1

Temporary Photocopy Machine Operator Jobs in California

Machine Operator

Compton, CA · On-site

$20 - $25/hr

Machine Operator Position at Florence Filter Florence Filter is seeking a dedicated Machine ... Adjust machine settings for optimal performance (speed, temp, and pressure). * Core Machinery ...

Production Machine Operator 1 Schedule: M-F 5:00am - 1:30pm Shift: 1st Shift Pay Rate: $20 Location ... We offer excellent opportunities for contract, temporary, temp-to-hire, and direct assignments. We ...

Machine Operator

San Diego, CA · On-site

$21.50 - $23.65/hr

This is a temporary to permanent opportunity and upon a permanent hire, offers outstanding benefits! If you have at least 6+ months of recent experience as a Machine Operator in a Manufacturing ...

Be Seen First

Machine Operator

Claremont, CA · On-site

$17.50/hr

Entry-Level Machine Operator - 1st Shift Express Employment Professionals is currently seeking a ... Manufacturing Whether you're looking for a full-time career, temporary work, or a flexible schedule ...

Job Title: Machine Operator / Shop Helper (CNC Training Opportunity 2nd shift) Join a small ... If eligible, the benefits available for this temporary role may include the following: * Medical ...

This is a Temp-to-Perm opportunity with an ASAP start . Position Details * Position: Machine Operator * Location: Hayward, CA * Shift: 2nd Shift * Schedule: 2:00 PM - 10:30 PM * Pay: Starting at $25 ...

This is a Temp-to-Perm opportunity with an ASAP start . Position Details * Position: Machine Operator * Location: Hayward, CA * Shift: 2nd Shift * Schedule: 2:00 PM - 10:30 PM * Pay: Starting at $25 ...

Filler Machine Operator Location: Bakersfield, CA Employment Type: Full-Time, Temp-to-Hire Pay Rate: $18.00-$20.00 per hour (Temporary Assignment) | Pay increase upon successful hire with client ...

We have an outstanding Contract position for a Machine Operator to join a leading Company located ... Depending on your temporary assignment, benefits may include direct deposit, free career counseling ...

We have an outstanding Contract position for a Machine Operator to join a leading Company located ... Depending on your temporary assignment, benefits may include direct deposit, free career counseling ...

Machine Operator The Machine Operator sets up, runs, and monitors production equipment to ensure ... If eligible, the benefits available for this temporary role may include the following: * Medical ...

Machine Operator The Machine Operator sets up, runs, and monitors production equipment to ensure ... If eligible, the benefits available for this temporary role may include the following: * Medical ...

Machine Operator

Santa Fe Springs, CA · On-site

$17 - $20.25/hr

Temp to Hire/ Fulltime Shift Hours: First Shift (6am-2:30pm) Position Summary: The Belt Grinder Operator plays a critical role in the post-machining finishing process, ensuring aerospace-grade ...

Machine Operator

Santa Fe Springs, CA · On-site

$17 - $20.25/hr

Temp To Hire Location: Santa Fe Springs, CA Position Summary: The Belt Grinder Operator plays a critical role in the post-machining finishing process, ensuring aerospace-grade components meet strict ...

Machine Operator

Newhall, CA · On-site

$20 - $30/hr

If you're looking for a job ASAP and have general Machine Operating experience then this is the ... If eligible, the benefits available for this temporary role may include the following: * Medical ...

Machine Operator

Milpitas, CA · On-site

$19 - $22/hr

Company will provide airfare and temporary housing to eligible candidates relocating. Positions are full-time and permanent. Job Summary: Machine Operators and Technicians are essential to our ...

Machine Operator

Lindsay, CA

$16.75 - $20/hr

Machine Operator This role operates within a plastic injection molding facility, working with plastic parts produced by injection mold machines and preparing products for shipment. The Machine ...

New

Hiring Machine Operators On 1st, 2nd, and Weekend Shift $20 - $22/HR Carlsbad, CA Open To Training ... If eligible, the benefits available for this temporary role may include the following: * Medical ...

next page

Showing results 1-20

Temporary Photocopy Machine Operator information

What is the difference between Temporary Photocopy Machine Operator vs Temporary Fax Machine Operator?

AspectTemporary Photocopy Machine OperatorTemporary Fax Machine Operator
Required CredentialsBasic technical skills, on-the-job trainingBasic technical skills, on-the-job training
Work EnvironmentOffice settings, printing roomsOffice settings, printing rooms
Employer & Industry UsagePrinting services, administrative officesAdministrative offices, document handling services

Both roles involve operating office equipment, often requiring similar skills and work environments. The main difference lies in the specific device operated: photocopy machines versus fax machines. While their functions differ, the skills and credentials needed are quite comparable, making them often searched together for temporary office support roles.

What is the job description of a temporary photocopy machine operator?

A temporary photocopy machine operator is responsible for operating and maintaining photocopying equipment, ensuring high-quality copies, and managing paper supplies. They may also troubleshoot machine issues and follow safety procedures in a busy office or print environment. Basic technical skills and attention to detail are important for this role.

What cities in California are hiring for Temporary Photocopy Machine Operator jobs?

Cities in California with the most Temporary Photocopy Machine Operator job openings:

Machine Operator

Florence Filter

Compton, CA • On-site

$20 - $25/hr

Full-time

Medical, Dental, Retirement

Re-posted 3 days ago


Job description

Machine Operator Position at Florence Filter

Florence Filter is seeking a dedicated Machine Operator to join our team. We are looking for individuals with experience in machinery operation and a commitment to quality.

Job Title: Machine Operator

Compensation: Hourly $20-$25

Operational Hours: 7:00am-4:30pm

Reports to: Operations Manager

Responsibilities:

  • Set up and operate machinery according to specifications & safety standards.
  • Start & stop machines.
  • Monitor operations & adjust settings as needed.
  • Inspect parts & products during or after production to ensure they meet quality standards.
  • Perform basic maintenance.
  • Identify mechanical issues & report malfunctions or perform minor repairs.
  • Load raw materials or parts into machines.
  • Unload finished products and move them to the next production stage.
  • Log production data (output, downtime, defects, etc.).
  • Report issues or inconsistencies to management or maintenance personnel.
  • Perform trial runs.
  • Adjust machine settings for optimal performance (speed, temp, and pressure).
  • Core Machinery responsibilities include Machine Operation, Quality Control, Maintenance & troubleshooting, Material handling, and Reporting.

Qualifications:

  • 3-5 years of experience in Machinery, Machine Maintenance.
  • Skills: Machine Operation, Quality Control.
  • Passport preferred. May involve international travel.

To Apply:
Submit an application on our site to schedule an interview! https://erp.florencefilter.com/machine-tech

Company Description

Florence Filter manufactures and distributes air filtration products to help keep the air we breathe clean. Our air filters are present in air conditioners and heating units in hospitals, office buildings, shopping centers, manufacturing facilities, hotels, and schools. We have been the industry leader in providing high quality products and services to our customers for over 50 years.