1

Contract Tcs Java Developer Jobs in Pennsylvania

Java Developer

Philadelphia, PA · On-site

$51.50 - $66.50/hr

Java Developer Contract Duration: 12 + months Location: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19104 Required Skills * The first is what we have been calling a Java Developer . * A separate is enclosed, but we ...

Java Developer

Cork, KY

$51.25 - $66.50/hr

\n \n \n \n \n We are looking for an experienced Java Developer to join our rapidly growing team for an initial 6 month contract. \n \n \n \n \n \n Skills Required \n \n \n * Min 4 years experience ...

Java Developer

Malvern, PA · On-site

$50 - $64.75/hr

Syntricate Technologies is looking for a Java Developer for a contract position. The role involves working with Java, Microservices, Spring Boot, and AWS, with a focus on banking applications and ...

Java Developer

Harrisburg, PA

$50.25 - $65.25/hr

We have more than 30 IT Staffing Services contracts across USA and working closely with Fortune 500 ... Java Developer Location: US-PA-Harrisburg Local Required: Strongly Preferred (local candidates will ...

Contract Contact: Ryan Griffin Senior Java Developer (Contract) About the Role We are seeking an experienced Senior Java Developer to join our technology team on a contract basis. In this role, you ...

Java Developer and Architect

Pittsburgh, PA · On-site

$49.50 - $64/hr

Java Developer Wilmington DE Contract Java Developer with Microservices, Kafka, Cassandra. Minimum 9 years of experience. Good Communication skills. Java Architect Pittsburgh, PA Contract Primary ...

Java Developer and Architect

Pittsburgh, PA · On-site

$49.50 - $64/hr

Java Developer Wilmington DE ContractJava Developer with Microservices, Kafka, Cassandra. • Minimum 9 years of experience. • Good Communication skills. Java Architect Pittsburgh, PA Contract ...

Senior Java Developer

Pittsburgh, PA · On-site

$53.50 - $68.25/hr

Pittsburgh, PA or Anderson, IN | Onsite Employment Type: 6+ Month W2 Contract to Hire C2C and Sponsorship: Not Available About the Role Talent Groups is seeking a Senior Java Developer to join a ...

Java Developer Contractor

Malvern, PA · On-site

$93K - $104K/yr

Senior Full-Stack Java Developer - Contract Role Overview We are seeking a highly accomplished and technically secure Senior Full-Stack Java Developer to join an enterprise project team on a contract ...

Reading US (onsite) Contract 10 years of strong experience in Java or J2EE Restful Services, Mybatis. Role Expectation: Work independently and deliver directly to UAT environment with Agile and DevOp ...

New

Java Develop[er

Harrisburg, PA · On-site

$50.25 - $65.25/hr

We have more than 30 IT Staffing Services contracts across USA and working closely with Fortune 500 ... Java Developer Work Location: US-PA-Harrisburg Duration: Long Term Position # Positions: 03 Job ...

Microservices Developer (JAVA)

Philadelphia, PA · On-site

$51.50 - $66.50/hr

Deep background in Java language programming (5+ years) and implementation using Spring Framework ... This is a Contract job opportunity for you. * Only US Citizen , Green Card Holder , GC-EAD , H4-EAD ...

Engineer

Pittsburgh, PA · On-site

$95K - $105K/yr

Java Developer Must Have Technical/Functional Skills: * Full Stack Developer with experience in ... Salary Range - $95,000-$105,000 a year TCS Employee Benefits Summary: * Discretionary Annual ...

JAVA Developer with AEM

Pittsburgh, PA · On-site

$49.50 - $64/hr

Software Developer in Pittsburgh, PA or Strongsville, OH or Columbus, OH Duration : 6 MONTH CONTRACT to PERM Minimum 5 years development experience in: Java 1.7 AEM 6.x Oracle SQL Preference ETL ...

next page

Showing results 1-20

Contract Tcs Java Developer information

What is the difference between Contract Tcs Java Developer vs Contract Tcs Software Engineer?

AspectContract Tcs Java DeveloperContract Tcs Software Engineer
Required CredentialsBachelor's in CS or related field, Java certifications often preferredBachelor's in CS or related field, Java and software development certifications
Work EnvironmentDevelopment teams, client sites, project-basedDevelopment teams, client sites, project-based
Employer & Industry UsageIT services, banking, telecom, manufacturingIT services, banking, telecom, manufacturing
Common Search & ComparisonYesYes

The main difference between a Contract Tcs Java Developer and a Contract Tcs Software Engineer lies in their specific focus. Java Developers primarily work on Java-based applications, while Software Engineers may handle a broader range of programming languages and systems. Both roles are common in IT services and industry projects, often requiring similar credentials and work environments.

What are the most commonly searched types of Tcs Java Developer jobs in Pennsylvania?

The most popular types of Tcs Java Developer jobs in Pennsylvania are:

What are popular job titles related to Contract Tcs Java Developer jobs in Pennsylvania?

For Contract Tcs Java Developer jobs in Pennsylvania, the most frequently searched job titles are:

What job categories do people searching Contract Tcs Java Developer jobs in Pennsylvania look for?

The top searched job categories for Contract Tcs Java Developer jobs in Pennsylvania are:

What cities in Pennsylvania are hiring for Contract Tcs Java Developer jobs?

Cities in Pennsylvania with the most Contract Tcs Java Developer job openings:

Java Developer

Stem Xpert

Philadelphia, PA • On-site

$51.50 - $66.50/hr

Full-time

Re-posted 18 days ago


Job description

Company Description

 

 

Job Description

Client Job Title:  Java Developer

Contract Duration:  12 + months

Location:  Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19104

 

Required Skills

  • The first is what we have been calling a Java Developer
  • A separate job description is enclosed, but we see the developer as a more junior type of person, even someone right from college if they have an IT degree. 
  • Someone who can function more as a generalist and who does not necessarily write code all the time but who can help out in a number of areas and easily move from one area to another. 
  • More specifically those areas included in the following decription

Description:

  • Java development background (two to five years ideally, probably no more than five)
  • Testing experience, creation of test data, management of test files
  • Data conversion, migrating and reconfiguring files from one format to another
  • Report generation and creating output files
  • Working with SQL queries
  • Experience with development tools (IBM RAD)
  • BA/BS in IT.

 

Additional Information

If interested . Kindly fill in the below details and send them to [email protected]

  • First, Middle and Last Name:
  • Visa Status:
  • Availability:
  • Relocation:
  • Phone number:
  • Email:
  • An updated resume

stem xpert logo

About stem xpert

Sourced by ZipRecruiter

STEM Xpert, based in Ann Arbor, MI, US, is a leading company in the Science, Technology, Engineering, and Mathematics (STEM) education industry. Since their establishment, they have made an indelible mark by providing innovative services and products designed to enhance STEM learning. Their service portfolio includes comprehensive educational programs, customized learning modules and interactive STEM kits. Driven by a passion for nurturing young minds, the company's mission is to bring about an educational renaissance in the STEM field, making learning not just theoretical but practical and fun. One notable achievement for STEM Xpert has been its success in reaching a broad spectrum of learners, from school-age to adults, contributing significantly towards empowering the community's technological and scientific literacy.

Industry

Recruiting and staffing services

Company size

51 - 200 Employees

Headquarters location

Ann Arbor, MI, US

Year founded

2012