1

Machine Learning Engineer From Home Jobs in Texas

Machine Learning Engineer

Austin, TX · On-site

$100 - $130/hr

Machine Learning Engineer page is loaded## Machine Learning Engineerlocations: Austin, TXtime type ... Applicants in California or Washington State may not be exempt from federal and state overtime ...

Machine Learning Engineer

Frisco, TX · On-site

$140 - $190/hr

Overview Quarterhill is seeking a Machine Learning Engineer to join our forward-thinking team ... Develop vision‑language models and Mixture of Experts architectures, from experimental design ...

Machine Learning Engineer Remote with occasional travel to Silver Spring, MD About @Orchard ... meaningful information from increasingly large ocean exploration datasets. This position is ...

Avride develops autonomous vehicle and delivery robot technology, and they are seeking an experienced Machine Learning Engineer to enhance their autonomous systems. The role involves developing and ...

Machine Learning Engineer LOCATION San Antonio, TX 78208 CLEARANCE TS/SCI Full Poly (Please note ... From employee and family events to career-long support, we create a community you'll never want to ...

Machine Learning Engineer

Addison, TX · On-site +1

$110K - $130K/yr

... machine learning solutions on the Snowflake Cloud data warehouse platform using the Snowpark ... Notice As permitted by applicable law and from time-to-time, Confie may use a computer system that ...

From company-wide volunteer days to events like our Q2 Homecoming Week-featuring learning ... SUMMARY The Machine Learning Engineer provides hands-on expertise in designing, implementing, and ...

Overview Quarterhill is seeking a Machine Learning Engineer to join our forward-thinking team ... Develop vision-language models and Mixture of Experts architectures, from experimental design ...

next page

Showing results 1-20

Machine Learning Engineer From Home information

What is the difference between Machine Learning Engineer From Home vs Data Scientist?

AspectMachine Learning Engineer From HomeData Scientist
Required CredentialsBachelor's/Master's in CS, ML, or related; experience with ML frameworksBachelor's/Master's in CS, Statistics, or related; strong analytical skills
Work EnvironmentRemote, flexible hours, often project-basedRemote or on-site, collaborative teams, research-focused
Employer & Industry UsageTech companies, startups, AI firmsTech, finance, healthcare, research institutions
Common Search & ComparisonOften compared for technical skills and remote work optionsCompared for data analysis and modeling expertise

While both roles require strong technical credentials and often involve remote work, Machine Learning Engineers From Home focus on developing and deploying ML models, whereas Data Scientists analyze data to generate insights. The choice depends on whether you prefer building algorithms or interpreting data trends.

Can a machine learning engineer work from home?

Yes, many machine learning engineers can work from home, especially in roles that involve data analysis, model development, and coding using tools like Python and TensorFlow. Remote work is common in this field, provided the engineer has a reliable internet connection, access to necessary hardware, and effective communication skills.

What are the most commonly searched types of Machine Learning Engineer jobs in Texas?

The most popular types of Machine Learning Engineer jobs in Texas are:

What cities in Texas are hiring for Machine Learning Engineer From Home jobs?

Cities in Texas with the most Machine Learning Engineer From Home job openings:

Machine Learning Engineer

Adidev Technologies Inc

Austin, TX • On-site

Full-time

Re-posted 17 days ago


Job description

Role: Jr-Mid Machine Learning Engineer

(This role is open to US Citizens, Green Card holders, GC-EAD only. We do not sponsor visas.)

Summary:

 Adidev is looking for an adept Machine Learning Engineer to take the helm in deploying advanced machine learning models, with a special emphasis on Generative AI. In this role, you will craft and refine AI-driven solutions, turning innovative ideas into value-adding features and services, thereby solidifying our market leadership and technological forefront for our clients.

About Adidev Technologies Inc.  

Adidev Technologies,(www.adidevtechnologies.com) is a premier IT consulting firm delivering top-notch, Machine Learning Engineer, iOS and Android, data scientist, Developer solutions to industry giants including Delta, Google, Apple, Spotify, US Bank, FedEx, and more. We're not just a software consulting company – we're a dynamic force shaping the future of technology. Partnering with industry giants, we consistently deliver groundbreaking solutions that redefine the digital landscape. As we continue to expand our footprint, we're on the hunt for exceptional individuals who can bring their technical prowess to our team and elevate our projects to new levels of innovation.

