1

Affiliate Operations Manager Jobs in Chicago, IL

The Affiliate Manager will lead the strategic growth and performance of RSI's affiliate programs ... operational workflows. What You'll Bring: * Bachelor's degree in Marketing, Business, a related ...

Operations Manager

Chicago, IL ยท On-site

$65K - $75K/yr

OPERATIONS MANAGER City Wide Jani, Inc. - Chicago, IL Full-Time | Flexible Schedule Required Salary ... affiliations, veteran status, or other legally protected classifications. We comply with all ...

For deeper insights into our entities and affiliates, explore futuclearing.com or moomoo.com/us to discover the future of investing with confidence and innovation. Futures Operations Manager Office ...

For deeper insights into our entities and affiliates, explore futuclearing.com or moomoo.com/us to discover the future of investing with confidence and innovation. Futures Operations Manager Office ...

Bilingual Operations Manager

Skokie, IL ยท On-site

$27 - $31/hr

Operations Manager - Molly Maid of Chicago North Shore - Skokie, IL $27-$31 per hour base, plus ... affiliates. If hired, the franchise owner will be your only employer. Franchise owners are ...

Bilingual Operations Manager

Skokie, IL ยท On-site

$27 - $31/hr

Operations Manager - Molly Maid of Chicago North Shore - Skokie, IL $27-$31 per hour base, plus ... affiliates. If hired, the franchise owner will be your only employer. Franchise owners are ...

Operations Manager - Molly Maid of Chicago North Shore - Skokie, IL $27-$31 per hour base, plus ... affiliates. If hired, the franchise owner will be your only employer. Franchise owners are ...

... Paid Media, Affiliate, and Search. * Design, document, and scale operational frameworks ... Manage MediaTools change management internally and with finance Vendor & Agency Coordination

... affiliate of Endeavour. Endeavour is a purpose-driven organization helping innovators to develop ... Opportunity The Data Center Site Operations Manager will be a vital member of the leadership team ...

... affiliate of Endeavour. Endeavour is a purpose-driven organization helping innovators to develop ... Opportunity The Data Center Site Operations Manager will be a vital member of the leadership team ...

next page

Showing results 1-20

Affiliate Operations Manager information

See Chicago, IL salary details

$36.1K

$80.2K

$130.3K

How much do affiliate operations manager jobs pay per year?

As of Aug 30, 2026, the average yearly pay for affiliate operations manager in Chicago, IL is $80,242.00, according to ZipRecruiter salary data. Most workers in this role earn between $58,200.00 and $80,900.00 per year, depending on experience, location, and employer.

What does an affiliate operations manager do?

An Affiliate Operations Manager is responsible for overseeing the day-to-day management of affiliate marketing programs. They work to recruit, onboard, and support affiliates, optimize campaign performance, monitor compliance, and analyze data to improve results. Their role often includes coordinating with internal teams, handling reporting, resolving issues, and ensuring that affiliate partnerships drive growth for the business. They are crucial in ensuring the smooth execution and success of affiliate strategies.

What are the key skills and qualifications needed to thrive as an affiliate operations manager?

To thrive as an Affiliate Operations Manager, you need expertise in digital marketing, data analysis, partnership management, and a bachelor's degree in business or a related field. Familiarity with affiliate tracking platforms (such as HasOffers or Impact), analytics tools, and CRM systems is typically required. Strong negotiation, organizational, and interpersonal skills help build and maintain effective affiliate relationships. These skills are vital for optimizing affiliate performance, driving revenue growth, and ensuring the seamless execution of affiliate programs.

How does an affiliate operations manager typically collaborate with marketing and sales teams to optimize affiliate performance?

An Affiliate Operations Manager regularly works with both marketing and sales teams to align affiliate strategies with broader company goals. They coordinate campaign launches, share performance insights, and ensure affiliate partners receive timely support and resources. This role often involves facilitating communication between departments, troubleshooting operational issues, and suggesting improvements based on data analysis. By fostering strong cross-team relationships, an Affiliate Operations Manager helps maximize program effectiveness and drive revenue growth.

What is the difference between Affiliate Operations Manager vs Affiliate Marketing Specialist?

