Admiral Security Services
Admiral Security Services

60 Admiral Security Services Jobs Hiring Near You

Security Officer

Arlington, VA ยท On-site

$18.50 - $21.75/hr

Exceptional customer service skills * Must be able to multitask * Must be proficient with Microsoft office products and be able to operate and maintain site specific security programs Admiral ...

Security Officer

Arlington, VA ยท On-site

$18.50 - $21.75/hr

Exceptional customer service skills * Must be able to multitask * Must be proficient with Microsoft office products and be able to operate and maintain site specific security programs Admiral ...

Security Officer

Arlington, VA

$18.50 - $21.75/hr

Exceptional customer service skills * Must be able to multitask * Must be proficient with Microsoft office products and be able to operate and maintain site specific security programs Admiral ...

Security Officer

Arlington, VA ยท On-site

$18.75/hr

Exceptional customer service skills * Must be able to multitask * Must be proficient with Microsoft office products and be able to operate and maintain site specific security programs Admiral ...

Security Officer

Arlington, VA ยท On-site

$18.75/hr

Exceptional customer service skills * Must be able to multitask * Must be proficient with Microsoft office products and be able to operate and maintain site specific security programs Admiral ...

Security Guard

Mclean, VA ยท On-site

$16.25 - $19.75/hr

Overview Admiral Security Services was established in 1976 and has consistently grown for over four decades. Today, we service hundreds of locations nationally, provide security coverage to millions ...

Security Guard

Arlington, VA

$18.50 - $22.50/hr

Overview Admiral Security Services was established in 1976 and has consistently grown for over four decades. Today, we service hundreds of locations nationally, provide security coverage to millions ...

Security Guard

Arlington, VA ยท On-site

$18.50 - $22.50/hr

Admiral Security Services was established in 1976 and has consistently grown for over four decades. Today, we service hundreds of locations nationally, provide security coverage to millions of square ...

Security Officer

Tampa, FL

$15 - $18/hr

Admiral Security Services was established in 1976 and has consistently grown for over four decades. Today, we service hundreds of locations nationally, provide security coverage to millions of square ...

Security Guard

Arlington, VA ยท On-site

$18.50 - $22.50/hr

Overview Admiral Security Services was established in 1976 and has consistently grown for over four decades. Today, we service hundreds of locations nationally, provide security coverage to millions ...

Security Guard

Arlington, VA ยท On-site

$18.50 - $22.50/hr

Overview Admiral Security Services was established in 1976 and has consistently grown for over four decades. Today, we service hundreds of locations nationally, provide security coverage to millions ...

next page

Showing results 1-20

Admiral Security Services Jobs Information

What is it like to work at Admiral Security Services?

Admiral Security Services appears to be a professional and detail-oriented organization that prioritizes the safety and security of its clients and employees. The company's team structure is likely composed of experienced security professionals who work together to provide comprehensive security solutions, operating in a fast-paced and dynamic environment that requires adaptability and effective communication. Working at Admiral Security Services may appeal to individuals who value a challenging and rewarding career in security, with opportunities for professional growth and development in a field that is essential to the well-being of communities and organizations.

What makes Admiral Security Services an attractive place to work?

Admiral Security Services is a reputable and established security company that provides a range of services to various industries, with a focus on delivering high-quality solutions and exceptional customer service. The company offers a dynamic and supportive work environment, with opportunities for collaboration, professional growth, and skill development, as well as a commitment to employee well-being and work-life balance. Joining Admiral Security Services can provide individuals with a chance to make a meaningful impact in their community, develop their careers, and be part of a team that values innovation, integrity, and customer satisfaction.
What are the most popular titles at Admiral Security Services?
What are the most popular states for Admiral Security Services jobs?
What are the most popular categories at Admiral Security Services?
Infographic showing various job openings at Admiral Security Services in the United States as of July 2026, with employment types broken down into 76% Full Time, and 24% Part Time. Highlights an 100% Physical job distribution.

Business Development Manager (Sales Professional)

Admiral Security Services

Bethesda, MD โ€ข On-site

$90K/yr

Full-time

Medical, Dental, Retirement

Re-posted 25 days ago


Job description

Overview
Position Title: Business Development Manager (Sales Professional)
Salary: $90,000 plus commission
Car Allowance: $5,000
Overview: Admiral Security Services is currently looking to hire an energetic and driven Sales Professional to execute business to business contract security guard sales in the Mid-Atlantic Region. The ideal candidate has proven experience and relationships working with stakeholders in commercial real estate, data centers, luxury residential, industrial, and manufacturing. This position will be based in our Bethesda, MD office. Involvement in AOBA, BOMA, IREM, and IFMA is preferred.
Benefits:
โ€ข Competitive salary plus commission
โ€ข Car allowance
โ€ข 401k with company match
โ€ข Medical and dental insurance
โ€ข Opportunity for advancement
โ€ข Tuition reimbursement
โ€ข Paid training
โ€ข Paid membership for professional associations (i.e., ASIS International)
โ€ข Company pays for testing fees for professional certifications (CPP, PSP, APP, CSSM, AEM, CEM)
Responsibilities
โ€ข The primary responsibility is to sell contract security guard services to businesses, state and local governments in alignment with our company goals.
โ€ข Create, develop, and promote exceptional business relationships within the Mid-Atlantic Region to position Admiral Security Services as the most responsive security services provider.
โ€ข Establish relationships with potential clients to distinguish Admiral Security Services from the current provider and deliver professional customized solutions.
โ€ข Generate leads through innovation, extensive engagement, and follow-up.
โ€ข Propagate a professional local brand to augment the company brand to attract targeted networks and relationships
โ€ข Strategically coordinate schedule to optimize client meetings throughout the Mid-Atlantic Region.
โ€ข Collaborate with the Divisional Director and operations team to demonstrate the resources and capability of Admiral Security Services to clients during the sales process to ensure confidence in the value and competence of the operations team after the sale during implementation of services.
โ€ข Conduct all business with the highest of ethical and professional standards.
โ€ข Demonstrate a high level of integrity and trust with both internal and external customers.
Qualifications
The ideal candidate will possess a bachelor's degree plus at least 2 years outside sales experience in a B2B environment, preferably in the service industry. In addition, we seek the following:
  • Demonstrated ability to work in a team-oriented sales environment that allows for collaboration with the operations team in identifying and resolving issues and concerns
  • Proven track record of excellence in sales.
  • A true hunter with the ability to leverage social media and professional networks (i.e. LinkedIn) to prospect and follow up with consistency. Attend professional networking and community events when appropriate.
  • Superior, world class interpersonal and communication skills as well as solid writing skills.
  • Dedication to high quality customer service and integrity through proven client and customer relationships.
  • Proficient in web-based applications (i.e. salesforce.com), and programs (Microsoft Word, Excel, and PowerPoint), to effectively edit and create reports, database entries and presentation materials.