

Industry

It services and software development

Company size

51 - 200 Employees

Headquarters location

Langhorne, PA, US