University of Wisconsin-Whitewater seeks a Tenure-Track Assistant Professor in Finance and Business Law beginning August 2027. The department invites applications from candidates who will teach ...
University of Wisconsin-Whitewater seeks a Tenure-Track Assistant Professor in Finance and Business Law beginning August 2027. The department invites applications from candidates who will teach ...
University of Wisconsin-Whitewater seeks a Tenure-Track Assistant Professor in Finance and Business Law beginning August 2027. The department invites applications from candidates who will teach ...
University of Wisconsin-Whitewater seeks a Tenure-Track Assistant Professor in Finance and Business Law beginning August 2027. The department invites applications from candidates who will teach ...
Assistant Professor
Whitewater, WI ยท On-site
$140K/yr
Position Title Assistant Professor (Tenure-Track) - Finance and Business Law Job Category Faculty ... Deliver 24 credits of instruction per academic year in Finance. *Faculty who maintain Scholarly ...
Assistant Professor
Whitewater, WI ยท On-site
$140K/yr
Position Title Assistant Professor (Tenure-Track) - Finance and Business Law Job Category Faculty ... Deliver 24 credits of instruction per academic year in Finance. *Faculty who maintain Scholarly ...
Assistant Professor
Whitewater, WI ยท On-site
$140K/yr
Position Title Assistant Professor (Tenure-Track) - Finance and Business Law Job Category Faculty ... Deliver 24 credits of instruction per academic year in Finance. *Faculty who maintain Scholarly ...
Assistant Professor
Whitewater, WI ยท On-site
$140K/yr
Position Title Assistant Professor (Tenure-Track) - Finance and Business Law Job Category Faculty ... Deliver 24 credits of instruction per academic year in Finance. *Faculty who maintain Scholarly ...
The Department of Finance and Business Law in the College of Business and Economics at the University of Wisconsin-Whitewater seeks a Tenure-Track Assistant Professor in Finance and Business Law ...
The Department of Finance and Business Law in the College of Business and Economics at the University of Wisconsin-Whitewater seeks a Tenure-Track Assistant Professor in Finance and Business Law ...
The Department of Finance and Business Law in the College of Business and Economics at the University of Wisconsin-Whitewater seeks a Tenure-Track Assistant Professor in Finance and Business Law ...
The Department of Finance and Business Law in the College of Business and Economics at the University of Wisconsin-Whitewater seeks a Tenure-Track Assistant Professor in Finance and Business Law ...
Assistant Professor (Tenure-Track)
Whitewater, WI ยท On-site
$140K/yr
Position Title Assistant Professor (Tenure-Track) - Finance and Business Law Job Category Faculty ... Deliver 24 credits of instruction per academic year in Finance. *Faculty who maintain Scholarly ...
Assistant Professor (Tenure-Track)
Whitewater, WI ยท On-site
$140K/yr
Position Title Assistant Professor (Tenure-Track) - Finance and Business Law Job Category Faculty ... Deliver 24 credits of instruction per academic year in Finance. *Faculty who maintain Scholarly ...
Assistant Professor (Tenure-Track)
Whitewater, WI ยท On-site
$126 - $154/hr
Regular Job Profile Assistant Professor Job Duties The Department of Finance and Business Law in the College of Business and Economics at the University of Wisconsin-Whitewater seeks a Tenure-Track ...
Assistant Professor (Tenure-Track)
Whitewater, WI ยท On-site
$126 - $154/hr
Regular Job Profile Assistant Professor Job Duties The Department of Finance and Business Law in the College of Business and Economics at the University of Wisconsin-Whitewater seeks a Tenure-Track ...
Assistant Professor (Tenure-Track)
Whitewater, WI ยท On-site
$140K/yr
Position Title Assistant Professor (Tenure-Track) - Finance and Business Law Job Category Faculty ... Deliver 24 credits of instruction per academic year in Finance. *Faculty who maintain Scholarly ...
Assistant Professor (Tenure-Track)
Whitewater, WI ยท On-site
$140K/yr
Position Title Assistant Professor (Tenure-Track) - Finance and Business Law Job Category Faculty ... Deliver 24 credits of instruction per academic year in Finance. *Faculty who maintain Scholarly ...
