1

Delivery Associate Rgv Delivers Llc Jobs in Clinton, TN

Delivery Driver

La Follette, TN · On-site

$15.50 - $19.25/hr

Warehouse And Delivery Associate The purpose of this classification is to perform work functions associated with delivery and warehouse activities. The person in this classification will load/unload ...

Delivery Driver

Knoxville, TN

$14 - $17.50/hr

Company Description C4 Logistics LLC is an Amazon Delivery Service Partner (DSP) looking for enthusiastic, team players to deliver Amazon Packages. DSPs are independent locally owned businesses that ...

Delivery Driver

Knoxville, TN · On-site

$14 - $17.50/hr

Company Description C4 Logistics LLC is an Amazon Delivery Service Partner (DSP) looking for enthusiastic, team players to deliver Amazon Packages. DSPs are independent locally owned businesses that ...

Valley Produce , A FreshEdge LLC company, is hiring Delivery Drivers in Powell, TN. Founded in the early 1980s, Valley distributes fresh produce and specialty products to foodservice customers from ...

Delivery Driver

Knoxville, TN · On-site

$14.50 - $18/hr

We just happen to make sandwiches." The Delivery Driver is responsible for the on-time, accurate delivery and setup of catering orders as well as coordinating with other employees to ensure all ...

Delivery Driver

Knoxville, TN · On-site

$16 - $20/hr

We just happen to make sandwiches." The Delivery Driver is responsible for the on-time, accurate delivery and setup of catering orders as well as coordinating with other employees to ensure all ...

Delivery Driver

Knoxville, TN · On-site

$14.50 - $18/hr

We just happen to make sandwiches." The Delivery Driver is responsible for the on-time, accurate delivery and setup of catering orders as well as coordinating with other employees to ensure all ...

Delivery Driver

Norris, TN · On-site

$21.85 - $26.85/hr

Our Delivery Drivers make $35.00+ / hour! Up to $10,000 retention bonus for eligible new hires with ... Opportunities in our company abound for skilled, forward-thinking associates. Great drivers are ...

Delivery Driver

Knoxville, TN · On-site

$21.85 - $26.85/hr

Our Delivery Drivers make $35.00+ / hour! Up to $10,000 retention bonus for eligible new hires with ... Opportunities in our company abound for skilled, forward-thinking associates. Great drivers are ...

next page

Showing results 1-20

Delivery Associate Rgv Delivers Llc information

See Clinton, TN salary details

$12

$16

$19

How much do delivery associate rgv delivers llc jobs pay per hour?

As of Aug 27, 2026, the average hourly pay for delivery associate rgv delivers llc in Clinton, TN is $16.38, according to ZipRecruiter salary data. Most workers in this role earn between $15.05 and $17.45 per hour, depending on experience, location, and employer.

What is a delivery associate at RGV Delivers LLC?

Delivery Associates at RGV Delivers LLC are responsible for delivering packages to customers in a timely, safe, and efficient manner. They typically drive company vehicles, follow delivery routes, and ensure that packages arrive in good condition. Delivery Associates also interact with customers, provide excellent service, and may be required to load and unload packages. This role often requires physical stamina, attention to detail, and strong organizational skills.

What are the key skills and qualifications needed to thrive as a delivery associate at RGV Delivers LLC?

To thrive as a Delivery Associate at RGV Delivers LLC, you need a valid driver’s license, a clean driving record, and basic knowledge of safe driving practices. Familiarity with GPS navigation systems, handheld delivery devices, and route optimization apps is typically required. Strong time management, customer service, and problem-solving skills help associates stand out when dealing with tight schedules and customer interactions. These competencies ensure timely, accurate deliveries and positive customer experiences, which are essential for operational efficiency and company reputation.

What are some common challenges faced by delivery associates at RGV Delivers LLC, and how can they be managed effectively?

Delivery Associates at Rgv Delivers LLC often encounter challenges such as navigating unfamiliar routes, managing tight delivery schedules, and handling inclement weather or traffic delays. Effective time management, using GPS navigation tools, and maintaining open communication with dispatchers can help overcome these obstacles. Additionally, staying organized and conducting regular vehicle checks ensures efficient and safe deliveries. Adapting quickly to changing circumstances and being proactive in problem-solving are key skills that help Delivery Associates succeed in their daily responsibilities.

What is the difference between Delivery Associate Rgv Delivers Llc vs Delivery Driver?

