As a part-time RN Case Manager, you will have the same shifts and case load weekly, with flexible ... Must be a licensed driver with an automobile that is insured in accordance with state and/or ...
As a part-time RN Case Manager, you will have the same shifts and case load weekly, with flexible ... Must be a licensed driver with an automobile that is insured in accordance with state and/or ...
Per Diem Behavioral Health Nurse
Iowa City, IA · On-site
$37 - $74/hr
As a part-time RN Case Manager, you will have the same shifts and case load weekly, with flexible ... Must be a licensed driver with an automobile that is insured in accordance with state and/or ...
Per Diem Behavioral Health Nurse
Iowa City, IA · On-site
$37 - $74/hr
As a part-time RN Case Manager, you will have the same shifts and case load weekly, with flexible ... Must be a licensed driver with an automobile that is insured in accordance with state and/or ...
RN: Part Time 2nd Shift
Kalona, IA · On-site
$31 - $45/hr
Registered Nurse for Long Term Care We are looking for part-time, every Friday and Saturday second ... vision insurance coverage. * Employee Assistance Program, which provides employees and their ...
RN: Part Time 2nd Shift
Kalona, IA · On-site
$31 - $45/hr
Registered Nurse for Long Term Care We are looking for part-time, every Friday and Saturday second ... vision insurance coverage. * Employee Assistance Program, which provides employees and their ...
Registered Nurse (RN)
Cedar Rapids, IA · On-site
Registered Nurse - RN We are one of the largest private duty nursing companies in the nation and ... Insurance * Paid Time Off Available * Flexible scheduling- full-time, part-time, or PRN. Days ...
Registered Nurse (RN)
Cedar Rapids, IA · On-site
Registered Nurse - RN We are one of the largest private duty nursing companies in the nation and ... Insurance * Paid Time Off Available * Flexible scheduling- full-time, part-time, or PRN. Days ...
Registered Nurse (RN) Shifts Available: Part-Time 6AM-6PM Competitive Wage + Shift Differentials Make a Difference Every Day - Join Care Initiatives as a Registered Nurse! Join our compassionate care ...
Registered Nurse (RN) Shifts Available: Part-Time 6AM-6PM Competitive Wage + Shift Differentials Make a Difference Every Day - Join Care Initiatives as a Registered Nurse! Join our compassionate care ...
Registered Nurse (RN)
Iowa City, IA · On-site
Registered Nurse - RN We are one of the largest private duty nursing companies in the nation and ... Insurance * Paid Time Off Available * Flexible scheduling- full-time, part-time, or PRN. Days ...
Registered Nurse (RN)
Iowa City, IA · On-site
Registered Nurse - RN We are one of the largest private duty nursing companies in the nation and ... Insurance * Paid Time Off Available * Flexible scheduling- full-time, part-time, or PRN. Days ...
RN
Kalona, IA · On-site
$30.25 - $55/hr
Registered Nurse for Long Term Care We are looking for caring, full-time, part-time, or PRN, second ... vision insurance coverage. * Employee Assistance Program, which provides employees and their ...
RN
Kalona, IA · On-site
$30.25 - $55/hr
Registered Nurse for Long Term Care We are looking for caring, full-time, part-time, or PRN, second ... vision insurance coverage. * Employee Assistance Program, which provides employees and their ...
Registered Nurse (RN) - Skilled Nursing / Long-Term Care Shifts Available: Full-Time & Part-Time| ... Medical, Dental & Vision Insurance * 401(k) Retirement Plan * Paid Time Off (PTO) * Career Growth ...
Registered Nurse (RN) - Skilled Nursing / Long-Term Care Shifts Available: Full-Time & Part-Time| ... Medical, Dental & Vision Insurance * 401(k) Retirement Plan * Paid Time Off (PTO) * Career Growth ...
Registered Nurse (RN)
Muscatine, IA · On-site
$35/hr
JOB HIGHLIGHTS: * Full Time and Part Time * Starting at $35/hour ABOUT OUR COMMUNITY ... JOB SUMMARY: As a Registered Nurse, you positively and directly impact the lives of others by ...
Registered Nurse (RN)
Muscatine, IA · On-site
$35/hr
JOB HIGHLIGHTS: * Full Time and Part Time * Starting at $35/hour ABOUT OUR COMMUNITY ... JOB SUMMARY: As a Registered Nurse, you positively and directly impact the lives of others by ...