Assistant Professor (Tenure-Track) - Finance and Business Law
Whitewater, WI ยท On-site
$120 - $160/hr
The Department of Finance and Business Law in the College of Business and Economics at the University of Wisconsin-Whitewater seeks a Tenure-Track Assistant Professor in Finance and Business Law ...
Assistant Professor (Tenure-Track) - Finance and Business Law
Whitewater, WI ยท On-site
$120 - $160/hr
The Department of Finance and Business Law in the College of Business and Economics at the University of Wisconsin-Whitewater seeks a Tenure-Track Assistant Professor in Finance and Business Law ...
Assistant Professor in Marketing
Madison, WI ยท On-site
Assistant Professor Job Summary: The Marketing Department in the Wisconsin School of Business seeks a full-time, nine-month, tenure track appointment (Assistant) to begin Aug 23, 2027. The individual ...
Assistant Professor in Marketing
Madison, WI ยท On-site
Assistant Professor Job Summary: The Marketing Department in the Wisconsin School of Business seeks a full-time, nine-month, tenure track appointment (Assistant) to begin Aug 23, 2027. The individual ...
Assistant Professor in Marketing
Madison, WI ยท On-site
Assistant Professor Job Summary: The Marketing Department in the Wisconsin School of Business seeks a full-time, nine-month, tenure track appointment (Assistant) to begin Aug 23, 2027. The individual ...
Assistant Professor in Marketing
Madison, WI ยท On-site
Assistant Professor Job Summary: The Marketing Department in the Wisconsin School of Business seeks a full-time, nine-month, tenure track appointment (Assistant) to begin Aug 23, 2027. The individual ...
Assistant Professor In Marketing
Madison, WI ยท On-site
Assistant Professor Job Summary: The Marketing Department in the Wisconsin School of Business seeks a full-time, nine-month, tenure track appointment (Assistant) to begin Aug 23, 2027. The individual ...
Assistant Professor In Marketing
Madison, WI ยท On-site
Assistant Professor Job Summary: The Marketing Department in the Wisconsin School of Business seeks a full-time, nine-month, tenure track appointment (Assistant) to begin Aug 23, 2027. The individual ...
Assistant Professor (Tenure-Track) - Marketing Job Category: Faculty Employment Type: Regular Job ... in Finance, Master of Science in Education in School Business Management, Master of Science in ...
Assistant Professor (Tenure-Track) - Marketing Job Category: Faculty Employment Type: Regular Job ... in Finance, Master of Science in Education in School Business Management, Master of Science in ...
Assistant Professor (Tenure-Track) - Marketing
Whitewater, WI ยท On-site
$117 - $143/hr
Position Title Assistant Professor (Tenure-Track) -Marketing Job Category Faculty Employment Type ... in Finance, Master of Science in Education in School Business Management, Master of Science in ...
Assistant Professor (Tenure-Track) - Marketing
Whitewater, WI ยท On-site
$117 - $143/hr
Position Title Assistant Professor (Tenure-Track) -Marketing Job Category Faculty Employment Type ... in Finance, Master of Science in Education in School Business Management, Master of Science in ...
Assistant Professor (Tenure-Track) - Marketing Job Category: Faculty Employment Type: Regular Job ... in Finance, Master of Science in Education in School Business Management, Master of Science in ...
Assistant Professor (Tenure-Track) - Marketing Job Category: Faculty Employment Type: Regular Job ... in Finance, Master of Science in Education in School Business Management, Master of Science in ...
Assistant Professor
Madison, WI ยท On-site
Assistant Professor Job Summary: Job summary: The Department of Counseling Psychology at The ... S. program in counseling, and undergraduate instruction related to our cross-departmental major in ...
Assistant Professor
Madison, WI ยท On-site
Assistant Professor Job Summary: Job summary: The Department of Counseling Psychology at The ... S. program in counseling, and undergraduate instruction related to our cross-departmental major in ...