AspectDelivery Associate Rgv Delivers LlcDelivery Driver
Required CredentialsValid driver’s license, background checkValid driver’s license, background check
Work EnvironmentOn-road deliveries, local routesOn-road deliveries, local or regional routes
Employer & Industry UsageSpecific to Rgv Delivers Llc, logistics/delivery servicesVarious companies, logistics/delivery services

Both roles involve local delivery work requiring a valid driver’s license and background check. Delivery Associate Rgv Delivers Llc typically refers to a position within a specific company, focusing on local routes, while Delivery Driver is a broader term used across many companies. The main difference lies in the employer and specific job branding, but the core responsibilities and requirements are similar.

What are popular job titles related to Delivery Associate Rgv Delivers Llc jobs in Clinton, TN?

For Delivery Associate Rgv Delivers Llc jobs in Clinton, TN, the most frequently searched job titles are:

What cities near Clinton, TN are hiring for Delivery Associate Rgv Delivers Llc jobs?

Cities near Clinton, TN with the most Delivery Associate Rgv Delivers Llc job openings:

Infographic showing various Delivery Associate Rgv Delivers Llc job openings in Clinton, TN as of June 2026, with employment types broken down into 47% Full Time, 47% Part Time, and 6% Contract. Highlights an 95% Physical, 1% Hybrid, and 4% Remote job distribution, with an average salary of $34,076 per year, or $16.4 per hour.

Delivery Driver - WINTER EXPRESS LOGISTICS LLC

Winter Express Logistics LLC

Knoxville, TN • On-site

$14 - $17.50/hr

Full-time

Medical, PTO

Re-posted 8 days ago


Job description

Company Description

Winter Express Logistics LLC is a locally owned and operated Amazon DSP dedicated to providing exceptional delivery service to our community.

Location Address: DNA6 at 3001 Knoxville Center Dr Knoxville TN, 37924

Drive with us - Apply Today!

Job Description

Are you interested in a new opportunity where you can work independently, make a difference in your community, and delight hundreds of customers every day? Apply to be a Delivery Driver today. We offer competitive compensation, benefits, a great company culture, and growth opportunities.

WINTER EXPRESS LOGISTICS LLC is an Amazon Delivery Service Partner (DSP) looking for enthusiastic, team players to deliver Amazon packages. DSPs are independent businesses that partner with Amazon to deliver packages. Our Delivery Drivers strive to get every Amazon order to the customer's door on-time. We offer full-time and part-time opportunities.

Amazon-branded vehicle provided! Non-CDL delivery driver!

Shifts range between 8-10 hours per day and shifts are available 7 days per week.

Hourly Pay starts at 21.50 / hr

Why You'll Love Working as a Delivery Driver:

  • Earn more competitive compensation
  • Compelling Benefits: paid time off, overtime, paid training, company provided uniform and health insurance for all full-time employees
  • Independence: spend the majority of your day on the road delivering smiles to customers
  • Stay active: you'll be on the move during your shift as you deliver packages from the delivery vehicle to the customer's doorstep
  • Professional growth: we offer career growth opportunities such as moving into Lead Driver, Dispatcher, or Operations Manager roles, DOT certification, and professional development and training
  • Team environment: a fun, fast-paced, and supportive company culture
  • Shifts range between 8-10 hours per day and shifts are available 7 days per week.

Delivery Driver Duties and Responsibilities

  • Safely drive and operate your delivery vehicle at all times.
  • Use hand held device for routing information, customer delivery information.
  • Navigate a variety of routes throughout delivery area.
  • Must be comfortable driving and working in varying weather conditions. Load and unload packages to be delivered
  • Be CUSTOMER OBSESSED!! We strive to deliver packages and smiles to our customers.
  • Perform the following tasks, with or without reasonable accommodation:
  • Lift packages up to 50 lbs.
  • Able to get in and out of van and walk up and down stairs through your shift

Delivery Driver Compensation & Benefits

  • Paid Training
  • Paid Overtime
  • Health Insurance and Benefits
  • Paid Time Off

IMMEDIATE OPENINGS AVAILABLE!!!
We are an Equal Opportunity Employer. All qualified applicants will be considered for employment regardless of age, national origin, race, color, disability, religious beliefs, or sexual orientation.

Qualifications

As a Delivery Driver, You'll Need:

  • Valid driver's license and clean driving record
  • Must be at least 21 years of age
  • Eligible to work in the U.S
  • Ability to lift and carry heavy packages
  • Ability to work independently and as part of a team
Additional Information

All your information will be kept confidential according to EEO guidelines.