 

Expertise: We excel in IT consultative services and quality engineer development, with Good years of experience.

Global Presence: Our diverse employee workforce spans four continents.

Proven Track Record: Hundreds of Fortune 1000 and innovative startup clients with thousands of successful projects across the USA.

How We'll Guide You

Teaching and Development: We are dedicated to nurturing your growth and development, shaping you into an exceptional consultant capable of delivering top-tier solutions to our end clients.

Custom Support: An array of teams, from Development Managers to Tech Subject Matter Experts, are dedicated to your success.

Project Placement: A market-expertise team ensures you secure and thrive in projects with our esteemed clients.

Career Growth: We facilitate industry experience to propel your technical journey forward.

 

Key Responsibilities:

·        Architect and refine sophisticated ML models and algorithms, translating complex datasets into actionable solutions.

·        Engage in the full lifecycle of data modeling projects, from understanding business requirements to deployment and monitoring.

·        Execute comprehensive data analysis, including preprocessing, feature engineering, and leveraging Generative AI algorithms for novel solutions.

·        Lead cross-functional collaborations to integrate Generative AI models into our offerings, enhancing product capabilities and user experiences.

·        Apply advanced analytical techniques to analyze vast datasets, identifying trends, anomalies, and opportunities for improvement.

·        Execute data preprocessing, feature engineering, and algorithm optimization to enhance model accuracy and efficiency.

·        Conduct exploratory data analysis to extract valuable insights and influence strategic decisions.

·        Keep abreast of and implement the latest ML trends, tools, and best practices, including AutoML, MLOps, and interpretability frameworks.

·        Promote compliance with industry standards and regulatory requirements, emphasizing ethical AI practices.

 

Requirements:

·        Degree in Computer Science, Engineering, Statistics, or a related technical field.

·        Demonstrable experience in machine learning, deep learning, NLP, computer vision, reinforcement learning, and/or other AI domains.

·        Demonstrable experience with Generative AI models and frameworks, such as GANs or Transformers, applied in industry settings.

·        Practical experience with SQL/NoSQL databases, data visualization tools, and version control systems.

·        Strong foundational understanding of algorithmic complexity and data structure optimization.

·        Excellent problem-solving, collaboration, and communication abilities.

·        Develop and implement cutting-edge machine learning models, with a particular focus on Generative AI applications such as text generation, image synthesis, and creative AI.

·        Execute comprehensive data analysis, including preprocessing, feature engineering, and leveraging Generative AI algorithms for novel solutions.

·        Stay ahead of AI research, especially in Generative AI, applying the latest findings and techniques to drive innovation within our projects.

·        Proficiency in Python and ML libraries (TensorFlow, PyTorch, scikit-learn).

·        Strong background in cloud computing and big data platforms (AWS, Azure, GCP), with hands-on experience in cloud-based ML services and serverless architectures.

·        Familiarity with DevOps for AI, including containerization (Docker, Kubernetes), CI/CD pipelines, and MLOps practices.

·        Facilitate knowledge sharing and best practices in AI/ML, particularly focusing on Generative AI, within the team.

·        Ensure all AI implementations are compliant with ethical guidelines and data privacy standards.

How to Apply: 

Interested candidates are invited to submit a comprehensive application, including a latest updated resume and a detailed cover letter, showcasing your expertise.

Perks and Beyond! 

Competitive salary range: Based on experience and market value

Pack your bags! Paid relocation is on us.

Support, even from afar, with our remote assistance.

Regular salary reviews? You betcha!

Ready to Embark? 

 we invite you to take this extraordinary step with us. Showcase your journey in pushing the limits of mobile engineering by submitting your resume and a curated selection of your most influential projects.  At Adidev Technologies, we're dedicated to shaping your success. Join us to craft a future powered by innovation and growth.

Note: Adidev Technologies Inc. is a staunch advocate of diversity and equal opportunity. We warmly welcome applications from candidates of all backgrounds, experiences, and walks of life.  Your unique perspective could be the catalyst for our next revolutionary breakthrough

Employment Type: FULL_TIME