Teaching Assistant Professor
Madison, WI ยท On-site
$75K/yr
In addition, preference will be given to candidates who can teach in high-demand and forward ... healthcare, finance, public service, and technology. Through high-quality instruction ...
Teaching Assistant Professor
Madison, WI ยท On-site
$75K/yr
In addition, preference will be given to candidates who can teach in high-demand and forward ... healthcare, finance, public service, and technology. Through high-quality instruction ...
Assistant Professor Job Summary: Job summary: The Department of Counseling Psychology at The ... S. program in counseling, and undergraduate instruction related to our cross-departmental major in ...
Assistant Professor Job Summary: Job summary: The Department of Counseling Psychology at The ... S. program in counseling, and undergraduate instruction related to our cross-departmental major in ...
Assistant Professor
Madison, WI ยท On-site
Assistant Professor Job Summary: Job summary: The Department of Counseling Psychology at The ... S. program in counseling, and undergraduate instruction related to our cross-departmental major in ...
Assistant Professor
Madison, WI ยท On-site
Assistant Professor Job Summary: Job summary: The Department of Counseling Psychology at The ... S. program in counseling, and undergraduate instruction related to our cross-departmental major in ...
Assistant Professor In Finance information
See Madison, WI salary details
$42.8K - $51.3K
6% of jobs
$51.3K - $59.8K
18% of jobs
$60.1K is the 25th percentile. Wages below this are outliers.
$59.8K - $68.2K
16% of jobs
The median wage is $72.5K / yr.
$68.2K - $76.7K
19% of jobs
$76.7K - $85.2K
14% of jobs
$86.8K is the 75th percentile. Wages above this are outliers.
$85.2K - $93.7K
9% of jobs
$93.7K - $102.1K
7% of jobs
$102.1K - $110.6K
4% of jobs
$110.6K - $119.1K
2% of jobs
$119.1K - $127.6K
2% of jobs
$127.6K - $136K
2% of jobs
$42.8K
$80.7K
$136K
How much do assistant professor in finance jobs pay per year?
What does an assistant professor in finance do?
What are the key skills and qualifications needed to thrive as an assistant professor in finance, and why are they important?
What are some common challenges faced by an assistant professor in finance during their first year, and how can they be addressed?
What is the difference between Assistant Professor In Finance vs Lecturer In Finance?
| Aspect | Assistant Professor In Finance | Lecturer In Finance |
|---|---|---|
| Required Credentials | Doctorate or PhD in Finance or related field | Master's degree or equivalent; some may have a PhD |
| Work Environment | Research and teaching at universities, involved in academic research | Primarily teaching-focused, often at colleges or universities |
| Employer & Industry Usage | Universities, higher education institutions | Colleges, universities, or community colleges |
| Common Search & Comparison | Often compared for academic career paths, research roles | Compared for teaching roles, entry-level academic positions |
In summary, an Assistant Professor In Finance typically holds a PhD and is involved in both research and teaching at universities, aiming for tenure. A Lecturer In Finance usually has a master's degree and focuses mainly on teaching, often in colleges or community colleges. Both roles are essential in academia but differ in qualifications and responsibilities.
What are popular job titles related to Assistant Professor In Finance jobs in Madison, WI?
For Assistant Professor In Finance jobs in Madison, WI, the most frequently searched job titles are:
What job categories do people searching Assistant Professor In Finance jobs in Madison, WI look for?
The top searched job categories for Assistant Professor In Finance jobs in Madison, WI are:
What cities near Madison, WI are hiring for Assistant Professor In Finance jobs?
Cities near Madison, WI with the most Assistant Professor In Finance job openings:

Tenure-Track Finance & Business Law Professor
Whitewater, WI โข On-site
Full-time
This job post hasย expired 1 day ago.ย Applications are no longer accepted.
Job description
University of Wisconsin-Whitewater seeks a Tenure-Track Assistant Professor in Finance and Business Law beginning August 2027. The department invites applications from candidates who will teach across finance topics and contribute to our BBA, MS, MBA, and DBA programs. The successful candidate will carry a 24-credit annual teaching load, engage in research, and participate in professional service, with a strong emphasis on student success and inclusive pedagogy. #J-18808-Ljbffr