Registered Nurse (RN) - Skilled Nursing Facility (SNF) Shifts Available: Full-Time & Part-Time| 6AM ... Medical, Dental & Vision Insurance * 401(k) Retirement Plan * Paid Time Off (PTO) * Referral Bonus ...
Registered Nurse (RN) - Skilled Nursing Facility (SNF) Shifts Available: Full-Time & Part-Time| 6AM ... Medical, Dental & Vision Insurance * 401(k) Retirement Plan * Paid Time Off (PTO) * Referral Bonus ...
Registered Nurse (RN)
Muscatine, IA · On-site
$35/hr
JOB HIGHLIGHTS: * Full Time and Part Time * Starting at $35/hour ABOUT OUR COMMUNITY ... JOB SUMMARY: As a Registered Nurse, you positively and directly impact the lives of others by ...
Registered Nurse (RN)
Muscatine, IA · On-site
$35/hr
JOB HIGHLIGHTS: * Full Time and Part Time * Starting at $35/hour ABOUT OUR COMMUNITY ... JOB SUMMARY: As a Registered Nurse, you positively and directly impact the lives of others by ...
Need part time hours? We've got those too! As an RN with AffiniCare, you will be able to pick what hours you prefer to work and travel to multiple Care Initiatives locations within an area to assist ...
Need part time hours? We've got those too! As an RN with AffiniCare, you will be able to pick what hours you prefer to work and travel to multiple Care Initiatives locations within an area to assist ...
Need part time hours? We've got those too! As an RN with AffiniCare, you will be able to pick what hours you prefer to work and travel to multiple Care Initiatives locations within an area to assist ...
Need part time hours? We've got those too! As an RN with AffiniCare, you will be able to pick what hours you prefer to work and travel to multiple Care Initiatives locations within an area to assist ...
Need part time hours? We've got those too! As an RN with AffiniCare, you will be able to pick what hours you prefer to work and travel to multiple Care Initiatives locations within an area to assist ...
Need part time hours? We've got those too! As an RN with AffiniCare, you will be able to pick what hours you prefer to work and travel to multiple Care Initiatives locations within an area to assist ...
Need part time hours? We've got those too! As an RN with AffiniCare, you will be able to pick what hours you prefer to work and travel to multiple Care Initiatives locations within an area to assist ...
Need part time hours? We've got those too! As an RN with AffiniCare, you will be able to pick what hours you prefer to work and travel to multiple Care Initiatives locations within an area to assist ...
Multiple levels of medical, dental and vision coverage for full-time and part-time employees ... Life, accident, critical illness, hospital indemnity insurance, short- and long-term disability ...
Multiple levels of medical, dental and vision coverage for full-time and part-time employees ... Life, accident, critical illness, hospital indemnity insurance, short- and long-term disability ...
Registered Nurse (RN) Nights
Coralville, IA · On-site
Registered Nurse (RN) Shifts Available: Full-time & Part-Time, Overnight Competitive Hourly Rate + Shift Differentials Make a Difference Every Day - Join Care Initiatives as a Registered Nurse! Join ...
Registered Nurse (RN) Nights
Coralville, IA · On-site
Registered Nurse (RN) Shifts Available: Full-time & Part-Time, Overnight Competitive Hourly Rate + Shift Differentials Make a Difference Every Day - Join Care Initiatives as a Registered Nurse! Join ...
Registered Nurse (RN) Nights
Cedar Rapids, IA · On-site
Registered Nurse (RN) Shifts Available: Full-Time & Part-Time 6PM-6AM Competitive Wage + Shift Differentials Make a Difference Every Day - Join Care Initiatives as a Registered Nurse! Join our ...
Registered Nurse (RN) Nights
Cedar Rapids, IA · On-site
Registered Nurse (RN) Shifts Available: Full-Time & Part-Time 6PM-6AM Competitive Wage + Shift Differentials Make a Difference Every Day - Join Care Initiatives as a Registered Nurse! Join our ...