AspectAffiliate Operations ManagerAffiliate Marketing Specialist
Primary FocusOversees affiliate program operations, manages relationships, and ensures program efficiencyDevelops and executes marketing strategies to attract and convert affiliates
Required SkillsProject management, relationship management, data analysisMarketing strategy, content creation, campaign management
Work EnvironmentCollaborates with marketing, sales, and affiliate partnersFocuses on marketing campaigns and content development
Common CertificationsAffiliate marketing certifications, digital marketing credentialsDigital marketing certifications, SEO/SEM certifications

The Affiliate Operations Manager primarily manages the operational aspects of affiliate programs, ensuring smooth collaboration and performance tracking. In contrast, the Affiliate Marketing Specialist focuses on creating marketing strategies to attract and engage affiliates. Both roles often work together but serve different functions within the affiliate marketing ecosystem.

What are popular job titles related to Affiliate Operations Manager jobs in Chicago, IL?

For Affiliate Operations Manager jobs in Chicago, IL, the most frequently searched job titles are:

What job categories do people searching Affiliate Operations Manager jobs in Chicago, IL look for?

The top searched job categories for Affiliate Operations Manager jobs in Chicago, IL are:

What cities near Chicago, IL are hiring for Affiliate Operations Manager jobs?

Cities near Chicago, IL with the most Affiliate Operations Manager job openings:

Infographic showing various Affiliate Operations Manager job openings in Chicago, IL as of August 2026, with employment types broken down into 1% As Needed, 80% Full Time, 16% Part Time, 1% Temporary, and 2% Contract. Highlights an 94% Physical, 2% Hybrid, and 4% Remote job distribution, with an average salary of $80,242 per year, or $38.6 per hour.

Director, Affiliate Marketing

Chicago, IL โ€ข Remote

Rush Street Interactive
Gambling Activitiesย โ€ขย 201 - 500 employees

Full-time

Medical, Dental, Vision, Retirement, PTO

Posted 3 days ago

New


Job description

Rush Street Interactive (NYSE: RSI) is a market leader in online casino and sports betting, currently operating real-money gaming with our brands: BetRivers.com, PlaySugarHouse.com, and RushBet.co. We're building bridges between online, social and land-based gaming businesses to create amazing, integrated experiences that keep players in the game.

We are seeking a Director, Affiliate Marketing to lead one of RSI's largest and fastest-growing acquisition channels. Affiliate marketing has become a critical driver of new customer acquisition, and this leader will be responsible for evolving our strategy, technology, partner relationships, commercial model, and team as we continue expanding across regulated markets.

This is a highly visible leadership role that combines commercial ownership, technical expertise, people leadership, and cross-functional collaboration. You'll partner closely with Finance, Product, Product Marketing, Brand Marketing, Legal, Compliance, BI, MarTech, and Performance Marketing while leading the strategic direction of RSI's affiliate program.

What You'll Do:

Affiliate Strategy & Growth

  • Develop and execute RSI's affiliate marketing strategy across all active and future regulated jurisdictions.
  • Build strategic relationships with leading affiliate partners and recruit new publishers.
  • Represent RSI at G2E, SBC Summit, ICE Barcelona, and iGB L!VE.
  • Lead affiliate strategy for new market launches.

Commercial Performance & Partner Economics

  • Own one of RSI's largest acquisition budgets and optimize CPA structures using LTV and ROI.
  • Improve forecasting accuracy through stronger commercial governance and payment controls.
  • Partner with Finance on budgeting, accruals, and partner payment processes.

Affiliate Technology & Attribution

  • Own the affiliate technology roadmap from a Growth Marketing perspective.
  • Partner with MarTech, Product, and Engineering to improve attribution, measurement, and affiliate tracking.
  • Understand how affiliates acquire and convert users into a mobile-first business where a majority of revenue is generated through the app. Drive strategies that maximize app installs, deep linking, app-to-registration conversion, and mobile attribution.

Affiliate Operations & Compliance

  • Oversee affiliate operations across regulated jurisdictions.
  • Lead commission structure evolution, partner onboarding, and governance.
  • Partner with Legal and Compliance on licensing, T&Cs, responsible gaming, and fraud prevention.

