1

Net Developer Jobs in Little Rock, AR (NOW HIRING)

.Net Developer

Little Rock, AR · On-site

$46.25 - $61.25/hr

Software .Net Developer Location: Little Rock, AR. Duration: 12 Months Qualifications Basic ... Net and C# or VB.Net (C# preferable) * Hands-on experience working with SQL * 4 year's experience ...

.net developer

Little Rock, AR

$46.25 - $61.25/hr

The programmer will be maintaining and enhancing several internal Client applications using VB.Net, C# and SQL Server databases. This programmer will also be maintaining existing and creating new ...

.Net Developer

Little Rock, AR · On-site

$46.25 - $61.25/hr

Net Developer Location: Little Rock, AR 72202 - ONSITE Duration: 12+ Months Description: The Senior .Net Developer will be responsible for managing the design, development, and support of complex

.Net Developer

Little Rock, AR · On-site

$46.25 - $61.25/hr

Company Description Great Logics. is a professional IT services company. We have been assisting clients in finding simple and timely solutions to business problems with varying complexity.This has ...

.NET Developer 1.19

Little Rock, AR · On-site

$50 - $60/hr

NET Developer position # 717311. This position is for 9-12+ months, with the option of extension ... Net. * Strong proficiency in MVC and design patterns * Strong proficiency in MS SQL 2008 or higher.

Senior .Net Developer

Little Rock, AR · On-site

$52.75 - $67.25/hr

NET Developer Location: On-site, 1 Commerce Way, Little Rock, AR 72202 Client: AR DWS Duration: 12+ Months On-Site Work until proven, then hybrid 2-days per week. This position will work in a team ...

Senior .NET Developer

Little Rock, AR · On-site

$52.75 - $67.25/hr

NET Developer Duration : 11 months (Possible of extensions) Location : Little Rock, AR 72202 Interview: Virtual Job Mode: On-Site Work until proven, then hybrid 2-days per week. Complete Description:

next page

Showing results 1-20

Net Developer information

See Little Rock, AR salary details

$13

$51

$69

How much do net developer jobs pay per hour?

As of Aug 30, 2026, the average hourly pay for net developer in Little Rock, AR is $51.54, according to ZipRecruiter salary data. Most workers in this role earn between $44.52 and $58.80 per hour, depending on experience, location, and employer.

What is a Net developer?

Net Developers are software professionals who specialize in building applications using Microsoft's .NET framework. They design, develop, and maintain web, desktop, or mobile applications, often using languages such as C# or VB.NET. Their work involves writing code, troubleshooting issues, and ensuring software performs efficiently and securely. Net Developers often collaborate with other team members and use tools like Visual Studio to streamline development. They play a crucial role in creating scalable and reliable software solutions for businesses.

What are the key skills and qualifications needed to thrive as a .NET developer?

To thrive as a .NET Developer, you need a strong grasp of object-oriented programming, .NET frameworks (such as ASP.NET), and proficiency in languages like C# or VB.NET, typically supported by a degree in computer science or a related field. Familiarity with development tools like Visual Studio, source control systems such as Git, and certifications like Microsoft Certified: .NET Developer are common requirements. Strong problem-solving abilities, attention to detail, and effective teamwork and communication skills set candidates apart. These skills ensure the development of robust, scalable applications and seamless collaboration within software development teams.

Is .net a good career?

A career as a .NET developer is considered stable and in demand, especially for roles involving web and enterprise application development using C# and related technologies. The field offers opportunities for growth with skills in frameworks like ASP.NET, Visual Studio, and cloud platforms such as Azure, making it a viable choice for those interested in software development. Continuous learning and certification can enhance job prospects in this area.

Is a .NET developer in demand?

Yes, .NET developers are in high demand due to the widespread use of Microsoft technologies in enterprise applications. Skills in C#, ASP.NET, and related frameworks increase employability, and demand is expected to grow as businesses continue to develop and maintain complex software systems.

What are the most commonly searched types of Net Developer jobs in Little Rock, AR?

The most popular types of Net Developer jobs in Little Rock, AR are:

What are popular job titles related to Net Developer jobs in Little Rock, AR?

For Net Developer jobs in Little Rock, AR, the most frequently searched job titles are:

What job categories do people searching Net Developer jobs in Little Rock, AR look for?

The top searched job categories for Net Developer jobs in Little Rock, AR are:

Infographic showing various Net Developer job openings in Little Rock, AR as of August 2026, with employment types broken down into 81% Full Time, 6% Part Time, and 13% Contract. Highlights an 83% Physical, 5% Hybrid, and 12% Remote job distribution, with an average salary of $107,195 per year, or $51.5 per hour.

Jr.Net Developer@Little Rock,AR onsite

Little Rock, AR • On-site

ibrain technologies, inc
11 - 50 employees

Contractor

Re-posted 6 days ago


Job description

Jr.Net Developer
Little Rock,AR onsite
12 Months
 
JD:
.Net Core application development in a cloud-based environment    
C# application development in .Net Framework    
Design and develop RESTful web APIs    
Application development using REACT, Next JS, Material UI    
Knowledge of DOTNET Core and Entity Framework Core frameworks
Knowledge of, REACT, Next JS, Material UI
Knowledge of and experience developing with the C# programming language
Knowledge of or experience developing solutions in the cloud
Knowledge of database systems like Postgres and the integration of those databases into the development of system software
Knowledge of and experience developing with JavaScript, CSS, and HTML
Knowledge of and experience working with version control systems like GIT
Knowledge of AWS services
Knowledge of AWS lambda
Ability to develop visually appealing front-end websites including translating mock-ups into front-end code
Ability to design and implement automated testing including test driven development
Ability to design and develop RESTful web APIs
 

Regards,

Deva

iBrain Technologies, INC. | A Certified Minority Business Enterprise

Email:deva@ibrain-tech.com

Phone Direct: 636-489-0678

www.ibrain-tech.com