Registered Nurse (RN) Days
Cedar Rapids, IA · On-site
Registered Nurse (RN) Shifts Available: Full-Time & Part-Time, 6AM-6PM Competitive Hourly Rate + Shift Differentials Make a Difference Every Day - Join Care Initiatives as a Registered Nurse! Join ...
Registered Nurse (RN) Days
Cedar Rapids, IA · On-site
Registered Nurse (RN) Shifts Available: Full-Time & Part-Time, 6AM-6PM Competitive Hourly Rate + Shift Differentials Make a Difference Every Day - Join Care Initiatives as a Registered Nurse! Join ...
Multiple levels of medical, dental and vision coverage for full-time and part-time employees ... Life, accident, critical illness, hospital indemnity insurance, short- and long-term disability ...
Multiple levels of medical, dental and vision coverage for full-time and part-time employees ... Life, accident, critical illness, hospital indemnity insurance, short- and long-term disability ...
Part Time Rn Insurance information
See Iowa City, IA salary details
$11.55 - $16.50
3% of jobs
$16.50 - $21.45
6% of jobs
$21.45 - $26.40
15% of jobs
$26.52 is the 25th percentile. Wages below this are outliers.
$26.40 - $31.35
33% of jobs
$31.35 - $36.30
16% of jobs
$37.22 is the 75th percentile. Wages above this are outliers.
$36.30 - $41.24
13% of jobs
$41.24 - $46.19
6% of jobs
$46.19 - $51.14
4% of jobs
$51.14 - $56.09
2% of jobs
$56.09 - $61.04
1% of jobs
$61.04 - $65.99
1% of jobs
$11
$34
$65
How much do part time rn insurance jobs pay per hour?
What does a part time RN insurance do?
What are the key skills and qualifications needed to thrive as a part time RN insurance?
What is the difference between Part Time Rn Insurance vs Part Time Rn Case Manager?
| Aspect | Part Time Rn Insurance | Part Time Rn Case Manager |
|---|---|---|
| Certifications | RN license, possibly insurance-specific training | RN license, case management certification often preferred |
| Work Environment | Insurance companies, telehealth, administrative settings | Hospitals, clinics, insurance companies, patient homes |
| Employer & Industry | Insurance providers, telehealth services | Healthcare providers, insurance companies, case management firms |
Both roles require an RN license and involve healthcare but differ in focus. Part Time Rn Insurance primarily handles insurance-related tasks, while Part Time Rn Case Manager manages patient care plans and coordination. The choice depends on whether you prefer working in insurance administration or direct patient care coordination.
What are the most commonly searched types of Rn Insurance jobs in Iowa City, IA?
The most popular types of Rn Insurance jobs in Iowa City, IA are:
What are popular job titles related to Part Time Rn Insurance jobs in Iowa City, IA?
For Part Time Rn Insurance jobs in Iowa City, IA, the most frequently searched job titles are:
What job categories do people searching Part Time Rn Insurance jobs in Iowa City, IA look for?
The top searched job categories for Part Time Rn Insurance jobs in Iowa City, IA are:
What cities near Iowa City, IA are hiring for Part Time Rn Insurance jobs?
Cities near Iowa City, IA with the most Part Time Rn Insurance job openings:

Per Diem Behavioral Health Nurse
Iowa City, IA
Part-time, Per diem
Retirement
Re-posted 19 days ago
Job description
- Registered Nurse (RN) with current licensure in good standing to practice professional nursing in the state of Massachusetts (as required by State regulations)
- Have passed the National Council Licensure Examination (NCLEX)
- A minimum of 1-year of RN experience
- BSN degree is preferred
- Must be a licensed driver with an automobile that is insured in accordance with state and/or organization requirements and is in good working order, or other reliable means of transportation
- Current CPR certification
- Successful completion of Fit Testing for N95 Respirators
We believe our employees are our greatest asset! What we offer:
- Flexible Schedules to fit your lifestyle
- Mileage Reimbursement
- 401k with company match
- Dayforce Wallet - voluntary benefit that gives you access to earned pay
- Employee Assistance Program
- Online CEU credits
- Rewarding one-on-one care
- One-on-one mentoring and 24/7 clinical support
- Excellent career growth opportunities
About INNO
Sourced by ZipRecruiter
Industry
It services
Company size
1 - 10 Employees
Headquarters location
New Orleans, LA, US
Year founded
2018