Analytics & Business Intelligence

  • Partner with BI to operationalize partner-level LTV reporting and executive dashboards.
  • Use data to continuously optimize partner investment decisions.

Partner Enablement

  • Partner with Product Marketing and Brand Marketing to ensure affiliates have access to current, high-performing marketing assets.
  • Develop scalable partner communications, business reviews, and promotional planning.

Leadership & Cross-Functional Partnership

  • Manage RSI's Affiliate Manager while providing coaching, development, and strategic direction.
  • Oversee the managed services relationship with Affiliate Network, ensuring accountability, service quality, and continuous improvement.
  • Partner with Performance Marketing, CRM, Product Marketing, Brand Marketing, Finance, Legal, Compliance, and MarTech to drive integrated acquisition strategies.

What You'll Bring:

  • Bachelor's degree in Marketing, Business, Finance, Analytics, or related field preferred or equivalent relevant work experience.
  • 10+ years of affiliate marketing experience, preferably within regulated gaming.
  • 2+ years of people management experience.
  • Experience managing affiliate programs, agencies, or strategic partners.
  • Deep understanding of CPA, Rev Share, hybrid commission models, LTV, and ROI optimization.
  • Experience with Income Access, Impact, CJ, Partnerize, or similar platforms.
  • Strong commercial and analytical skills.
  • Excellent executive communication skills.
  • Ability to travel domestically and internationally.
  • Experience with a sportsbook or online casino operator, preferred. 
  • Experience with AppsFlyer or other mobile measurement platforms, preferred.
  • Experience launching affiliate programs in newly regulated markets, preferred.
  • Knowledge of mobile attribution, deep linking, and app marketing, preferred.
  • Experience with Sigma, Tableau, or Power BI, preferred. #LI-REMOTE #LI-PROMOTE
This role spans a wide breadth of experience at Rush Street Interactive, welcoming candidates with diverse experiences, backgrounds, and locations. The pay range reflects potential variations in experience, skills, and location. The pay range does not reflect total compensation, which includes base pay, benefits, and/or bonuses. For candidates outside the US (Canada, Europe, Latin America), we take a locally informed approach to compensation and will share specific ranges based on your country of residence.

Location Eligibility (for nationwide roles): Open to candidates in eligible locations in the Continental US or Canada.

Location Eligibility (for other roles): Location requirements may vary and will be specified in the job posting.

Benefits:

  • Discretionary annual company bonus (Eligibility Varies by Role) 
  • 401(k) plan with 100% company match on the first 4%
  • Comprehensive medical coverage (HSA & FSA plans), dental, and vision insurance
  • Paid Time Off (Eligibility Varies by Role)
  • Employee Assistance Program (EAP)
Pay Range
$130,000—$200,000 USD
What Makes Us Great:
  • Comprehensive compensation
  • Work-life balance initiatives
  • Autonomy – we embrace personal freedom and responsibility
  • Creativity – we are open to new ideas of how we can be better
  • Growth – we want you to develop personally as well as professionally
  • Top-notch professionals who are passionate about what they do
  • People-oriented environment and supportive atmosphere

As a rapidly growing company in an emerging industry, you'll have a huge impact on our product and our company. We like proactive team members and strive to have a company of self-disciplined professionals who enjoy collaboration, having fun, and of course, achieving together what others believe to be improbable. We are dedicated to treating everyone with respect and to support your professional and personal growth.

Rush Street Interactive is an equal opportunity employer and committed to a diverse and inclusive workplace. All qualified applicants will be considered for employment without regard to race, national origin, ancestry, sex, sexual orientation, sexual identity and expression, marital status, family status, lifestyle, age, culture, religion, military and veteran status, citizenship, or disability.

Be at the forefront of this ground-breaking industry! Apply now!

Rush Street Interactive uses AI-assisted tools at select stages of the hiring process to enhance efficiency, consistency, and communication. AI does not make hiring decisions - final decisions are made exclusively by our recruiting and hiring teams.

Rush Street Interactive participates in E-Verify for U.S.-based positions. As required by federal law, we provide the following notices to all prospective U.S. employees:
E-Verify Participation Notice (English/Spanish)
Right to Work Notice (English/Spanish)